days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Teplice 27%
Draw 25%
Sparta Praha 48%
1.1 – 1.6
goals per side
Expected Goals
1-1
12% chance
Most Likely Score
49%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
52%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
TEP · at home
SPA · away
1.57
Goals scored per game
1.29
1.57
Goals conceded per game
1.00
1.08x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.99x
1.21x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.69x
Average: 1.45 home goals and 1.30 away goals per game in Czech Liga 2026-2027
Based on 13 + 13 Czech Liga 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Slovácko (A) 1-3 · 31 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-3-3
vs Bournemouth (H) 1-3 · 5 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
W
D
L
D
W
W
D
L
D
W
L
W
W
L
L
1.62
6-3-4
PPG Overall
1.29
2-3-2
PPG at Home
2.00
4-0-2
PPG Away
D
W
D
W
W
D
W
D
W
W
W
L
L
W
W
1.77
7-2-4
PPG Overall
2.50
5-0-1
PPG at Home
1.14
2-2-3
PPG Away
Venue form: Teplice at home +13% on points per game vs Sparta Praha away (1.29 vs 1.14)
Rest & Schedule
44
days rest
Slovácko 1-3 Teplice
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
39
days rest
Sparta Praha 1-3 Bournemouth
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
7
6
Win %
46%
29%
67%
Goals per game
3.00
3.14
2.83
Scored
1.62
1.57
1.67
Conceded
1.38
1.57
1.17
Both teams scored
46%
43%
50%
Clean sheets
31%
29%
33%
Failed to score
31%
43%
17%
xG
1.45
1.56
1.29
xGA
1.40
1.24
1.63
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
6
7
Win %
54%
83%
29%
Goals per game
2.92
3.67
2.29
Scored
1.92
2.67
1.29
Conceded
1.00
1.00
1.00
Both teams scored
38%
50%
29%
Clean sheets
46%
33%
57%
Failed to score
31%
17%
43%
xG
1.89
2.08
1.74
xGA
1.12
1.11
1.13
Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Teplice
TEP
Sparta Praha
SPA
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
92% 12/13
85% 11/13
88%
–
Over 1.5
77% 10/13
85% 11/13
81%
78%
Over 2.5
38% 5/13
62% 8/13
50%
56%
Over 3.5
38% 5/13
38% 5/13
38%
29%
Over 4.5
15% 2/13
15% 2/13
15%
–
Under 2.5
62% 8/13
38% 5/13
50%
44%
Both teams score
BTTS
46% 6/13
38% 5/13
42%
50%
BTTS & win
23% 3/13
23% 3/13
23%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
38% 5/13
38% 5/13
38%
–
Teplice
TEP
Sparta Praha
SPA
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
77% 10/13
85% 11/13
81%
–
Over 1.5
23% 3/13
38% 5/13
31%
–
Over 2.5
23% 3/13
23% 3/13
23%
–
BTTS
23% 3/13
15% 2/13
19%
–
% of each club's games · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (107 games, 2.75 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Teplice scored 11 in 7 home games
Sparta Praha scored 9 in 7 away games
Teplice
TEP
Sparta Praha
SPA
Scored over 0.5
69% 9/13
69% 9/13
Scored over 1.5
46% 6/13
54% 7/13
Scored over 2.5
31% 4/13
38% 5/13
Failed to score
31% 4/13
31% 4/13
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Teplice conceded 11 in 7 home games
Sparta Praha conceded 7 in 7 away games
Teplice
TEP
Sparta Praha
SPA
Conceded over 0.5
69% 9/13
54% 7/13
Conceded over 1.5
31% 4/13
31% 4/13
Conceded over 2.5
15% 2/13
15% 2/13
Clean sheets
31% 4/13
46% 6/13
Streaks
2
Unbeaten last loss 3 games ago
2
Longest win run this season
6
Unbeaten last loss 7 games ago
3
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Teplice
TEP
Sparta Praha
SPA
League
Corners
Corners won
5.67
7.00
–
Corners conceded
4.67
4.23
–
Match total
10.33
11.23
10.13
Over 8.5
75% 9/12
69% 9/13
–
Over 9.5
67% 8/12
69% 9/13
–
Over 10.5
58% 7/12
54% 7/13
–
Cards
Cards
2.08
2.00
–
Opponent cards
2.23
1.77
–
Match total
4.31
3.77
3.88
Over 3.5
46% 6/13
62% 8/13
–
Over 4.5
38% 5/13
31% 4/13
–
Shots
Shots
16.00
17.62
–
Opponent shots
16.50
11.08
–
Match total
32.50
28.69
27.99
Shots on target
On target
4.23
6.46
–
Opponent on target
5.00
3.54
–
Match total
9.23
10.00
–
Fouls
Fouls
14.33
12.69
–
Opponent fouls
11.42
13.77
–
Match total
25.75
26.46
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.17
2.08
–
Opponent offsides
1.08
1.15
–
Match total
2.25
3.23
–
Possession
All games
47%
62%
–
Home games
47%
64%
–
Away games
46%
61%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (107 games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Teplice
Scored · 21
14%
14%
14%
24%
10%
24%
Conceded · 18
28%
17%
22%
0%
17%
16%
Sparta Praha
Scored · 25
20%
8%
24%
24%
16%
8%
Conceded · 13
23%
16%
15%
23%
8%
15%
50%
Scored first
64%
24%
Goals after 75'
8%
Scored first: Teplice 6 of 12, Sparta Praha 7 of 11 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 3
Trailing 6
1.15
points per game
At half-time
100%
4 of 4
Led at HT, won
33%
2 of 6
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 7
Level 2
Trailing 4
1.77
points per game
At half-time
100%
7 of 7
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 4
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
2
Points won from losing positions in 6 · 4 games
0
2
Points dropped from winning positions in 7 · 7 games
0
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
