Czech Liga 2026-2027 | Regular Season - 13
| 31 Oct 2026-2:00 pm
Slovácko
l d w l l
1 : 3
3.1
xG
1.56
Full Time
Teplice
l w d l d
M. Trávník
44'
M. Pulkrab
8'
M. Radosta
39'
M. Riznič
51'
1st Half
45' 15' 30'
 
2nd Half
90' 60' 75'
3'
Lineups
5.57
29
M. Heča
6.85
3
M. Rundić
6.48
22
J. Behiratche
6.13
21
Š. Slončík
7.16
6
M. Šviderský
8.1
10
M. Trávník
6.26
26
T. Kostadinov
6.7
15
P. Blahút
6.2
72
L. Vorlický
6.47
20
M. Havlík
6.24
30
D. Puškáč
8.47
29
M. Trmal
6.69
25
M. Riznič
7
28
D. Večerka
6.47
4
O. Vientiess
6.62
3
J. Švanda
6.39
23
L. Mareček
6.5
8
J. Fortelný
6.65
21
I. Hopi
6.92
12
M. Čermák
7.53
35
M. Radosta
8.27
10
M. Pulkrab
field field
Slovácko
29
g
5.57
6.13
6.48
62'
6.85
15
m
6.7
90'
6.26
44'
8.1
62'
7.16
20
m
84'
6.47
63'
6.2
73'
6.24
Substitutes
18
f
73'
6.88
17
m
84'
5.95
63'
6.01
19
d
62'
6.61
62'
6.35
16
m
5
d
11
f
Coach
Teplice
29
g
8.47
6.62
6.47
7
25
d
51'
6.69
6.5
71'
6.39
35
m
39'80'
7.53
57'
6.92
21
m
57'
6.65
10
f
8'80'
8.27
Substitutes
22
d
57'
6.82
71'
6.27
11
f
19
m
57'
6.34
6
m
80'90'
6.08
80'
6.24
17
m
Coach
Match Stats
Slovácko
Teplice
Off Target 13 Blocked 11
On Target 12
On Target 4
Off Target 3 Blocked 1
1 Yellow Cards 1
7 Corners 3
11 Fouls 21
0 Offsides 2
65 Ball Possession 35
36 Shots 8
12 Shots on Goal 4
1 Goals 3
13 Shots off Goal 3
11 Blocked Shots 1
23 Shots insidebox 8
13 Shots outsidebox 0
1 Goalkeeper Saves 10
555 Total passes 285
481 Passes accurate 206
3.10 Expected Goals 1.56
Slovácko Home
L L W D L
0.58 1-4-7 PPG Overall
0.60 0-3-2 PPG at Home
0.57 1-1-5 PPG Away
L 25 Oct ASparta Praha 1-5
L 18 Oct HZbrojovka Brno 1-2
W 11 Oct ASlovan Liberec 2-0
D 19 Sep HBaník Ostrava 2-2
L 12 Sep ABohemians 1905 0-2
Teplice Away
D L D W L
1.50 5-3-4 PPG Overall
1.29 2-3-2 PPG at Home
1.80 3-0-2 PPG Away
D 24 Oct HArtis 0-0
L 17 Oct AMlada Boleslav 0-1
D 11 Oct HSigma Olomouc 1-1
W 20 Sep AHradec Králové 2-0
L 13 Sep HSlavia Praha 0-2
Venue form: Teplice away +200% on points per game vs Slovácko at home (1.80 vs 0.60)
xG & Finishing
3.10 1 goal · −2.10 Slovácko xG
1.56 3 goals · +1.44 Teplice xG
3% Shots scored 38%
33% Shots on target 50%
0.09 xG per shot 0.20
Slovácko scored 2.10 fewer than their chances were worth
Top Performersby match rating
1 M. Trmal 8.5 Player of the match 90 min
2 M. Pulkrab 8.3 1 goal · 1 assist · 80 min
3 M. Trávník 8.1 1 goal · 90 min
4 M. Radosta 7.5 1 goal · 80 min
Result in Context
Pre-match favourite (stats model)
Teplice won
Stats model 56% · Slovácko 19%, draw 25%
Pre-match form
0.58 vs 1.50 points per game
12 + 12 Czech Liga 2026-2027 games before kick-off
This scoreline
Slovácko's first 1-3 defeat
Teplice have now won 3-1 3 times
Streaks
Slovácko: 3 defeats in a row
Teplice's run of 1 draw ended
Favourite = the Stats Prediction model (no pre-match odds)
Form, scorelines and streaks: Czech Liga 2026-2027 games up to this one
Player Stats
Slovácko
Goalkeepers
Field Players
Teplice
Goalkeepers
Field Players
Referees
Referee: K. Matej
Latest Games
Slovácko
L D W L L
Czech Liga
25 Oct 2026
- 2:00 pm
Sparta Praha
1.91
xG
1.15
5 1
Slovácko
Czech Liga
18 Oct 2026
- 11:00 am
Slovácko
0.65
xG
2.87
1 2
Zbrojovka Brno
Czech Liga
11 Oct 2026
- 11:00 am
Slovan Liberec
1.69
xG
0.88
0 2
Slovácko
Czech Liga
19 Sep 2026
- 4:00 pm
Slovácko
1.77
xG
2.72
2 2
Baník Ostrava
Czech Liga
12 Sep 2026
- 1:00 pm
Bohemians 1905
3.70
xG
0.24
2 0
Slovácko
Teplice
L W D L D
Czech Liga
24 Oct 2026
- 1:00 pm
Teplice
2.39
xG
1.45
0 0
Artis
Czech Liga
17 Oct 2026
- 1:00 pm
Mlada Boleslav
1.04
xG
1.63
1 0
Teplice
Czech Liga
11 Oct 2026
- 1:00 pm
Teplice
2.12
xG
1.14
1 1
Sigma Olomouc
Czech Liga
20 Sep 2026
- 11:00 am
Hradec Králové
0 2
Teplice
Czech Liga
13 Sep 2026
- 4:00 pm
Teplice
1.00
xG
1.21
0 2
Slavia Praha