|
8 Feb 2027-1:45 pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Al-Qadisiyah FC (H) 1-1 · 12 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
3-4-3
vs Al-Gharafa (A) 1-2 · 12 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Form & Points per Game
D
D
W
1.67
1-2-0
PPG Overall
2.00
1-1-0
PPG at Home
1.00
0-1-0
PPG Away
W
W
3.00
2-0-0
PPG Overall
3.00
1-0-0
PPG at Home
3.00
1-0-0
PPG Away
Venue form: Esteghlal FC away +50% on points per game vs Pakhtakor at home (3.00 vs 2.00)
Not enough games this season (Pakhtakor: 3, Esteghlal FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Rest & Schedule
119
days rest
Pakhtakor 1-1 Al-Qadisiyah FC
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
119
days rest
Al-Gharafa 1-2 Esteghlal FC
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
3
2
1
Win %
33%
50%
0%
Goals per game
2.33
2.50
2.00
Scored
1.67
2.00
1.00
Conceded
0.67
0.50
1.00
Both teams scored
67%
50%
100%
Clean sheets
33%
50%
0%
Failed to score
0%
0%
0%
Overall
Home
Away
Played
2
1
1
Win %
100%
100%
100%
Goals per game
3.00
3.00
3.00
Scored
2.50
3.00
2.00
Conceded
0.50
0.00
1.00
Both teams scored
50%
0%
100%
Clean sheets
50%
100%
0%
Failed to score
0%
0%
0%
Not enough games this season (Pakhtakor: 3, Esteghlal FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Match Goals
Pakhtakor
PAK
Esteghlal FC
EST
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 3/3
100% 2/2
100%
–
Over 1.5
100% 3/3
100% 2/2
100%
75%
Over 2.5
33% 1/3
100% 2/2
67%
53%
Over 3.5
0% 0/3
0% 0/2
0%
31%
Over 4.5
0% 0/3
0% 0/2
0%
–
Under 2.5
67% 2/3
0% 0/2
33%
47%
Both teams score
BTTS
67% 2/3
50% 1/2
58%
59%
BTTS & win
0% 0/3
50% 1/2
25%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
0% 0/3
50% 1/2
25%
–
Pakhtakor
PAK
Esteghlal FC
EST
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
67% 2/3
100% 2/2
83%
–
Over 1.5
33% 1/3
0% 0/2
17%
–
Over 2.5
0% 0/3
0% 0/2
0%
–
BTTS
0% 0/3
0% 0/2
0%
–
Not enough games this season (Pakhtakor: 3, Esteghlal FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
% of each club's games · League = AFC Champions League Elite 2026-2027 (32 games, 2.97 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
2.00 at home
2.00 away
Pakhtakor scored 4 in 2 home games
Esteghlal FC scored 2 in 1 away game
Pakhtakor
PAK
Esteghlal FC
EST
Scored over 0.5
100% 3/3
100% 2/2
Scored over 1.5
33% 1/3
100% 2/2
Scored over 2.5
33% 1/3
50% 1/2
Failed to score
0% 0/3
0% 0/2
Goals conceded per game at this venue
0.50 at home
1.00 away
Pakhtakor conceded 1 in 2 home games
Esteghlal FC conceded 1 in 1 away game
Pakhtakor
PAK
Esteghlal FC
EST
Conceded over 0.5
67% 2/3
50% 1/2
Conceded over 1.5
0% 0/3
0% 0/2
Conceded over 2.5
0% 0/3
0% 0/2
Clean sheets
33% 1/3
50% 1/2
Not enough games this season (Pakhtakor: 3, Esteghlal FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Streaks
3
Unbeaten all of the last 3 games
3
Scored all of the last 3 games
2
Conceded in a row
2
Both teams scored in a row
Not enough games for streaks yet.
Not enough games this season (Pakhtakor: 3, Esteghlal FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Match Totals
Pakhtakor
PAK
Esteghlal FC
EST
League
Cards
Cards
1.33
3.00
–
Opponent cards
1.00
1.00
–
Match total
2.33
4.00
3.53
Over 3.5
0% 0/3
50% 1/2
–
Over 4.5
0% 0/3
50% 1/2
–
Not enough games this season (Pakhtakor: 3, Esteghlal FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Not shown: Corners, Shots, Shots on target, Fouls, Offsides, Possession - recorded in fewer than 70% of these games.
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = AFC Champions League Elite 2026-2027 (32 games)
Halves & Game State
At half-time
33%33%33%
Leading 1
Level 1
Trailing 1
1.33
points per game
At half-time
100%
1 of 1
Led at HT, won
100%
1 of 1
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 22nd 3
At half-time
100%
Leading 2
Level 0
Trailing 0
3.00
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 of 2
Led at HT, won
–
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 22nd 3
Not enough games this season (Pakhtakor: 3, Esteghlal FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Not enough games this season (Pakhtakor: 3, Esteghlal FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
