days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
44%
27%
29%
Avispa Fukuoka 44%
Draw 27%
Kyoto Sanga 29%
1.4 – 1.0
goals per side
Expected Goals
1-1
13% chance
Most Likely Score
43%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
48%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
FUK · at home
KYO · away
1.33
Goals scored per game
1.20
1.17
Goals conceded per game
1.60
0.85x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.89x
0.87x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1.02x
Average: 1.57 home goals and 1.34 away goals per game in J1 League 2026-2027
Based on 9 + 9 J1 League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
3-4-2-1
vs Fagiano Okayama (H) 2-1 · 10 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
3-4-3
vs Ratchaburi (H) 1-0 · 13 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
W
L
L
D
L
W
L
L
D
L
L
L
W
L
0.78
2-1-6
PPG Overall
1.17
2-1-3
PPG at Home
0.00
0-0-3
PPG Away
L
W
L
L
D
L
W
L
L
D
W
L
D
L
0.89
2-2-5
PPG Overall
0.75
1-0-3
PPG at Home
1.00
1-2-2
PPG Away
Venue form: Avispa Fukuoka at home +17% on points per game vs Kyoto Sanga away (1.17 vs 1.00)
Rest & Schedule
211
days rest
Avispa Fukuoka 2-1 Fagiano Okayama
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
208
days rest
Kyoto Sanga 1-0 Ratchaburi
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
6
3
Win %
22%
33%
0%
Goals per game
2.67
2.50
3.00
Scored
1.22
1.33
1.00
Conceded
1.44
1.17
2.00
Both teams scored
56%
50%
67%
Clean sheets
11%
17%
0%
Failed to score
33%
33%
33%
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
4
5
Win %
22%
25%
20%
Goals per game
3.00
3.25
2.80
Scored
1.22
1.25
1.20
Conceded
1.78
2.00
1.60
Both teams scored
78%
75%
80%
Clean sheets
0%
0%
0%
Failed to score
22%
25%
20%
J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Avispa Fukuoka
FUK
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 9/9
100% 9/9
100%
–
Over 1.5
67% 6/9
89% 8/9
78%
79%
Over 2.5
56% 5/9
67% 6/9
61%
53%
Over 3.5
22% 2/9
33% 3/9
28%
31%
Over 4.5
22% 2/9
11% 1/9
17%
–
Under 2.5
44% 4/9
33% 3/9
39%
47%
Both teams score
BTTS
56% 5/9
78% 7/9
67%
59%
BTTS & win
11% 1/9
22% 2/9
17%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
44% 4/9
67% 6/9
56%
–
Avispa Fukuoka
FUK
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
67% 6/9
67% 6/9
67%
–
Over 1.5
33% 3/9
44% 4/9
39%
–
Over 2.5
11% 1/9
0% 0/9
6%
–
BTTS
22% 2/9
11% 1/9
17%
–
% of each club's games · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games, 2.91 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
1.33 at home
1.20 away
Avispa Fukuoka scored 8 in 6 home games
Kyoto Sanga scored 6 in 5 away games
Avispa Fukuoka
FUK
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
Scored over 0.5
67% 6/9
78% 7/9
Scored over 1.5
44% 4/9
44% 4/9
Scored over 2.5
11% 1/9
0% 0/9
Failed to score
33% 3/9
22% 2/9
Goals conceded per game at this venue
1.17 at home
1.60 away
Avispa Fukuoka conceded 7 in 6 home games
Kyoto Sanga conceded 8 in 5 away games
Avispa Fukuoka
FUK
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
Conceded over 0.5
89% 8/9
100% 9/9
Conceded over 1.5
33% 3/9
56% 5/9
Conceded over 2.5
22% 2/9
22% 2/9
Clean sheets
11% 1/9
0% 0/9
Streaks
1
Won last game
7
Conceded in a row
1
Lost last game
9
Conceded all 9 this season
Match Totals
Avispa Fukuoka
FUK
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
League
Corners
Corners won
4.44
3.22
–
Corners conceded
3.22
6.44
–
Match total
7.67
9.67
9.11
Over 8.5
22% 2/9
56% 5/9
–
Over 9.5
22% 2/9
56% 5/9
–
Over 10.5
11% 1/9
44% 4/9
–
Cards
Cards
2.22
1.78
–
Opponent cards
1.33
1.44
–
Match total
3.56
3.22
2.91
Over 3.5
44% 4/9
44% 4/9
–
Over 4.5
33% 3/9
22% 2/9
–
Shots
Shots
12.78
12.67
–
Opponent shots
13.11
16.22
–
Match total
25.89
28.89
26.86
Shots on target
On target
4.89
4.11
–
Opponent on target
4.22
5.11
–
Match total
9.11
9.22
–
Fouls
Fouls
13.67
11.78
–
Opponent fouls
9.89
8.67
–
Match total
23.56
20.44
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.67
2.00
–
Opponent offsides
1.78
1.44
–
Match total
3.44
3.44
–
Possession
All games
40%
46%
–
Home games
37%
46%
–
Away games
48%
47%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Avispa Fukuoka
Scored · 11
9%
9%
37%
9%
9%
27%
Conceded · 13
15%
8%
8%
8%
38%
23%
Kyoto Sanga
Scored · 11
28%
0%
9%
27%
18%
18%
Conceded · 16
6%
13%
19%
6%
44%
12%
33%
Scored first
44%
27%
Goals after 75'
18%
Scored first: Avispa Fukuoka 3 of 9, Kyoto Sanga 4 of 9 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
33%44%22%
Leading 3
Level 4
Trailing 2
1.44
points per game
At half-time
67%
2 of 3
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 2
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 62nd 5
At half-time
22%44%33%
Leading 2
Level 4
Trailing 3
1.11
points per game
At half-time
50%
1 of 2
Led at HT, won
33%
1 of 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 42nd 7
0
Points won from losing positions in 6 · 6 games
1
5
Points dropped from winning positions in 4 · 5 games
7
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
