Czech Liga 2026-2027 | Regular Season - 22
| Fortuna Arena | 20 Feb 2027-2:00 pm
Slavia Praha
d d d w l
- : -
Teplice
w d l d w
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Slavia Praha 55% Draw 23% Teplice 22%
1.8 – 1.1 goals per side Expected Goals
1-1 11% chance Most Likely Score
56% model Over 2.5 Goals
56% model Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
SLA · at home TEP · away
2.29 Goals scored per game 1.67
0.86 Goals conceded per game 1.17
1.58x Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average 1.28x
0.66x Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better 0.81x
Average: 1.45 home goals and 1.30 away goals per game in Czech Liga 2026-2027
Based on 13 + 13 Czech Liga 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Czech Liga 2026-2027
PLZ
1 : 3
LIB
Czech Liga 2026-2027
ZLI
0 : 1
OST
Czech Liga 2026-2027
TEP
3 : 1
BOH
Czech Liga 2026-2027
BRN
3 : 1
SPA
Czech Liga 2026-2027
SLA
5 : 1
SLO
Czech Liga 2026-2027
JAB
2 : 1
SIG
Czech Liga 2026-2027
HRA
2 : 1
Pardubice
Czech Liga 2026-2027
LIS
2 : 4
MLA
Czech Liga 2026-2027
SPA
3 : 1
ZLI
Czech Liga 2026-2027
LIB
0 : 1
TEP
Czech Liga 2026-2027
OST
0 : 4
SLA
Czech Liga 2026-2027
SLO
1 : 1
LIS
Czech Liga 2026-2027
PLZ
1 : 1
BRN
Czech Liga 2026-2027
SIG
2 : 2
MLA
Czech Liga 2026-2027
BOH
0 : 0
HRA
Czech Liga 2026-2027
Pardubice
0 : 2
JAB
Czech Liga 2026-2027
BRN
0 : 1
LIB
Czech Liga 2026-2027
ZLI
0 : 2
BOH
Czech Liga 2026-2027
TEP
5 : 5
PLZ
Czech Liga 2026-2027
MLA
2 : 0
SPA
<
>
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
29
N. Domchak
8
O. Kubiak
4
D. Zima
3
T. Holes
27
T. Vlček
23
M. Sadílek
16
D. Moses
10
D. Šturm
15
M. E. Suleiman
20
E. Ayaosi
30
W. Nowak
29
M. Trmal
25
M. Riznič
28
D. Večerka
4
O. Vientiess
3
J. Švanda
23
L. Mareček
8
J. Fortelný
21
I. Hopi
12
M. Čermák
35
M. Radosta
10
M. Pulkrab
field field
Slavia Praha
Last game lineup 4-2-3-1 vs Arsenal (H) 1-2 · 4 Nov 2026
Substitutes
47
d
13
f
39
d
32
m
17
m
40
g
Teplice
Last game lineup 4-2-3-1 vs Slovácko (A) 1-3 · 31 Oct 2026
Substitutes
22
d
11
f
19
m
6
m
17
m
Head to Head1 meeting
13 Sep 2026 Teplice 0-2 Slavia Praha
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents10 shared this season · 5 most recent
Opponent Slavia Praha SLA Teplice TEP
Mlada Boleslav D 1-1 H L 0-1 A
Hradec Králové D 0-0 H W 2-0 A
Points on these 5 11 of 15 · 2.20 per game 12 of 15 · 2.40 per game
Form & Points per Game
W D D W W
2.38 9-4-0 PPG Overall
2.14 4-3-0 PPG at Home
2.67 5-1-0 PPG Away
W 31 Oct 26 AFK Jablonec 5-0
D 24 Oct 26 HMlada Boleslav 1-1
D 17 Oct 26 HHradec Králové 0-0
W 09 Oct 26 AZlin 1-0
W 20 Sep 26 HPlzen 2-1
Teplice Away
W D L D W
1.62 6-3-4 PPG Overall
1.29 2-3-2 PPG at Home
2.00 4-0-2 PPG Away
W 31 Oct 26 ASlovácko 3-1
D 24 Oct 26 HArtis 0-0
L 17 Oct 26 AMlada Boleslav 0-1
D 11 Oct 26 HSigma Olomouc 1-1
W 20 Sep 26 AHradec Králové 2-0
