|
30 Jan 2027-2:00 pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Zbrojovka Brno 26%
Draw 23%
Teplice 51%
1.2 – 1.8
goals per side
Expected Goals
1-1
11% chance
Most Likely Score
57%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
58%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
BRN · at home
TEP · away
1.50
Goals scored per game
1.67
1.38
Goals conceded per game
1.17
1.04x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1.28x
1.06x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.81x
Average: 1.45 home goals and 1.30 away goals per game in Czech Liga 2026-2027
Based on 14 + 13 Czech Liga 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-4-2
vs Baník Ostrava (H) 1-3 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Slovácko (A) 1-3 · 31 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
L
L
D
W
L
L
L
D
W
L
L
W
L
W
W
1.43
6-2-6
PPG Overall
1.63
4-1-3
PPG at Home
1.17
2-1-3
PPG Away
W
D
L
D
W
W
D
L
D
W
L
W
W
L
L
1.62
6-3-4
PPG Overall
1.29
2-3-2
PPG at Home
2.00
4-0-2
PPG Away
Venue form: Teplice away +23% on points per game vs Zbrojovka Brno at home (2.00 vs 1.63)
Rest & Schedule
84
days rest
Zbrojovka Brno 1-3 Baník Ostrava
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
91
days rest
Slovácko 1-3 Teplice
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
14
8
6
Win %
43%
50%
33%
Goals per game
2.79
2.88
2.67
Scored
1.21
1.50
0.83
Conceded
1.57
1.38
1.83
Both teams scored
50%
63%
33%
Clean sheets
14%
13%
17%
Failed to score
36%
25%
50%
xG
1.22
1.18
1.27
xGA
1.60
1.44
1.81
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
7
6
Win %
46%
29%
67%
Goals per game
3.00
3.14
2.83
Scored
1.62
1.57
1.67
Conceded
1.38
1.57
1.17
Both teams scored
46%
43%
50%
Clean sheets
31%
29%
33%
Failed to score
31%
43%
17%
xG
1.45
1.56
1.29
xGA
1.40
1.24
1.63
Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Zbrojovka Brno
BRN
Teplice
TEP
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 14/14
92% 12/13
96%
–
Over 1.5
79% 11/14
77% 10/13
78%
78%
Over 2.5
57% 8/14
38% 5/13
48%
56%
Over 3.5
36% 5/14
38% 5/13
37%
29%
Over 4.5
7% 1/14
15% 2/13
11%
–
Under 2.5
43% 6/14
62% 8/13
52%
44%
Both teams score
BTTS
50% 7/14
46% 6/13
48%
50%
BTTS & win
29% 4/14
23% 3/13
26%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
43% 6/14
38% 5/13
41%
–
Zbrojovka Brno
BRN
Teplice
TEP
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
79% 11/14
77% 10/13
78%
–
Over 1.5
14% 2/14
23% 3/13
19%
–
Over 2.5
0% 0/14
23% 3/13
12%
–
BTTS
0% 0/14
23% 3/13
12%
–
% of each club's games · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (107 games, 2.75 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Zbrojovka Brno scored 12 in 8 home games
Teplice scored 10 in 6 away games
Zbrojovka Brno
BRN
Teplice
TEP
Scored over 0.5
64% 9/14
69% 9/13
Scored over 1.5
43% 6/14
46% 6/13
Scored over 2.5
14% 2/14
31% 4/13
Failed to score
36% 5/14
31% 4/13
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Zbrojovka Brno conceded 11 in 8 home games
Teplice conceded 7 in 6 away games
Zbrojovka Brno
BRN
Teplice
TEP
Conceded over 0.5
86% 12/14
69% 9/13
Conceded over 1.5
43% 6/14
31% 4/13
Conceded over 2.5
21% 3/14
15% 2/13
Clean sheets
14% 2/14
31% 4/13
Streaks
3
Without a win last win 4 games ago
8
Conceded in a row
4
Over 2.5 goals in a row
3
Longest win run this season
2
Unbeaten last loss 3 games ago
2
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Zbrojovka Brno
BRN
Teplice
TEP
League
Corners
Corners won
4.43
5.67
–
Corners conceded
5.86
4.67
–
Match total
10.29
10.33
10.13
Over 8.5
57% 8/14
75% 9/12
–
Over 9.5
57% 8/14
67% 8/12
–
Over 10.5
50% 7/14
58% 7/12
–
Cards
Cards
1.36
2.08
–
Opponent cards
1.36
2.23
–
Match total
2.71
4.31
3.88
Over 3.5
36% 5/14
46% 6/13
–
Over 4.5
14% 2/14
38% 5/13
–
Shots
Shots
10.93
16.00
–
Opponent shots
14.50
16.50
–
Match total
25.43
32.50
27.99
Shots on target
On target
3.71
4.23
–
Opponent on target
5.00
5.00
–
Match total
8.71
9.23
–
Fouls
Fouls
11.50
14.33
–
Opponent fouls
10.93
11.42
–
Match total
22.43
25.75
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.31
1.17
–
Opponent offsides
1.54
1.08
–
Match total
2.85
2.25
–
Possession
All games
46%
47%
–
Home games
46%
47%
–
Away games
46%
46%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (107 games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Zbrojovka Brno
Scored · 17
12%
6%
24%
23%
23%
12%
Conceded · 22
9%
14%
4%
23%
18%
32%
Teplice
Scored · 21
14%
14%
14%
24%
10%
24%
Conceded · 18
28%
17%
22%
0%
17%
16%
50%
Scored first
50%
12%
Goals after 75'
24%
Scored first: Zbrojovka Brno 7 of 14, Teplice 6 of 12 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 6
Level 3
Trailing 5
1.50
points per game
At half-time
83%
5 of 6
Led at HT, won
20%
1 of 5
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 3
Trailing 6
1.15
points per game
At half-time
100%
4 of 4
Led at HT, won
33%
2 of 6
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1
Points won from losing positions in 7 · 6 games
2
2
Points dropped from winning positions in 7 · 7 games
2
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
