Teplice

Founded
1945
Last Win
October 31, 2026 7 days ago
Last Loss
October 17, 2026 21 days ago
Last 10
l l w w l w d l d w Wins: 4; Draws: 2; Losses: 4
Season Record
46.2% Win %
13 Played
Overall
6 3 4
Home
2 3 2
Away
4 2
21 1.62 / game Goals For
18 1.38 / game Goals Against
+3 +0.23 / game Goal Difference
4 31% of games Clean Sheets
Match & Goals Breakdown
Goals — Home vs Away
Scored 211.62 / game
11 10
Home 11 · 1.57/g Away 10 · 1.67/g
Conceded 181.38 / game
11 7
Home 11 · 1.57/g Away 7 · 1.17/g
Goals per Match — Over %
Line Overall Home Away
Avg goals / match 3.00 3.14 2.83
Over 0.5 92% 12/13 86% 6/7 100% 6/6
Over 1.5 77% 10/13 86% 6/7 67% 4/6
Over 2.5 38% 5/13 29% 2/7 50% 3/6
Over 3.5 38% 5/13 29% 2/7 50% 3/6
Over 4.5 15% 2/13 14% 1/7 17% 1/6
Over 5.5 8% 1/13 14% 1/7 0% 0/6
Match Outcomes
Scoring
31% 4 Clean Sheets
31% 4 Failed to Score
46% 6 Both Teams Scored
Win Margins
8% 1 Won by 1
38% 5 Won by 2
0% 0 Won by 3+
Season Statistics
Home Away All
Played 7 6 13
Wins 2 4 6
Draws 3 0 3
Losses 2 2 4
Home Away All
Per Match Total Per Match Total Per Match Total
Goals 1.6 11 1.7 10 1.6 21
Goals Conceded 1.6 11 1.2 7 1.4 18
Yellow Cards 1.9 13 2.2 13 2 26
Red Cards 0 0.2 1 0.1 1
Clean Sheets 0.3 2 0.3 2 0.3 4
Corners 5.1 36 5.3 32 5.2 68
Fouls 13.6 95 12.8 77 13.2 172
Offsides 1.1 8 1 6 1.1 14
Shots 16.9 118 12.3 74 14.8 192
Shots on Goal 4.9 34 3.5 21 4.2 55
Scorelines & Goals
Common Scorelines
Full-Time
3-13 (23%)
0-22 (15%)
2-02 (15%)
1-01 (8%)
5-51 (8%)
1-41 (8%)
Half-Time
0-14 (31%)
1-03 (23%)
0-03 (23%)
3-41 (8%)
1-31 (8%)
2-11 (8%)
Total Goals per Match
Full-Time
25 (38%)
43 (23%)
12 (15%)
101 (8%)
51 (8%)
01 (8%)
Half-Time
17 (54%)
03 (23%)
71 (8%)
41 (8%)
31 (8%)
Half-Time to Full-Time
Leading at HT 4
Level at HT 2 1
Behind at HT 2 4
Goals by Half
1st Half
9 scored 12 conceded
2nd Half
12 scored 6 conceded
Common Scorelines
Full-Time
0-22 (29%)
3-11 (14%)
5-51 (14%)
2-01 (14%)
1-11 (14%)
0-01 (14%)
Half-Time
0-13 (43%)
0-02 (29%)
1-01 (14%)
3-41 (14%)
Total Goals per Match
Full-Time
24 (57%)
41 (14%)
101 (14%)
01 (14%)
Half-Time
14 (57%)
02 (29%)
71 (14%)
Half-Time to Full-Time
Leading at HT 1
Level at HT 1 1
Behind at HT 2 2
Goals by Half
1st Half
4 scored 7 conceded
2nd Half
7 scored 4 conceded
Common Scorelines
Full-Time
3-12 (33%)
1-01 (17%)
1-41 (17%)
2-01 (17%)
0-11 (17%)
