|
5 Nov 2026-10:00 am
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
54%
21%
25%
Machida Zelvia 54%
Draw 21%
Shanghai Shenhua 25%
2.1 – 1.4
goals per side
Expected Goals
2-1
9% chance
Most Likely Score
68%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
66%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
Machida Zelvia · at home
SHA · away
2.00
Goals scored per game
2.00
1.40
Goals conceded per game
2.00
1.05x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1.00x
0.70x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1.05x
Average: 1.90 home goals and 2.00 away goals per game in both clubs' games
Not enough games this season (Machida Zelvia: 1, Shanghai Shenhua: 1), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Based on 10 + 10 recent games in all competitions (attack × defence × both clubs' average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
3-4-2-1
vs Kyoto Sanga (A) 0-1 · 10 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-4-2
vs Yunnan Yukun (H) 7-1 · 10 Oct 2026
Form & Points per Game
W
L
W
D
W
W
L
W
D
W
W
D
W
W
W
2.30
7-2-1
PPG Overall
2.00
3-1-1
PPG at Home
2.60
4-1-0
PPG Away
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
L
W
L
W
W
L
L
1.80
6-0-4
PPG Overall
1.80
3-0-2
PPG at Home
1.80
3-0-2
PPG Away
Venue form: Machida Zelvia at home +11% on points per game vs Shanghai Shenhua away (2.00 vs 1.80)
Not enough games this season (Machida Zelvia: 1, Shanghai Shenhua: 1), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Rest & Schedule
26
days rest
Kyoto Sanga 0-1 Machida Zelvia
0 games in 14 days · 1 in 30 days
26
days rest
Shanghai Shenhua 7-1 Yunnan Yukun
0 games in 14 days · 1 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
10
5
5
Win %
70%
60%
80%
Goals per game
3.40
3.40
3.40
Scored
2.40
2.00
2.80
Conceded
1.00
1.40
0.60
Both teams scored
70%
80%
60%
Clean sheets
30%
20%
40%
Failed to score
0%
0%
0%
Overall
Home
Away
Played
10
5
5
Win %
60%
60%
60%
Goals per game
4.40
4.80
4.00
Scored
2.50
3.00
2.00
Conceded
1.90
1.80
2.00
Both teams scored
70%
80%
60%
Clean sheets
10%
0%
20%
Failed to score
20%
20%
20%
Not enough games this season (Machida Zelvia: 1, Shanghai Shenhua: 1), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Match Goals
Machida Zelvia
MAC
Shanghai Shenhua
SHA
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 10/10
100% 10/10
100%
–
Over 1.5
90% 9/10
90% 9/10
90%
63%
Over 2.5
60% 6/10
80% 8/10
70%
42%
Over 3.5
50% 5/10
60% 6/10
55%
21%
Over 4.5
20% 2/10
40% 4/10
30%
–
Under 2.5
40% 4/10
20% 2/10
30%
58%
Both teams score
BTTS
70% 7/10
70% 7/10
70%
47%
BTTS & win
40% 4/10
50% 5/10
45%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
50% 5/10
70% 7/10
60%
–
Machida Zelvia
MAC
Shanghai Shenhua
SHA
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
80% 8/10
90% 9/10
85%
–
Over 1.5
40% 4/10
80% 8/10
60%
–
Over 2.5
10% 1/10
30% 3/10
20%
–
BTTS
30% 3/10
50% 5/10
40%
–
Not enough games this season (Machida Zelvia: 1, Shanghai Shenhua: 1), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
% of each club's games · League = AFC Champions League Two 2026 (19 games, 2.37 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
2.00 at home
2.00 away
Machida Zelvia scored 10 in 5 home games
Shanghai Shenhua scored 10 in 5 away games
Machida Zelvia
MAC
Shanghai Shenhua
SHA
Scored over 0.5
100% 10/10
80% 8/10
Scored over 1.5
70% 7/10
60% 6/10
Scored over 2.5
40% 4/10
40% 4/10
Failed to score
0% 0/10
20% 2/10
Goals conceded per game at this venue
1.40 at home
2.00 away
Machida Zelvia conceded 7 in 5 home games
Shanghai Shenhua conceded 10 in 5 away games
Machida Zelvia
MAC
Shanghai Shenhua
SHA
Conceded over 0.5
70% 7/10
90% 9/10
Conceded over 1.5
10% 1/10
50% 5/10
Conceded over 2.5
10% 1/10
40% 4/10
Clean sheets
30% 3/10
10% 1/10
Not enough games this season (Machida Zelvia: 1, Shanghai Shenhua: 1), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Streaks
1
Won last game
10
Scored all of the last 10 games
3
Longest win run in the last 10 games
3
Won in a row
7
Conceded in a row
7
Over 2.5 goals in a row
5
Scored in a row
5
Both teams scored in a row
Not enough games this season (Machida Zelvia: 1, Shanghai Shenhua: 1), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Match Totals
Machida Zelvia
MAC
Shanghai Shenhua
SHA
League
Corners
Corners won
4.44
6.00
–
Corners conceded
4.00
4.89
–
Match total
8.44
10.89
7.00
Over 8.5
44% 4/9
78% 7/9
–
Over 9.5
33% 3/9
67% 6/9
–
Over 10.5
22% 2/9
56% 5/9
–
Cards
Cards
1.00
1.00
–
Opponent cards
1.40
2.10
–
Match total
2.40
3.10
3.16
Over 3.5
20% 2/10
30% 3/10
–
Over 4.5
10% 1/10
20% 2/10
–
Shots
Shots
13.67
18.00
–
Opponent shots
14.00
12.89
–
Match total
27.67
30.89
22.00
Shots on target
On target
5.11
7.11
–
Opponent on target
3.67
4.44
–
Match total
8.78
11.56
–
Fouls
Fouls
10.22
12.00
–
Opponent fouls
12.22
11.22
–
Match total
22.44
23.22
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.89
1.44
–
Opponent offsides
1.78
1.33
–
Match total
3.67
2.78
–
Possession
All games
49%
50%
–
Home games
44%
52%
–
Away games
53%
48%
–
Not enough games this season (Machida Zelvia: 1, Shanghai Shenhua: 1), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = AFC Champions League Two 2026 (19 games)
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Machida Zelvia
Scored · 24
4%
13%
21%
12%
21%
29%
Conceded · 10
20%
10%
10%
40%
10%
10%
Shanghai Shenhua
Scored · 25
12%
8%
16%
24%
28%
12%
Conceded · 19
21%
5%
32%
0%
5%
37%
60%
Scored first
40%
29%
Goals after 75'
12%
Not enough games this season (Machida Zelvia: 1, Shanghai Shenhua: 1), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Scored first: Machida Zelvia 6 of 10, Shanghai Shenhua 4 of 10 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period)
Halves & Game State
At half-time
50%40%10%
Leading 5
Level 4
Trailing 1
1.90
points per game
At half-time
80%
4 of 5
Led at HT, won
100%
1 of 1
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 92nd 15
At half-time
30%30%40%
Leading 3
Level 3
Trailing 4
1.20
points per game
At half-time
67%
2 of 3
Led at HT, won
25%
1 of 4
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 92nd 16
8
Points won from losing positions in 5 · 6 games
6
3
Points dropped from winning positions in 8 · 7 games
3
Not enough games this season (Machida Zelvia: 1, Shanghai Shenhua: 1), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games)
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Not enough games this season (Machida Zelvia: 1, Shanghai Shenhua: 1), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Not enough games this season (Machida Zelvia: 1, Shanghai Shenhua: 1), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Latest Games
