|
7 Dec 2026-6:15 pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
3-4-3
vs Al-Gharafa (A) 1-2 · 12 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-3-3
vs Al-Nassr (A) 3-1 · 12 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Form & Points per Game
W
W
3.00
2-0-0
PPG Overall
3.00
1-0-0
PPG at Home
3.00
1-0-0
PPG Away
Venue form: Esteghlal FC at home 3.00 vs Neftchi away 0.00 points per game
Not enough games this season (Esteghlal FC: 2, Neftchi: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Rest & Schedule
56
days rest
Al-Gharafa 1-2 Esteghlal FC
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
56
days rest
Al-Nassr 3-1 Neftchi
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
2
1
1
Win %
100%
100%
100%
Goals per game
3.00
3.00
3.00
Scored
2.50
3.00
2.00
Conceded
0.50
0.00
1.00
Both teams scored
50%
0%
100%
Clean sheets
50%
100%
0%
Failed to score
0%
0%
0%
Overall
Home
Away
Played
2
1
1
Win %
50%
100%
0%
Goals per game
2.50
1.00
4.00
Scored
1.00
1.00
1.00
Conceded
1.50
0.00
3.00
Both teams scored
50%
0%
100%
Clean sheets
50%
100%
0%
Failed to score
0%
0%
0%
Not enough games this season (Esteghlal FC: 2, Neftchi: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Match Goals
Esteghlal FC
EST
Neftchi
NEF
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 2/2
100% 2/2
100%
–
Over 1.5
100% 2/2
50% 1/2
75%
80%
Over 2.5
100% 2/2
50% 1/2
75%
57%
Over 3.5
0% 0/2
50% 1/2
25%
33%
Over 4.5
0% 0/2
0% 0/2
0%
–
Under 2.5
0% 0/2
50% 1/2
25%
43%
Both teams score
BTTS
50% 1/2
50% 1/2
50%
63%
BTTS & win
50% 1/2
0% 0/2
25%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
50% 1/2
50% 1/2
50%
–
Esteghlal FC
EST
Neftchi
NEF
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 2/2
50% 1/2
75%
–
Over 1.5
0% 0/2
50% 1/2
25%
–
Over 2.5
0% 0/2
0% 0/2
0%
–
BTTS
0% 0/2
0% 0/2
0%
–
Not enough games this season (Esteghlal FC: 2, Neftchi: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
% of each club's games · League = AFC Champions League Elite 2026-2027 (30 games, 3.10 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
3.00 at home
1.00 away
Esteghlal FC scored 3 in 1 home game
Neftchi scored 1 in 1 away game
Esteghlal FC
EST
Neftchi
NEF
Scored over 0.5
100% 2/2
100% 2/2
Scored over 1.5
100% 2/2
0% 0/2
Scored over 2.5
50% 1/2
0% 0/2
Failed to score
0% 0/2
0% 0/2
Goals conceded per game at this venue
3.00 away
Esteghlal FC conceded 0 in 1 home game
Neftchi conceded 3 in 1 away game
Esteghlal FC
EST
Neftchi
NEF
Conceded over 0.5
50% 1/2
50% 1/2
Conceded over 1.5
0% 0/2
50% 1/2
Conceded over 2.5
0% 0/2
50% 1/2
Clean sheets
50% 1/2
50% 1/2
Not enough games this season (Esteghlal FC: 2, Neftchi: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Match Totals
Esteghlal FC
EST
Neftchi
NEF
League
Corners
Corners won
3.50
7.50
–
Corners conceded
7.00
4.00
–
Match total
10.50
11.50
9.36
Over 8.5
50% 1/2
100% 2/2
–
Over 9.5
50% 1/2
100% 2/2
–
Over 10.5
50% 1/2
50% 1/2
–
Cards
Cards
3.00
3.50
–
Opponent cards
1.00
1.50
–
Match total
4.00
5.00
3.53
Over 3.5
50% 1/2
100% 2/2
–
Over 4.5
50% 1/2
50% 1/2
–
Shots
Shots
9.50
11.00
–
Opponent shots
16.50
11.00
–
Match total
26.00
22.00
25.00
Shots on target
On target
5.00
2.50
–
Opponent on target
6.00
2.00
–
Match total
11.00
4.50
–
Fouls
Fouls
11.50
13.00
–
Opponent fouls
9.50
3.50
–
Match total
21.00
16.50
–
Possession
All games
41%
48%
–
Home games
26%
57%
–
Away games
55%
39%
–
Not enough games this season (Esteghlal FC: 2, Neftchi: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Not shown: Offsides - recorded in fewer than 70% of these games.
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = AFC Champions League Elite 2026-2027 (30 games)
Halves & Game State
At half-time
100%
Leading 2
Level 0
Trailing 0
3.00
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 of 2
Led at HT, won
–
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 22nd 3
At half-time
50%50%
Leading 0
Level 1
Trailing 1
0.50
points per game
At half-time
–
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 1
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 02nd 2
Not enough games this season (Esteghlal FC: 2, Neftchi: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Not enough games this season (Esteghlal FC: 2, Neftchi: 2), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