Venue form: Slavia Praha at home +7% on points per game vs Teplice away (2.14 vs 2.00)
Rest & Scheduleall competitions
108 days rest
Last game · Wed 4 Nov 2026 · UEFA Champions League 2026-2027 Slavia Praha 1-2 Arsenal 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days Next · Sat 27 Feb · Plzen v Slavia Praha (A)
112 days rest
Last game · Sat 31 Oct 2026 · Czech Liga 2026-2027 Slovácko 1-3 Teplice 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days Next · Sat 27 Feb · Teplice v Hradec Králové (H)
Team Comparison13 / 13 games
Overall Home Away
Played 13 7 6
Win % 69% 57% 83%
Goals per game 3.00 3.14 2.83
Scored 2.46 2.29 2.67
Conceded 0.54 0.86 0.17
Both teams scored 46% 71% 17%
Clean sheets 54% 29% 83%
Failed to score 8% 14% 0%
xG 2.39 2.91 1.79
xGA 0.92 0.79 1.06
Teplice Away
Overall Home Away
Played 13 7 6
Win % 46% 29% 67%
Goals per game 3.00 3.14 2.83
Scored 1.62 1.57 1.67
Conceded 1.38 1.57 1.17
Both teams scored 46% 43% 50%
Clean sheets 31% 29% 33%
Failed to score 31% 43% 17%
xG 1.45 1.56 1.29
xGA 1.40 1.24 1.63
Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Slavia Praha SLA Teplice TEP Average Avg League
Over 0.5 92% 12/13 92% 12/13 92% –
Over 1.5 85% 11/13 77% 10/13 81% 78%
Over 2.5 62% 8/13 38% 5/13 50% 56%
Over 3.5 38% 5/13 38% 5/13 38% 29%
Over 4.5 15% 2/13 15% 2/13 15% –
Under 2.5 38% 5/13 62% 8/13 50% 44%
Both teams score
BTTS 46% 6/13 46% 6/13 46% 50%
BTTS & win 23% 3/13 23% 3/13 23% –
BTTS & over 2.5 31% 4/13 38% 5/13 35% –
% of each club's games · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (107 games, 2.75 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Slavia Praha scored 16 in 7 home games Teplice scored 10 in 6 away games
Slavia Praha SLA Teplice TEP
Scored over 0.5 92% 12/13 69% 9/13
Scored over 1.5 69% 9/13 46% 6/13
Scored over 2.5 38% 5/13 31% 4/13
Failed to score 8% 1/13 31% 4/13
Streakscurrent runs · Czech Liga 2026-2027
13 Unbeaten all 13 this season
2 Scored in a row
5 Longest win run this season
2 Unbeaten last loss 3 games ago
2 Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Slavia Praha SLA Teplice TEP League
Corners
Corners won 6.69 5.67 –
Corners conceded 3.69 4.67 –
Match total 10.38 10.33 10.13
Over 8.5 62% 8/13 75% 9/12 –
Over 9.5 46% 6/13 67% 8/12 –
Over 10.5 38% 5/13 58% 7/12 –
Cards
Cards 1.85 2.08 –
Opponent cards 2.08 2.23 –
Match total 3.92 4.31 3.88
Over 3.5 62% 8/13 46% 6/13 –
Over 4.5 38% 5/13 38% 5/13 –
Shots
Shots 19.23 16.00 –
Opponent shots 9.77 16.50 –
Match total 29.00 32.50 27.99
Shots on target
On target 5.69 4.23 –
Opponent on target 2.15 5.00 –
Match total 7.85 9.23 –
Fouls
Fouls 14.08 14.33 –
Opponent fouls 13.46 11.42 –
Match total 27.54 25.75 –
Offsides
Offsides 1.82 1.17 –
Opponent offsides 0.82 1.08 –
Match total 2.64 2.25 –
Possession
All games 57% 47% –
Home games 62% 47% –
Away games 51% 46% –