Half-Time
1-02 (33%)
0-01 (17%)
1-31 (17%)
0-11 (17%)
2-11 (17%)
Total Goals per Match
Full-Time
12 (33%)
42 (33%)
51 (17%)
21 (17%)
Half-Time
13 (50%)
01 (17%)
41 (17%)
31 (17%)
Half-Time to Full-Time
Leading at HT 3
Level at HT 1
Behind at HT 2
Goals by Half
1st Half
5 scored 5 conceded
2nd Half
5 scored 2 conceded
Team Rankings
Czech Liga 2026-2027 Calculated from the standing table
16 teams
Attack
GF 21 6th / 16
GF/G 1.62 5th / 16
Defense
GA 18 6th / 16
GA/G 1.38 7th / 16
Overall
Pts 21 6th / 16
PPG 1.62 6th / 16
W 6 6th / 16
GD +3 6th / 16
L 4 4th / 16
GF Goals For GF/G Goals / Game GA Goals Against GA/G Conceded / Game Pts Points PPG Points / Game W Wins GD Goal Difference L Losses
Standings
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
w d d w w
13
9
4
0
32
7
25
31
2
13
8
2
3
16
8
8
26
3
13
7
3
3
22
15
7
24
4
l w d w d
14
7
3
4
22
20
2
24
5
d w d w w
13
7
2
4
25
13
12
23
6
w d l d w
13
6
3
4
21
18
3
21
7
l w l w d
13
6
2
5
16
18
-2
20
8
14
5
5
4
15
15
0
20
9
14
6
2
6
17
22
-5
20
10
w l w w l
13
5
4
4
28
21
7
19
11
14
5
3
6
17
18
-1
18
12
l w w l w
13
4
2
7
15
19
-4
14
13
13
4
2
7
10
23
-13
14
14
l d d w d
13
2
4
7
14
24
-10
10
15
w l l l w
14
2
4
8
13
26
-13
10
16
l d d l l
14
0
3
11
11
27
-16
3
Schedule
8 Nov 2026
- 12:00 pm
Teplice
- -
Pardubice
12.42
X3.45
22.61
21 Nov 2026
- 2:00 pm
Baník Ostrava
- -
Teplice
28 Nov 2026
- 2:00 pm
Teplice
- -
Slovan Liberec
Roster
31
K. Lichtenberg
GK 23y.o. 197cm
1
L. Němeček
GK 27y.o. 197cm
29
M. Trmal
GK 28y.o. 192cm
34
N. Audinis
DF
15
J. Harušťák
DF 24y.o.
5
J. Jakubko
DF 22y.o.
49
O. Klimpl
DF
32
S. Pech
DF
22
L. Takács
DF 30y.o. 193cm
13
D. Taraduda
DF 26y.o. 186cm
28
D. Večerka
DF 23y.o.
4
Oskars Vientiess
DF 24y.o. 185cm
6
M. Bílek
MF 29y.o. 174cm
12
M. Čermák
MF 27y.o.
8
J. Fortelný
MF 27y.o. 178cm
V. Jancok
MF
19
R. Jukl
MF 28y.o. 180cm
16
P. Kodeš
MF 30y.o. 185cm
14
Ladislav Krejčí I
MF 34y.o. 180cm
37
D. Mareček
MF 28y.o. 181cm
23
L. Mareček
MF 36y.o. 182cm
35
Matej Radosta
MF 25y.o. 175cm
25
M. Riznič
DF 22y.o.
3
J. Švanda
DF 24y.o. 178cm
17
John Auta
MF 20y.o.
7
A. Badamosi
FW 19y.o.
20
A. Harzha
FW 19y.o.
21
I. Hopi
MF
11
M. Kozák
FW 25y.o.
27
M. Náprstek
FW 23y.o.
10
M. Pulkrab
FW 29y.o.
24
P. Svatek
FW
33
T. Zlatohlávek
FW 26y.o. 183cm
Player Stats
Goalkeepers
Z. Frťala
Coach 56y.o.
S. Hejkal
Coach 56y.o.
Zdenko Frtala
Coach