|
23 Nov 2026-4:00 pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
5-3-2
vs Al Quwa Al Jawiya (A) 1-4 · 12 Oct 2026
Substitutes
80
Last game lineup
3-4-3
vs Al-Gharafa (A) 1-2 · 12 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Form & Points per Game
W
W
3.00
2-0-0
PPG Overall
3.00
1-0-0
PPG at Home
3.00
1-0-0
PPG Away
W
W
3.00
2-0-0
PPG Overall
3.00
1-0-0
PPG at Home
3.00
1-0-0
PPG Away
Not enough games this season (Al Ain: 2, Esteghlal FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Rest & Schedule
42
days rest
Al Quwa Al Jawiya 1-4 Al Ain
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
42
days rest
Al-Gharafa 1-2 Esteghlal FC
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
2
1
1
Win %
100%
100%
100%
Goals per game
4.50
4.00
5.00
Scored
4.00
4.00
4.00
Conceded
0.50
0.00
1.00
Both teams scored
50%
0%
100%
Clean sheets
50%
100%
0%
Failed to score
0%
0%
0%
Overall
Home
Away
Played
2
1
1
Win %
100%
100%
100%
Goals per game
3.00
3.00
3.00
Scored
2.50
3.00
2.00
Conceded
0.50
0.00
1.00
Both teams scored
50%
0%
100%
Clean sheets
50%
100%
0%
Failed to score
0%
0%
0%
Not enough games this season (Al Ain: 2, Esteghlal FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Match Goals
Al Ain
AIN
Esteghlal FC
EST
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 2/2
100% 2/2
100%
–
Over 1.5
100% 2/2
100% 2/2
100%
80%
Over 2.5
100% 2/2
100% 2/2
100%
57%
Over 3.5
100% 2/2
0% 0/2
50%
33%
Over 4.5
50% 1/2
0% 0/2
25%
–
Under 2.5
0% 0/2
0% 0/2
0%
43%
Both teams score
BTTS
50% 1/2
50% 1/2
50%
63%
BTTS & win
50% 1/2
50% 1/2
50%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
50% 1/2
50% 1/2
50%
–
Al Ain
AIN
Esteghlal FC
EST
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 2/2
100% 2/2
100%
–
Over 1.5
50% 1/2
0% 0/2
25%
–
Over 2.5
50% 1/2
0% 0/2
25%
–
BTTS
0% 0/2
0% 0/2
0%
–
Not enough games this season (Al Ain: 2, Esteghlal FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
% of each club's games · League = AFC Champions League Elite 2026-2027 (30 games, 3.10 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
4.00 at home
2.00 away
Al Ain scored 4 in 1 home game
Esteghlal FC scored 2 in 1 away game
Al Ain
AIN
Esteghlal FC
EST
Scored over 0.5
100% 2/2
100% 2/2
Scored over 1.5
100% 2/2
100% 2/2
Scored over 2.5
100% 2/2
50% 1/2
Failed to score
0% 0/2
0% 0/2
Goals conceded per game at this venue
1.00 away
Al Ain conceded 0 in 1 home game
Esteghlal FC conceded 1 in 1 away game
Al Ain
AIN
Esteghlal FC
EST
Conceded over 0.5
50% 1/2
50% 1/2
Conceded over 1.5
0% 0/2
0% 0/2
Conceded over 2.5
0% 0/2
0% 0/2
Clean sheets
50% 1/2
50% 1/2
Not enough games this season (Al Ain: 2, Esteghlal FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Match Totals
Al Ain
AIN
Esteghlal FC
EST
League
Corners
Corners won
5.50
3.50
–
Corners conceded
6.50
7.00
–
Match total
12.00
10.50
9.36
Over 8.5
100% 2/2
50% 1/2
–
Over 9.5
100% 2/2
50% 1/2
–
Over 10.5
100% 2/2
50% 1/2
–
Cards
Cards
1.50
3.00
–
Opponent cards
1.00
1.00
–
Match total
2.50
4.00
3.53
Over 3.5
50% 1/2
50% 1/2
–
Over 4.5
50% 1/2
50% 1/2
–
Shots
Shots
16.50
9.50
–
Opponent shots
11.00
16.50
–
Match total
27.50
26.00
25.00
Shots on target
On target
7.50
5.00
–
Opponent on target
2.50
6.00
–
Match total
10.00
11.00
–
Fouls
Fouls
13.50
11.50
–
Opponent fouls
4.00
9.50
–
Match total
17.50
21.00
–
Possession
All games
50%
41%
–
Home games
43%
26%
–
Away games
56%
55%
–
Not enough games this season (Al Ain: 2, Esteghlal FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Not shown: Offsides - recorded in fewer than 70% of these games.
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = AFC Champions League Elite 2026-2027 (30 games)
Halves & Game State
At half-time
100%
Leading 2
Level 0
Trailing 0
3.00
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 of 2
Led at HT, won
–
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 52nd 3
At half-time
100%
Leading 2
Level 0
Trailing 0
3.00
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 of 2
Led at HT, won
–
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 22nd 3
Not enough games this season (Al Ain: 2, Esteghlal FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Not enough games this season (Al Ain: 2, Esteghlal FC: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
