|
27 Feb 2027-2:00 pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Baník Ostrava 22%
Draw 32%
Slovácko 46%
0.7 – 1.1
goals per side
Expected Goals
0-1
18% chance
Most Likely Score
27%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
34%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
OST · at home
SLO · away
0.50
Goals scored per game
0.88
1.67
Goals conceded per game
2.00
0.35x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.67x
1.28x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1.38x
Average: 1.45 home goals and 1.30 away goals per game in Czech Liga 2026-2027
Based on 13 + 14 Czech Liga 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
3-4-3
vs Zbrojovka Brno (A) 1-3 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
3-4-2-1
vs Zlin (A) 0-1 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
W
L
D
L
D
W
L
D
L
D
L
L
L
W
W
1.08
4-2-7
PPG Overall
1.17
2-1-3
PPG at Home
1.00
2-1-4
PPG Away
W
L
L
L
W
W
L
L
L
W
D
L
D
D
L
0.71
2-4-8
PPG Overall
0.50
0-3-3
PPG at Home
0.88
2-1-5
PPG Away
Venue form: Baník Ostrava at home +33% on points per game vs Slovácko away (1.17 vs 0.88)
Rest & Schedule
112
days rest
Zbrojovka Brno 1-3 Baník Ostrava
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
112
days rest
Zlin 0-1 Slovácko
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
6
7
Win %
31%
33%
29%
Goals per game
2.54
2.17
2.86
Scored
0.77
0.50
1.00
Conceded
1.77
1.67
1.86
Both teams scored
31%
17%
43%
Clean sheets
31%
50%
14%
Failed to score
46%
50%
43%
xG
1.25
0.99
1.48
xGA
2.04
1.84
2.22
Overall
Home
Away
Played
14
6
8
Win %
14%
0%
25%
Goals per game
2.79
2.67
2.88
Scored
0.93
1.00
0.88
Conceded
1.86
1.67
2.00
Both teams scored
64%
83%
50%
Clean sheets
21%
17%
25%
Failed to score
21%
17%
25%
xG
1.13
1.33
0.98
xGA
1.84
1.88
1.81
Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Baník Ostrava
OST
Slovácko
SLO
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
92% 12/13
93% 13/14
93%
–
Over 1.5
62% 8/13
79% 11/14
70%
78%
Over 2.5
62% 8/13
50% 7/14
56%
56%
Over 3.5
38% 5/13
29% 4/14
34%
29%
Over 4.5
0% 0/13
14% 2/14
7%
–
Under 2.5
38% 5/13
50% 7/14
44%
44%
Both teams score
BTTS
31% 4/13
64% 9/14
48%
50%
BTTS & win
8% 1/13
0% 0/14
4%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
31% 4/13
50% 7/14
40%
–
Baník Ostrava
OST
Slovácko
SLO
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
77% 10/13
64% 9/14
71%
–
Over 1.5
23% 3/13
21% 3/14
22%
–
Over 2.5
8% 1/13
21% 3/14
15%
–
BTTS
0% 0/13
14% 2/14
7%
–
% of each club's games · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (107 games, 2.75 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Baník Ostrava scored 3 in 6 home games
Slovácko scored 7 in 8 away games
Baník Ostrava
OST
Slovácko
SLO
Scored over 0.5
54% 7/13
79% 11/14
Scored over 1.5
15% 2/13
14% 2/14
Scored over 2.5
8% 1/13
0% 0/14
Failed to score
46% 6/13
21% 3/14
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Baník Ostrava conceded 10 in 6 home games
Slovácko conceded 16 in 8 away games
Baník Ostrava
OST
Slovácko
SLO
Conceded over 0.5
69% 9/13
79% 11/14
Conceded over 1.5
54% 7/13
57% 8/14
Conceded over 2.5
31% 4/13
21% 3/14
Clean sheets
31% 4/13
21% 3/14
Streaks
1
Won last game
2
Conceded in a row
2
Over 2.5 goals in a row
2
Longest win run this season
1
Won last game
6
Scored in a row
Match Totals
Baník Ostrava
OST
Slovácko
SLO
League
Corners
Corners won
5.46
3.86
–
Corners conceded
4.46
4.50
–
Match total
9.92
8.36
10.13
Over 8.5
62% 8/13
50% 7/14
–
Over 9.5
46% 6/13
29% 4/14
–
Over 10.5
31% 4/13
21% 3/14
–
Cards
Cards
1.92
2.14
–
Opponent cards
1.92
1.86
–
Match total
3.85
4.00
3.88
Over 3.5
54% 7/13
50% 7/14
–
Over 4.5
31% 4/13
36% 5/14
–
Shots
Shots
12.38
13.64
–
Opponent shots
15.31
13.00
–
Match total
27.69
26.64
27.99
Shots on target
On target
3.77
4.14
–
Opponent on target
4.85
5.07
–
Match total
8.62
9.21
–
Fouls
Fouls
13.54
11.93
–
Opponent fouls
10.46
18.21
–
Match total
24.00
30.14
–
Offsides
Offsides
2.08
1.43
–
Opponent offsides
2.33
1.71
–
Match total
4.42
3.14
–
Possession
All games
48%
50%
–
Home games
49%
58%
–
Away games
47%
44%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (107 games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Baník Ostrava
Scored · 10
10%
30%
10%
20%
10%
20%
Conceded · 23
13%
17%
9%
39%
9%
13%
Slovácko
Scored · 13
15%
0%
8%
23%
8%
46%
Conceded · 26
12%
11%
31%
8%
27%
11%
42%
Scored first
31%
20%
Goals after 75'
46%
Scored first: Baník Ostrava 5 of 12, Slovácko 4 of 13 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 3
Trailing 6
1.15
points per game
At half-time
75%
3 of 4
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 6
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 1
Level 5
Trailing 8
0.57
points per game
At half-time
100%
1 of 1
Led at HT, won
13%
1 of 8
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1
Points won from losing positions in 8 · 10 games
2
2
Points dropped from winning positions in 5 · 5 games
7
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