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (107 games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timingshare of each club's goals by 15-minute period
0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+
Slavia Praha
Scored · 32 16% 12% 16% 9% 19% 28%
Conceded · 7 29% 14% 0% 14% 29% 14%
Teplice
Scored · 21 14% 14% 14% 24% 10% 24%
Conceded · 18 28% 17% 22% 0% 17% 16%
75% Scored first 50%
28% Goals after 75' 24%
Scored first: Slavia Praha 9 of 12, Teplice 6 of 12 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
62%31%8%
Leading 8 Level 4 Trailing 1
2.15 points per game At half-time
88% 7 of 8 Led at HT, won
100% 1 of 1 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 142nd 18
At half-time
31%23%46%
Leading 4 Level 3 Trailing 6
1.15 points per game At half-time
100% 4 of 4 Led at HT, won
33% 2 of 6 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 92nd 12
7 Points won from losing positions in 3 · 6 games 2
4 Points dropped from winning positions in 11 · 7 games 2
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely ScorersCzech Liga 2026-2027
Slavia Praha 32 goals
1 M. Chytil 1 pen 5 0.74 per 90 16%
2 E. Ayaosi 5 0.59 per 90 16%
3 W. Nowak 5 0.46 per 90 16%
4 T. Chory 2 pen 4 0.74 per 90 13%
5 M. E. Suleiman 3 0.43 per 90 9%
Teplice 21 goals
1 J. Auta 4 0.64 per 90 19%
2 M. Pulkrab 4 0.52 per 90 19%
3 L. Mareček 3 0.27 per 90 14%
4 M. Radosta 3 0.25 per 90 14%
5 J. Jakubko 1 0.47 per 90 5%
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Booking RiskCzech Liga 2026-2027
Slavia Praha 1.85 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 D. Šturm 0.41 3 yellow · 658 min
2 T. Chory 0.37 1 yellow · 1 red · 486 min
3 S. Isife 0.32 2 yellow · 560 min
4 Š. Chaloupek 0.31 2 yellow · 588 min
5 M. E. Suleiman 0.29 2 yellow · 623 min
Teplice 2.08 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 M. Bílek 0.53 3 yellow · 505 min
2 J. Fortelný 0.46 5 yellow · 976 min
3 L. Mareček 0.27 3 yellow · 1,003 min
4 M. Riznič 0.25 3 yellow · 1,077 min
5 M. Radosta 0.17 2 yellow · 1,088 min
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
Slavia Praha
D D D W L
UEFA Champions League
4 Nov 2026
- 8:00 pm
Slavia Praha
2.2
xG
1.55
1 2
Arsenal
113.80
X6.90
21.25
Czech Liga
31 Oct 2026
- 2:00 pm
FK Jablonec
0.58
xG
2.19
0 5
Slavia Praha
Czech Liga
24 Oct 2026
- 4:00 pm
Slavia Praha
2.95
xG
1.48
1 1
Mlada Boleslav
UEFA Champions League
20 Oct 2026
- 4:45 pm
Fenerbahçe
1.12
xG
1.55
2 2
Slavia Praha
Czech Liga
17 Oct 2026
- 1:00 pm
Slavia Praha
1.72
xG
0.52
0 0
Hradec Králové
Teplice
W D L D W
Czech Liga
31 Oct 2026
- 2:00 pm
Slovácko
3.1
xG
1.56
1 3
Teplice
Czech Liga
24 Oct 2026
- 1:00 pm
Teplice
2.39
xG
1.45
0 0
Artis
Czech Liga
17 Oct 2026
- 1:00 pm
Mlada Boleslav
1.04
xG
1.63
1 0
Teplice
Czech Liga
11 Oct 2026
- 1:00 pm
Teplice
2.12
xG
1.14
1 1
Sigma Olomouc
Czech Liga
20 Sep 2026
- 11:00 am
Hradec Králové
0 2
Teplice