|
21 Nov 2026-2:00 pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Baník Ostrava 6%
Draw 16%
Teplice 78%
0.4 – 2.1
goals per side
Expected Goals
0-2
18% chance
Most Likely Score
47%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
29%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
OST · at home
TEP · away
0.50
Goals scored per game
1.67
1.67
Goals conceded per game
1.17
0.35x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1.28x
1.28x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.81x
Average: 1.45 home goals and 1.30 away goals per game in Czech Liga 2026-2027
Based on 13 + 13 Czech Liga 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Team comparison
Prediction
Double chance : draw or Teplice
Goals Home:
-1.5*
Goals Away:
-2.5*
* -1.5 means that there will be a maximum of 1.5 goals in the fixture, i.e : 1 goal
Who Will Win
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
3-4-3
vs Zbrojovka Brno (A) 1-3 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Slovácko (A) 1-3 · 31 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
W
L
D
L
D
W
L
D
L
D
L
L
L
W
W
1.08
4-2-7
PPG Overall
1.17
2-1-3
PPG at Home
1.00
2-1-4
PPG Away
W
D
L
D
W
W
D
L
D
W
L
W
W
L
L
1.62
6-3-4
PPG Overall
1.29
2-3-2
PPG at Home
2.00
4-0-2
PPG Away
Venue form: Teplice away +71% on points per game vs Baník Ostrava at home (2.00 vs 1.17)
Rest & Schedule
14
days rest
Zbrojovka Brno 1-3 Baník Ostrava
1 game in 14 days · 2 in 30 days
21
days rest
Slovácko 1-3 Teplice
0 games in 14 days · 2 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
6
7
Win %
31%
33%
29%
Goals per game
2.54
2.17
2.86
Scored
0.77
0.50
1.00
Conceded
1.77
1.67
1.86
Both teams scored
31%
17%
43%
Clean sheets
31%
50%
14%
Failed to score
46%
50%
43%
xG
1.25
0.99
1.48
xGA
2.04
1.84
2.22
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
7
6
Win %
46%
29%
67%
Goals per game
3.00
3.14
2.83
Scored
1.62
1.57
1.67
Conceded
1.38
1.57
1.17
Both teams scored
46%
43%
50%
Clean sheets
31%
29%
33%
Failed to score
31%
43%
17%
xG
1.45
1.56
1.29
xGA
1.40
1.24
1.63
Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Baník Ostrava
OST
Teplice
TEP
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
92% 12/13
92% 12/13
92%
–
Over 1.5
62% 8/13
77% 10/13
69%
78%
Over 2.5
62% 8/13
38% 5/13
50%
56%
Over 3.5
38% 5/13
38% 5/13
38%
29%
Over 4.5
0% 0/13
15% 2/13
8%
–
Under 2.5
38% 5/13
62% 8/13
50%
44%
Both teams score
BTTS
31% 4/13
46% 6/13
38%
50%
BTTS & win
8% 1/13
23% 3/13
15%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
31% 4/13
38% 5/13
35%
–
Baník Ostrava
OST
Teplice
TEP
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
77% 10/13
77% 10/13
77%
–
Over 1.5
23% 3/13
23% 3/13
23%
–
Over 2.5
8% 1/13
23% 3/13
15%
–
BTTS
0% 0/13
23% 3/13
12%
–
% of each club's games · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (107 games, 2.75 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Baník Ostrava scored 3 in 6 home games
Teplice scored 10 in 6 away games
Baník Ostrava
OST
Teplice
TEP
Scored over 0.5
54% 7/13
69% 9/13
Scored over 1.5
15% 2/13
46% 6/13
Scored over 2.5
8% 1/13
31% 4/13
Failed to score
46% 6/13
31% 4/13
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Baník Ostrava conceded 10 in 6 home games
Teplice conceded 7 in 6 away games
Baník Ostrava
OST
Teplice
TEP
Conceded over 0.5
69% 9/13
69% 9/13
Conceded over 1.5
54% 7/13
31% 4/13
Conceded over 2.5
31% 4/13
15% 2/13
Clean sheets
31% 4/13
31% 4/13
Streaks
1
Won last game
2
Conceded in a row
2
Over 2.5 goals in a row
2
Longest win run this season
2
Unbeaten last loss 3 games ago
2
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Baník Ostrava
OST
Teplice
TEP
League
Corners
Corners won
5.46
5.67
–
Corners conceded
4.46
4.67
–
Match total
9.92
10.33
10.13
Over 8.5
62% 8/13
75% 9/12
–
Over 9.5
46% 6/13
67% 8/12
–
Over 10.5
31% 4/13
58% 7/12
–
Cards
Cards
1.92
2.08
–
Opponent cards
1.92
2.23
–
Match total
3.85
4.31
3.88
Over 3.5
54% 7/13
46% 6/13
–
Over 4.5
31% 4/13
38% 5/13
–
Shots
Shots
12.38
16.00
–
Opponent shots
15.31
16.50
–
Match total
27.69
32.50
27.99
Shots on target
On target
3.77
4.23
–
Opponent on target
4.85
5.00
–
Match total
8.62
9.23
–
Fouls
Fouls
13.54
14.33
–
Opponent fouls
10.46
11.42
–
Match total
24.00
25.75
–
Offsides
Offsides
2.08
1.17
–
Opponent offsides
2.33
1.08
–
Match total
4.42
2.25
–
Possession
All games
48%
47%
–
Home games
49%
47%
–
Away games
47%
46%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (107 games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Baník Ostrava
Scored · 10
10%
30%
10%
20%
10%
20%
Conceded · 23
13%
17%
9%
39%
9%
13%
Teplice
Scored · 21
14%
14%
14%
24%
10%
24%
Conceded · 18
28%
17%
22%
0%
17%
16%
42%
Scored first
50%
20%
Goals after 75'
24%
Scored first: Baník Ostrava 5 of 12, Teplice 6 of 12 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 3
Trailing 6
1.15
points per game
At half-time
75%
3 of 4
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 6
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 3
Trailing 6
1.15
points per game
At half-time
100%
4 of 4
Led at HT, won
33%
2 of 6
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1
Points won from losing positions in 8 · 6 games
2
2
Points dropped from winning positions in 5 · 7 games
2
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
