|
14 Dec 2026-3:00 pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
43%
50%
Smouha SC 7%
Draw 43%
Zamalek SC 50%
0.2 – 0.8
goals per side
Expected Goals
0-0
38% chance
Most Likely Score
7%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
8%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
SMO · at home
ZAM · all games
0.33
Goals scored per game
1.33
0.67
Goals conceded per game
0.50
0.32x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1.20x
0.60x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.48x
Average: 1.04 home goals and 1.11 away goals per game in Premier League 2026-2027
Based on 6 + 6 Premier League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-1-4-1
vs Ghazl El Mehalla (H) 1-0 · 12 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Al Ahly (H) 0-2 · 11 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
W
W
L
L
D
W
W
L
L
D
L
1.17
2-1-3
PPG Overall
1.33
1-1-1
PPG at Home
1.00
1-0-2
PPG Away
L
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
D
2.17
4-1-1
PPG Overall
1.75
2-1-1
PPG at Home
3.00
2-0-0
PPG Away
Venue form: Zamalek SC away +126% on points per game vs Smouha SC at home (3.00 vs 1.33)
Rest & Schedule
63
days rest
Smouha SC 1-0 Ghazl El Mehalla
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
64
days rest
Zamalek SC 0-2 Al Ahly
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
6
3
3
Win %
33%
33%
33%
Goals per game
1.00
1.00
1.00
Scored
0.33
0.33
0.33
Conceded
0.67
0.67
0.67
Both teams scored
0%
0%
0%
Clean sheets
50%
67%
33%
Failed to score
67%
67%
67%
xG
0.62
0.75
0.49
xGA
0.74
0.59
0.88
Overall
Home
Away
Played
6
4
2
Win %
67%
50%
100%
Goals per game
1.83
1.75
2.00
Scored
1.33
1.00
2.00
Conceded
0.50
0.75
0.00
Both teams scored
17%
25%
0%
Clean sheets
67%
50%
100%
Failed to score
33%
50%
0%
xG
0.89
0.81
1.06
xGA
1.23
1.38
0.93
Premier League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Smouha SC
SMO
Zamalek SC
ZAM
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
83% 5/6
83% 5/6
83%
–
Over 1.5
17% 1/6
67% 4/6
42%
68%
Over 2.5
0% 0/6
33% 2/6
17%
32%
Over 3.5
0% 0/6
0% 0/6
0%
14%
Over 4.5
0% 0/6
0% 0/6
0%
–
Under 2.5
100% 6/6
67% 4/6
83%
68%
Both teams score
BTTS
0% 0/6
17% 1/6
8%
41%
BTTS & win
0% 0/6
17% 1/6
8%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
0% 0/6
17% 1/6
8%
–
Smouha SC
SMO
Zamalek SC
ZAM
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
17% 1/6
50% 3/6
33%
–
Over 1.5
0% 0/6
0% 0/6
0%
–
Over 2.5
0% 0/6
0% 0/6
0%
–
BTTS
0% 0/6
0% 0/6
0%
–
% of each club's games · League = Premier League 2026-2027 (56 games, 2.14 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
2.00 away
Smouha SC scored 1 in 3 home games
Zamalek SC scored 4 in 2 away games
Smouha SC
SMO
Zamalek SC
ZAM
Scored over 0.5
33% 2/6
67% 4/6
Scored over 1.5
0% 0/6
50% 3/6
Scored over 2.5
0% 0/6
17% 1/6
Failed to score
67% 4/6
33% 2/6
Goals conceded per game at this venue
0.67 at home
Smouha SC conceded 2 in 3 home games
Zamalek SC conceded 0 in 2 away games
Smouha SC
SMO
Zamalek SC
ZAM
Conceded over 0.5
50% 3/6
33% 2/6
Conceded over 1.5
17% 1/6
17% 1/6
Conceded over 2.5
0% 0/6
0% 0/6
Clean sheets
50% 3/6
67% 4/6
Streaks
2
Won in a row
2
Scored in a row
2
Clean sheets in a row
1
Lost last game
4
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Smouha SC
SMO
Zamalek SC
ZAM
League
Corners
Corners won
3.50
3.17
–
Corners conceded
4.17
4.50
–
Match total
7.67
7.67
8.94
Over 8.5
33% 2/6
33% 2/6
–
Over 9.5
33% 2/6
33% 2/6
–
Over 10.5
17% 1/6
17% 1/6
–
Cards
Cards
2.50
1.67
–
Opponent cards
2.33
2.00
–
Match total
4.83
3.67
3.75
Over 3.5
83% 5/6
50% 3/6
–
Over 4.5
50% 3/6
33% 2/6
–
Shots
Shots
8.83
10.33
–
Opponent shots
10.17
15.17
–
Match total
19.00
25.50
23.46
Shots on target
On target
2.50
3.67
–
Opponent on target
2.00
3.33
–
Match total
4.50
7.00
–
Fouls
Fouls
14.33
13.50
–
Opponent fouls
13.33
12.83
–
Match total
27.67
26.33
–
Offsides
Offsides
2.67
2.17
–
Opponent offsides
1.33
2.00
–
Match total
4.00
4.17
–
Possession
All games
48%
53%
–
Home games
50%
53%
–
Away games
46%
53%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Premier League 2026-2027 (56 games) · Premier League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Smouha SC
Scored · 2
0%
0%
50%
0%
50%
0%
Conceded · 4
0%
0%
0%
50%
0%
50%
Zamalek SC
Scored · 8
0%
13%
13%
12%
12%
50%
Conceded · 3
0%
0%
33%
0%
0%
67%
40%
Scored first
80%
0%
Goals after 75'
50%
Scored first: Smouha SC 2 of 5, Zamalek SC 4 of 5 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Premier League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
17%83%
Leading 1
Level 5
Trailing 0
1.33
points per game
At half-time
100%
1 of 1
Led at HT, won
–
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 12nd 1
At half-time
33%50%17%
Leading 2
Level 3
Trailing 1
1.50
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 of 2
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 1
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 22nd 6
0
Points won from losing positions in 3 · 1 games
0
0
Points dropped from winning positions in 2 · 4 games
0
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Premier League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
