|
24 Apr 2027-1:00 pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Slovácko 1%
Draw 4%
Slavia Praha 95%
0.1 – 3.4
goals per side
Expected Goals
0-3
20% chance
Most Likely Score
67%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
11%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
SLO · at home
SLA · away
1.00
Goals scored per game
2.67
1.67
Goals conceded per game
0.17
0.69x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
2.01x
1.26x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.12x
Average: 1.44 home goals and 1.32 away goals per game in Czech Liga 2026-2027
Based on 14 + 13 Czech Liga 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
3-4-2-1
vs Zlin (A) 0-1 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Arsenal (H) 1-2 · 4 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
W
L
L
L
W
W
L
L
L
W
D
L
D
D
L
0.71
2-4-8
PPG Overall
0.50
0-3-3
PPG at Home
0.88
2-1-5
PPG Away
W
D
D
W
W
W
D
D
W
W
W
W
W
D
D
2.38
9-4-0
PPG Overall
2.14
4-3-0
PPG at Home
2.67
5-1-0
PPG Away
Venue form: Slavia Praha away +434% on points per game vs Slovácko at home (2.67 vs 0.50)
Rest & Schedule
168
days rest
Zlin 0-1 Slovácko
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
171
days rest
Slavia Praha 1-2 Arsenal
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
14
6
8
Win %
14%
0%
25%
Goals per game
2.79
2.67
2.88
Scored
0.93
1.00
0.88
Conceded
1.86
1.67
2.00
Both teams scored
64%
83%
50%
Clean sheets
21%
17%
25%
Failed to score
21%
17%
25%
xG
1.13
1.33
0.98
xGA
1.84
1.88
1.81
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
7
6
Win %
69%
57%
83%
Goals per game
3.00
3.14
2.83
Scored
2.46
2.29
2.67
Conceded
0.54
0.86
0.17
Both teams scored
46%
71%
17%
Clean sheets
54%
29%
83%
Failed to score
8%
14%
0%
xG
2.39
2.91
1.79
xGA
0.92
0.79
1.06
Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Slovácko
SLO
Slavia Praha
SLA
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
93% 13/14
92% 12/13
93%
–
Over 1.5
79% 11/14
85% 11/13
82%
78%
Over 2.5
50% 7/14
62% 8/13
56%
56%
Over 3.5
29% 4/14
38% 5/13
34%
30%
Over 4.5
14% 2/14
15% 2/13
15%
–
Under 2.5
50% 7/14
38% 5/13
44%
44%
Both teams score
BTTS
64% 9/14
46% 6/13
55%
51%
BTTS & win
0% 0/14
23% 3/13
12%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
50% 7/14
31% 4/13
40%
–
Slovácko
SLO
Slavia Praha
SLA
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
64% 9/14
77% 10/13
71%
–
Over 1.5
21% 3/14
23% 3/13
22%
–
Over 2.5
21% 3/14
15% 2/13
18%
–
BTTS
14% 2/14
15% 2/13
15%
–
% of each club's games · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (108 games, 2.77 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Slovácko scored 6 in 6 home games
Slavia Praha scored 16 in 6 away games
Slovácko
SLO
Slavia Praha
SLA
Scored over 0.5
79% 11/14
92% 12/13
Scored over 1.5
14% 2/14
69% 9/13
Scored over 2.5
0% 0/14
38% 5/13
Failed to score
21% 3/14
8% 1/13
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Slovácko conceded 10 in 6 home games
Slavia Praha conceded 1 in 6 away games
Slovácko
SLO
Slavia Praha
SLA
Conceded over 0.5
79% 11/14
46% 6/13
Conceded over 1.5
57% 8/14
8% 1/13
Conceded over 2.5
21% 3/14
0% 0/13
Clean sheets
21% 3/14
54% 7/13
Streaks
1
Won last game
6
Scored in a row
13
Unbeaten all 13 this season
2
Scored in a row
5
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Slovácko
SLO
Slavia Praha
SLA
League
Corners
Corners won
3.86
6.69
–
Corners conceded
4.50
3.69
–
Match total
8.36
10.38
10.17
Over 8.5
50% 7/14
62% 8/13
–
Over 9.5
29% 4/14
46% 6/13
–
Over 10.5
21% 3/14
38% 5/13
–
Cards
Cards
2.14
1.85
–
Opponent cards
1.86
2.08
–
Match total
4.00
3.92
3.89
Over 3.5
50% 7/14
62% 8/13
–
Over 4.5
36% 5/14
38% 5/13
–
Shots
Shots
13.64
19.23
–
Opponent shots
13.00
9.77
–
Match total
26.64
29.00
28.04
Shots on target
On target
4.14
5.69
–
Opponent on target
5.07
2.15
–
Match total
9.21
7.85
–
Fouls
Fouls
11.93
14.08
–
Opponent fouls
18.21
13.46
–
Match total
30.14
27.54
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.43
1.82
–
Opponent offsides
1.71
0.82
–
Match total
3.14
2.64
–
Possession
All games
50%
57%
–
Home games
58%
62%
–
Away games
44%
51%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (108 games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Slovácko
Scored · 13
15%
0%
8%
23%
8%
46%
Conceded · 26
12%
11%
31%
8%
27%
11%
Slavia Praha
Scored · 32
16%
12%
16%
9%
19%
28%
Conceded · 7
29%
14%
0%
14%
29%
14%
31%
Scored first
75%
46%
Goals after 75'
28%
Scored first: Slovácko 4 of 13, Slavia Praha 9 of 12 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 1
Level 5
Trailing 8
0.57
points per game
At half-time
100%
1 of 1
Led at HT, won
13%
1 of 8
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 8
Level 4
Trailing 1
2.15
points per game
At half-time
88%
7 of 8
Led at HT, won
100%
1 of 1
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
2
Points won from losing positions in 10 · 3 games
7
7
Points dropped from winning positions in 5 · 11 games
4
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
