days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Teplice 61%
Draw 18%
Zlin 21%
2.7 – 1.6
goals per side
Expected Goals
2-1
8% chance
Most Likely Score
81%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
75%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
TEP · at home
ZLI · away
1.57
Goals scored per game
1.33
1.57
Goals conceded per game
2.50
1.08x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1.03x
1.21x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1.73x
Average: 1.45 home goals and 1.30 away goals per game in Czech Liga 2026-2027
Based on 13 + 14 Czech Liga 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Slovácko (A) 1-3 · 31 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Slovácko (H) 0-1 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
15
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
W
D
L
D
W
W
D
L
D
W
L
W
W
L
L
1.62
6-3-4
PPG Overall
1.29
2-3-2
PPG at Home
2.00
4-0-2
PPG Away
L
D
D
L
L
L
D
D
L
L
D
L
L
L
L
0.21
0-3-11
PPG Overall
0.13
0-1-7
PPG at Home
0.33
0-2-4
PPG Away
Venue form: Teplice at home +291% on points per game vs Zlin away (1.29 vs 0.33)
Rest & Schedule
105
days rest
Slovácko 1-3 Teplice
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
98
days rest
Zlin 0-1 Slovácko
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
7
6
Win %
46%
29%
67%
Goals per game
3.00
3.14
2.83
Scored
1.62
1.57
1.67
Conceded
1.38
1.57
1.17
Both teams scored
46%
43%
50%
Clean sheets
31%
29%
33%
Failed to score
31%
43%
17%
xG
1.45
1.56
1.29
xGA
1.40
1.24
1.63
Overall
Home
Away
Played
14
8
6
Win %
0%
0%
0%
Goals per game
2.71
1.88
3.83
Scored
0.79
0.38
1.33
Conceded
1.93
1.50
2.50
Both teams scored
57%
38%
83%
Clean sheets
0%
0%
0%
Failed to score
43%
63%
17%
xG
0.79
0.76
0.84
xGA
1.59
1.44
1.80
Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Teplice
TEP
Zlin
ZLI
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
92% 12/13
100% 14/14
96%
–
Over 1.5
77% 10/13
71% 10/14
74%
78%
Over 2.5
38% 5/13
50% 7/14
44%
56%
Over 3.5
38% 5/13
36% 5/14
37%
29%
Over 4.5
15% 2/13
14% 2/14
15%
–
Under 2.5
62% 8/13
50% 7/14
56%
44%
Both teams score
BTTS
46% 6/13
57% 8/14
52%
50%
BTTS & win
23% 3/13
0% 0/14
12%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
38% 5/13
43% 6/14
41%
–
Teplice
TEP
Zlin
ZLI
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
77% 10/13
71% 10/14
74%
–
Over 1.5
23% 3/13
29% 4/14
26%
–
Over 2.5
23% 3/13
14% 2/14
19%
–
BTTS
23% 3/13
21% 3/14
22%
–
% of each club's games · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (107 games, 2.75 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Teplice scored 11 in 7 home games
Zlin scored 8 in 6 away games
Teplice
TEP
Zlin
ZLI
Scored over 0.5
69% 9/13
57% 8/14
Scored over 1.5
46% 6/13
21% 3/14
Scored over 2.5
31% 4/13
0% 0/14
Failed to score
31% 4/13
43% 6/14
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Teplice conceded 11 in 7 home games
Zlin conceded 15 in 6 away games
Teplice
TEP
Zlin
ZLI
Conceded over 0.5
69% 9/13
100% 14/14
Conceded over 1.5
31% 4/13
57% 8/14
Conceded over 2.5
15% 2/13
36% 5/14
Clean sheets
31% 4/13
0% 0/14
Streaks
Match Totals
Teplice
TEP
Zlin
ZLI
League
Corners
Corners won
5.67
4.07
–
Corners conceded
4.67
5.21
–
Match total
10.33
9.29
10.13
Over 8.5
75% 9/12
57% 8/14
–
Over 9.5
67% 8/12
50% 7/14
–
Over 10.5
58% 7/12
29% 4/14
–
Cards
Cards
2.08
2.57
–
Opponent cards
2.23
1.29
–
Match total
4.31
3.86
3.88
Over 3.5
46% 6/13
43% 6/14
–
Over 4.5
38% 5/13
29% 4/14
–
Shots
Shots
16.00
10.64
–
Opponent shots
16.50
15.29
–
Match total
32.50
25.93
27.99
Shots on target
On target
4.23
2.71
–
Opponent on target
5.00
4.71
–
Match total
9.23
7.43
–
Fouls
Fouls
14.33
14.79
–
Opponent fouls
11.42
12.29
–
Match total
25.75
27.07
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.17
1.21
–
Opponent offsides
1.08
1.50
–
Match total
2.25
2.71
–
Possession
All games
47%
42%
–
Home games
47%
44%
–
Away games
46%
40%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (107 games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Teplice
Scored · 21
14%
14%
14%
24%
10%
24%
Conceded · 18
28%
17%
22%
0%
17%
16%
Zlin
Scored · 11
28%
9%
9%
18%
9%
27%
Conceded · 27
19%
11%
15%
26%
18%
11%
50%
Scored first
21%
24%
Goals after 75'
27%
Scored first: Teplice 6 of 12, Zlin 3 of 14 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 3
Trailing 6
1.15
points per game
At half-time
100%
4 of 4
Led at HT, won
33%
2 of 6
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 1
Level 6
Trailing 7
0.64
points per game
At half-time
0%
0 of 1
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 7
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
2
Points won from losing positions in 6 · 13 games
2
2
Points dropped from winning positions in 7 · 3 games
7
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
