|
29 Nov 2026-6:00 am
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
78%
12%
10%
Kawasaki Frontale 78%
Draw 12%
Gamba Osaka 10%
3.3 – 1.2
goals per side
Expected Goals
3-1
8% chance
Most Likely Score
83%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
67%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
KAW · at home
GOS · away
2.60
Goals scored per game
0.80
2.00
Goals conceded per game
2.00
1.66x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.60x
1.49x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1.28x
Average: 1.57 home goals and 1.34 away goals per game in J1 League 2026-2027
Based on 9 + 9 J1 League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Nagoya Grampus (H) 1-2 · 11 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Newcastle Jets (A) 1-3 · 13 Oct 2026
Substitutes
31
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
L
D
W
W
L
L
D
W
W
L
W
D
D
D
1.44
3-4-2
PPG Overall
1.60
2-2-1
PPG at Home
1.25
1-2-1
PPG Away
L
L
L
L
D
L
L
L
L
D
D
L
D
W
0.67
1-3-5
PPG Overall
1.00
1-1-2
PPG at Home
0.40
0-2-3
PPG Away
Venue form: Kawasaki Frontale at home +300% on points per game vs Gamba Osaka away (1.60 vs 0.40)
Rest & Schedule
49
days rest
Kawasaki Frontale 1-2 Nagoya Grampus
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
47
days rest
Newcastle Jets 1-3 Gamba Osaka
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
5
4
Win %
33%
40%
25%
Goals per game
3.44
4.60
2.00
Scored
1.89
2.60
1.00
Conceded
1.56
2.00
1.00
Both teams scored
89%
100%
75%
Clean sheets
11%
0%
25%
Failed to score
0%
0%
0%
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
4
5
Win %
11%
25%
0%
Goals per game
2.67
2.50
2.80
Scored
0.89
1.00
0.80
Conceded
1.78
1.50
2.00
Both teams scored
44%
25%
60%
Clean sheets
11%
25%
0%
Failed to score
56%
75%
40%
J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Kawasaki Frontale
KAW
Gamba Osaka
GOS
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 9/9
89% 8/9
94%
–
Over 1.5
89% 8/9
78% 7/9
83%
79%
Over 2.5
67% 6/9
33% 3/9
50%
53%
Over 3.5
44% 4/9
33% 3/9
39%
31%
Over 4.5
22% 2/9
11% 1/9
17%
–
Under 2.5
33% 3/9
67% 6/9
50%
47%
Both teams score
BTTS
89% 8/9
44% 4/9
67%
59%
BTTS & win
22% 2/9
11% 1/9
17%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
67% 6/9
33% 3/9
50%
–
Kawasaki Frontale
KAW
Gamba Osaka
GOS
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
67% 6/9
67% 6/9
67%
–
Over 1.5
33% 3/9
22% 2/9
28%
–
Over 2.5
11% 1/9
11% 1/9
11%
–
BTTS
33% 3/9
22% 2/9
28%
–
% of each club's games · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games, 2.91 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
2.60 at home
0.80 away
Kawasaki Frontale scored 13 in 5 home games
Gamba Osaka scored 4 in 5 away games
Kawasaki Frontale
KAW
Gamba Osaka
GOS
Scored over 0.5
100% 9/9
44% 4/9
Scored over 1.5
44% 4/9
22% 2/9
Scored over 2.5
33% 3/9
11% 1/9
Failed to score
0% 0/9
56% 5/9
Goals conceded per game at this venue
2.00 at home
2.00 away
Kawasaki Frontale conceded 10 in 5 home games
Gamba Osaka conceded 10 in 5 away games
Kawasaki Frontale
KAW
Gamba Osaka
GOS
Conceded over 0.5
89% 8/9
89% 8/9
Conceded over 1.5
56% 5/9
67% 6/9
Conceded over 2.5
11% 1/9
22% 2/9
Clean sheets
11% 1/9
11% 1/9
Streaks
2
Without a win last win 3 games ago
9
Scored all 9 this season
2
Conceded in a row
2
Both teams scored in a row
2
Longest win run this season
8
Without a win last win 9 games ago
5
Conceded in a row
4
Failed to score in a row
Match Totals
Kawasaki Frontale
KAW
Gamba Osaka
GOS
League
Corners
Corners won
4.67
4.78
–
Corners conceded
3.67
6.22
–
Match total
8.33
11.00
9.11
Over 8.5
44% 4/9
67% 6/9
–
Over 9.5
22% 2/9
67% 6/9
–
Over 10.5
11% 1/9
56% 5/9
–
Cards
Cards
1.44
1.11
–
Opponent cards
1.78
1.89
–
Match total
3.22
3.00
2.91
Over 3.5
33% 3/9
22% 2/9
–
Over 4.5
33% 3/9
11% 1/9
–
Shots
Shots
17.56
13.89
–
Opponent shots
13.89
16.67
–
Match total
31.44
30.56
26.86
Shots on target
On target
6.22
4.22
–
Opponent on target
5.56
5.89
–
Match total
11.78
10.11
–
Fouls
Fouls
12.00
11.22
–
Opponent fouls
10.56
11.56
–
Match total
22.56
22.78
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.56
1.67
–
Opponent offsides
1.56
1.89
–
Match total
3.11
3.56
–
Possession
All games
52%
55%
–
Home games
52%
54%
–
Away games
52%
56%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Kawasaki Frontale
Scored · 17
18%
0%
29%
24%
6%
23%
Conceded · 14
7%
14%
14%
22%
29%
14%
Gamba Osaka
Scored · 8
13%
0%
25%
0%
12%
50%
Conceded · 16
13%
12%
12%
19%
0%
44%
56%
Scored first
0%
24%
Goals after 75'
50%
Scored first: Kawasaki Frontale 5 of 9, Gamba Osaka 0 of 8 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
33%56%11%
Leading 3
Level 5
Trailing 1
1.56
points per game
At half-time
67%
2 of 3
Led at HT, won
100%
1 of 1
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 82nd 9
At half-time
11%44%44%
Leading 1
Level 4
Trailing 4
0.78
points per game
At half-time
100%
1 of 1
Led at HT, won
25%
1 of 4
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 32nd 5
4
Points won from losing positions in 6 · 8 games
5
7
Points dropped from winning positions in 6 · 1 games
0
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
