days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Teplice 63%
Draw 20%
Slovácko 17%
2.2 – 1.1
goals per side
Expected Goals
2-1
10% chance
Most Likely Score
63%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
58%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
TEP · at home
SLO · away
1.57
Goals scored per game
0.88
1.57
Goals conceded per game
2.00
1.08x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.67x
1.21x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1.38x
Average: 1.45 home goals and 1.30 away goals per game in Czech Liga 2026-2027
Based on 13 + 14 Czech Liga 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Slovácko (A) 1-3 · 31 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
3-4-2-1
vs Zlin (A) 0-1 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
W
D
L
D
W
W
D
L
D
W
L
W
W
L
L
1.62
6-3-4
PPG Overall
1.29
2-3-2
PPG at Home
2.00
4-0-2
PPG Away
W
L
L
L
W
W
L
L
L
W
D
L
D
D
L
0.71
2-4-8
PPG Overall
0.50
0-3-3
PPG at Home
0.88
2-1-5
PPG Away
Venue form: Teplice at home +47% on points per game vs Slovácko away (1.29 vs 0.88)
Rest & Schedule
154
days rest
Slovácko 1-3 Teplice
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
147
days rest
Zlin 0-1 Slovácko
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
7
6
Win %
46%
29%
67%
Goals per game
3.00
3.14
2.83
Scored
1.62
1.57
1.67
Conceded
1.38
1.57
1.17
Both teams scored
46%
43%
50%
Clean sheets
31%
29%
33%
Failed to score
31%
43%
17%
xG
1.45
1.56
1.29
xGA
1.40
1.24
1.63
Overall
Home
Away
Played
14
6
8
Win %
14%
0%
25%
Goals per game
2.79
2.67
2.88
Scored
0.93
1.00
0.88
Conceded
1.86
1.67
2.00
Both teams scored
64%
83%
50%
Clean sheets
21%
17%
25%
Failed to score
21%
17%
25%
xG
1.13
1.33
0.98
xGA
1.84
1.88
1.81
Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Teplice
TEP
Slovácko
SLO
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
92% 12/13
93% 13/14
93%
–
Over 1.5
77% 10/13
79% 11/14
78%
78%
Over 2.5
38% 5/13
50% 7/14
44%
56%
Over 3.5
38% 5/13
29% 4/14
34%
29%
Over 4.5
15% 2/13
14% 2/14
15%
–
Under 2.5
62% 8/13
50% 7/14
56%
44%
Both teams score
BTTS
46% 6/13
64% 9/14
55%
50%
BTTS & win
23% 3/13
0% 0/14
12%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
38% 5/13
50% 7/14
44%
–
Teplice
TEP
Slovácko
SLO
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
77% 10/13
64% 9/14
71%
–
Over 1.5
23% 3/13
21% 3/14
22%
–
Over 2.5
23% 3/13
21% 3/14
22%
–
BTTS
23% 3/13
14% 2/14
19%
–
% of each club's games · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (107 games, 2.75 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Teplice scored 11 in 7 home games
Slovácko scored 7 in 8 away games
Teplice
TEP
Slovácko
SLO
Scored over 0.5
69% 9/13
79% 11/14
Scored over 1.5
46% 6/13
14% 2/14
Scored over 2.5
31% 4/13
0% 0/14
Failed to score
31% 4/13
21% 3/14
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Teplice conceded 11 in 7 home games
Slovácko conceded 16 in 8 away games
Teplice
TEP
Slovácko
SLO
Conceded over 0.5
69% 9/13
79% 11/14
Conceded over 1.5
31% 4/13
57% 8/14
Conceded over 2.5
15% 2/13
21% 3/14
Clean sheets
31% 4/13
21% 3/14
Streaks
Match Totals
Teplice
TEP
Slovácko
SLO
League
Corners
Corners won
5.67
3.86
–
Corners conceded
4.67
4.50
–
Match total
10.33
8.36
10.13
Over 8.5
75% 9/12
50% 7/14
–
Over 9.5
67% 8/12
29% 4/14
–
Over 10.5
58% 7/12
21% 3/14
–
Cards
Cards
2.08
2.14
–
Opponent cards
2.23
1.86
–
Match total
4.31
4.00
3.88
Over 3.5
46% 6/13
50% 7/14
–
Over 4.5
38% 5/13
36% 5/14
–
Shots
Shots
16.00
13.64
–
Opponent shots
16.50
13.00
–
Match total
32.50
26.64
27.99
Shots on target
On target
4.23
4.14
–
Opponent on target
5.00
5.07
–
Match total
9.23
9.21
–
Fouls
Fouls
14.33
11.93
–
Opponent fouls
11.42
18.21
–
Match total
25.75
30.14
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.17
1.43
–
Opponent offsides
1.08
1.71
–
Match total
2.25
3.14
–
Possession
All games
47%
50%
–
Home games
47%
58%
–
Away games
46%
44%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (107 games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Teplice
Scored · 21
14%
14%
14%
24%
10%
24%
Conceded · 18
28%
17%
22%
0%
17%
16%
Slovácko
Scored · 13
15%
0%
8%
23%
8%
46%
Conceded · 26
12%
11%
31%
8%
27%
11%
50%
Scored first
31%
24%
Goals after 75'
46%
Scored first: Teplice 6 of 12, Slovácko 4 of 13 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 3
Trailing 6
1.15
points per game
At half-time
100%
4 of 4
Led at HT, won
33%
2 of 6
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 1
Level 5
Trailing 8
0.57
points per game
At half-time
100%
1 of 1
Led at HT, won
13%
1 of 8
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
2
Points won from losing positions in 6 · 10 games
2
2
Points dropped from winning positions in 7 · 5 games
7
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
