days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Teplice 52%
Draw 30%
Hradec Králové 18%
1.3 – 0.6
goals per side
Expected Goals
1-0
19% chance
Most Likely Score
29%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
33%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
TEP · at home
HRA · away
1.57
Goals scored per game
0.50
1.57
Goals conceded per game
1.17
1.08x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.38x
1.21x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.81x
Average: 1.45 home goals and 1.30 away goals per game in Czech Liga 2026-2027
Based on 13 + 14 Czech Liga 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Slovácko (A) 1-3 · 31 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
3-4-2-1
vs Sigma Olomouc (H) 5-0 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
W
D
L
D
W
W
D
L
D
W
L
W
W
L
L
1.62
6-3-4
PPG Overall
1.29
2-3-2
PPG at Home
2.00
4-0-2
PPG Away
W
L
L
D
L
W
L
L
D
L
L
W
D
W
L
1.29
5-3-6
PPG Overall
1.63
4-1-3
PPG at Home
0.83
1-2-3
PPG Away
Venue form: Teplice at home +55% on points per game vs Hradec Králové away (1.29 vs 0.83)
Rest & Schedule
119
days rest
Slovácko 1-3 Teplice
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
112
days rest
Hradec Králové 5-0 Sigma Olomouc
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
7
6
Win %
46%
29%
67%
Goals per game
3.00
3.14
2.83
Scored
1.62
1.57
1.67
Conceded
1.38
1.57
1.17
Both teams scored
46%
43%
50%
Clean sheets
31%
29%
33%
Failed to score
31%
43%
17%
xG
1.45
1.56
1.29
xGA
1.40
1.24
1.63
Overall
Home
Away
Played
14
8
6
Win %
36%
50%
17%
Goals per game
2.50
3.13
1.67
Scored
1.21
1.75
0.50
Conceded
1.29
1.38
1.17
Both teams scored
50%
63%
33%
Clean sheets
29%
25%
33%
Failed to score
43%
25%
67%
xG
1.35
1.87
0.73
xGA
1.26
0.90
1.69
Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Teplice
TEP
Hradec Králové
HRA
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
92% 12/13
79% 11/14
85%
–
Over 1.5
77% 10/13
71% 10/14
74%
78%
Over 2.5
38% 5/13
57% 8/14
48%
56%
Over 3.5
38% 5/13
21% 3/14
30%
29%
Over 4.5
15% 2/13
14% 2/14
15%
–
Under 2.5
62% 8/13
43% 6/14
52%
44%
Both teams score
BTTS
46% 6/13
50% 7/14
48%
50%
BTTS & win
23% 3/13
29% 4/14
26%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
38% 5/13
50% 7/14
44%
–
Teplice
TEP
Hradec Králové
HRA
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
77% 10/13
64% 9/14
71%
–
Over 1.5
23% 3/13
21% 3/14
22%
–
Over 2.5
23% 3/13
7% 1/14
15%
–
BTTS
23% 3/13
21% 3/14
22%
–
% of each club's games · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (107 games, 2.75 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Teplice scored 11 in 7 home games
Hradec Králové scored 3 in 6 away games
Teplice
TEP
Hradec Králové
HRA
Scored over 0.5
69% 9/13
57% 8/14
Scored over 1.5
46% 6/13
43% 6/14
Scored over 2.5
31% 4/13
7% 1/14
Failed to score
31% 4/13
43% 6/14
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Teplice conceded 11 in 7 home games
Hradec Králové conceded 7 in 6 away games
Teplice
TEP
Hradec Králové
HRA
Conceded over 0.5
69% 9/13
71% 10/14
Conceded over 1.5
31% 4/13
36% 5/14
Conceded over 2.5
15% 2/13
14% 2/14
Clean sheets
31% 4/13
29% 4/14
Streaks
2
Unbeaten last loss 3 games ago
2
Longest win run this season
1
Won last game
3
Scored in a row
3
Over 2.5 goals in a row
Match Totals
Teplice
TEP
Hradec Králové
HRA
League
Corners
Corners won
5.67
4.77
–
Corners conceded
4.67
6.54
–
Match total
10.33
11.31
10.13
Over 8.5
75% 9/12
77% 10/13
–
Over 9.5
67% 8/12
62% 8/13
–
Over 10.5
58% 7/12
62% 8/13
–
Cards
Cards
2.08
2.14
–
Opponent cards
2.23
2.00
–
Match total
4.31
4.14
3.88
Over 3.5
46% 6/13
71% 10/14
–
Over 4.5
38% 5/13
36% 5/14
–
Shots
Shots
16.00
13.00
–
Opponent shots
16.50
15.00
–
Match total
32.50
28.00
27.99
Shots on target
On target
4.23
4.07
–
Opponent on target
5.00
4.50
–
Match total
9.23
8.57
–
Fouls
Fouls
14.33
11.46
–
Opponent fouls
11.42
10.62
–
Match total
25.75
22.08
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.17
2.17
–
Opponent offsides
1.08
1.25
–
Match total
2.25
3.42
–
Possession
All games
47%
51%
–
Home games
47%
51%
–
Away games
46%
51%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (107 games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Teplice
Scored · 21
14%
14%
14%
24%
10%
24%
Conceded · 18
28%
17%
22%
0%
17%
16%
Hradec Králové
Scored · 17
12%
12%
18%
29%
17%
12%
Conceded · 18
6%
0%
28%
28%
5%
33%
50%
Scored first
55%
24%
Goals after 75'
12%
Scored first: Teplice 6 of 12, Hradec Králové 6 of 11 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 3
Trailing 6
1.15
points per game
At half-time
100%
4 of 4
Led at HT, won
33%
2 of 6
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 7
Trailing 3
1.36
points per game
At half-time
100%
4 of 4
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
2
Points won from losing positions in 6 · 7 games
3
2
Points dropped from winning positions in 7 · 7 games
6
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
