days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
49%
34%
17%
Petrojet 49%
Draw 34%
Smouha SC 17%
1.0 – 0.5
goals per side
Expected Goals
1-0
23% chance
Most Likely Score
19%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
25%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
PET · all games
SMO · away
1.60
Goals scored per game
0.33
1.60
Goals conceded per game
0.67
1.54x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.30x
1.45x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.64x
Average: 1.04 home goals and 1.11 away goals per game in Premier League 2026-2027
Based on 5 + 6 Premier League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-4-2
vs El Gouna FC (A) 1-2 · 16 Sep 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-1-4-1
vs Ghazl El Mehalla (H) 1-0 · 12 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
W
W
L
L
D
W
W
L
L
D
1.40
2-1-2
PPG Overall
1.50
1-0-1
PPG at Home
1.33
1-1-1
PPG Away
W
W
L
L
D
W
W
L
L
D
L
1.17
2-1-3
PPG Overall
1.33
1-1-1
PPG at Home
1.00
1-0-2
PPG Away
Venue form: Petrojet at home +50% on points per game vs Smouha SC away (1.50 vs 1.00)
Rest & Schedule
45
days rest
El Gouna FC 1-2 Petrojet
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
19
days rest
Smouha SC 1-0 Ghazl El Mehalla
0 games in 14 days · 1 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
5
2
3
Win %
40%
50%
33%
Goals per game
3.20
4.00
2.67
Scored
1.60
2.00
1.33
Conceded
1.60
2.00
1.33
Both teams scored
100%
100%
100%
Clean sheets
0%
0%
0%
Failed to score
0%
0%
0%
xG
1.56
1.32
1.80
xGA
1.31
1.48
1.13
Overall
Home
Away
Played
6
3
3
Win %
33%
33%
33%
Goals per game
1.00
1.00
1.00
Scored
0.33
0.33
0.33
Conceded
0.67
0.67
0.67
Both teams scored
0%
0%
0%
Clean sheets
50%
67%
33%
Failed to score
67%
67%
67%
xG
0.62
0.75
0.49
xGA
0.74
0.59
0.88
Premier League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Petrojet
PET
Smouha SC
SMO
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 5/5
83% 5/6
92%
–
Over 1.5
100% 5/5
17% 1/6
58%
68%
Over 2.5
80% 4/5
0% 0/6
40%
32%
Over 3.5
20% 1/5
0% 0/6
10%
14%
Over 4.5
20% 1/5
0% 0/6
10%
–
Under 2.5
20% 1/5
100% 6/6
60%
68%
Both teams score
BTTS
100% 5/5
0% 0/6
50%
41%
BTTS & win
40% 2/5
0% 0/6
20%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
80% 4/5
0% 0/6
40%
–
Petrojet
PET
Smouha SC
SMO
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
80% 4/5
17% 1/6
48%
–
Over 1.5
40% 2/5
0% 0/6
20%
–
Over 2.5
0% 0/5
0% 0/6
0%
–
BTTS
0% 0/5
0% 0/6
0%
–
% of each club's games · League = Premier League 2026-2027 (56 games, 2.14 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
2.00 at home
Petrojet scored 4 in 2 home games
Smouha SC scored 1 in 3 away games
Petrojet
PET
Smouha SC
SMO
Scored over 0.5
100% 5/5
33% 2/6
Scored over 1.5
60% 3/5
0% 0/6
Scored over 2.5
0% 0/5
0% 0/6
Failed to score
0% 0/5
67% 4/6
Goals conceded per game at this venue
2.00 at home
0.67 away
Petrojet conceded 4 in 2 home games
Smouha SC conceded 2 in 3 away games
Petrojet
PET
Smouha SC
SMO
Conceded over 0.5
100% 5/5
50% 3/6
Conceded over 1.5
40% 2/5
17% 1/6
Conceded over 2.5
20% 1/5
0% 0/6
Clean sheets
0% 0/5
50% 3/6
Streaks
Match Totals
Petrojet
PET
Smouha SC
SMO
League
Corners
Corners won
6.75
3.50
–
Corners conceded
3.50
4.17
–
Match total
10.25
7.67
8.94
Over 8.5
50% 2/4
33% 2/6
–
Over 9.5
50% 2/4
33% 2/6
–
Over 10.5
50% 2/4
17% 1/6
–
Cards
Cards
1.20
2.50
–
Opponent cards
1.20
2.33
–
Match total
2.40
4.83
3.75
Over 3.5
0% 0/5
83% 5/6
–
Over 4.5
0% 0/5
50% 3/6
–
Shots
Shots
17.25
8.83
–
Opponent shots
13.75
10.17
–
Match total
31.00
19.00
23.46
Shots on target
On target
4.00
2.50
–
Opponent on target
4.25
2.00
–
Match total
8.25
4.50
–
Fouls
Fouls
11.50
14.33
–
Opponent fouls
12.00
13.33
–
Match total
23.50
27.67
–
Offsides
Offsides
0.75
2.67
–
Opponent offsides
1.25
1.33
–
Match total
2.00
4.00
–
Possession
All games
44%
48%
–
Home games
47%
50%
–
Away games
42%
46%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Premier League 2026-2027 (56 games) · Premier League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Petrojet
Scored · 8
13%
13%
13%
12%
12%
37%
Conceded · 8
0%
13%
25%
25%
25%
12%
Smouha SC
Scored · 2
0%
0%
50%
0%
50%
0%
Conceded · 4
0%
0%
0%
50%
0%
50%
40%
Scored first
40%
38%
Goals after 75'
0%
Scored first: Petrojet 2 of 5, Smouha SC 2 of 5 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Premier League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
40%20%40%
Leading 2
Level 1
Trailing 2
1.40
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 of 2
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 2
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 32nd 5
At half-time
17%83%
Leading 1
Level 5
Trailing 0
1.33
points per game
At half-time
100%
1 of 1
Led at HT, won
–
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 12nd 1
1
Points won from losing positions in 3 · 3 games
0
0
Points dropped from winning positions in 2 · 2 games
0
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Premier League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
