days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Teplice 50%
Draw 22%
Baník Ostrava 28%
1.9 – 1.4
goals per side
Expected Goals
1-1
10% chance
Most Likely Score
65%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
65%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
TEP · at home
OST · away
1.50
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.88
Goals conceded per game
1.86
1.04x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.76x
1.42x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1.29x
Average: 1.44 home goals and 1.32 away goals per game in Czech Liga 2026-2027
Based on 14 + 13 Czech Liga 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Pardubice (H) 1-4 · 8 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
3-4-3
vs Zbrojovka Brno (A) 1-3 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
L
W
D
L
D
L
W
D
L
D
W
L
W
W
L
1.50
6-3-5
PPG Overall
1.13
2-3-3
PPG at Home
2.00
4-0-2
PPG Away
W
L
D
L
D
W
L
D
L
D
L
L
L
W
W
1.08
4-2-7
PPG Overall
1.17
2-1-3
PPG at Home
1.00
2-1-4
PPG Away
Venue form: Teplice at home +13% on points per game vs Baník Ostrava away (1.13 vs 1.00)
Rest & Schedule
160
days rest
Teplice 1-4 Pardubice
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
161
days rest
Zbrojovka Brno 1-3 Baník Ostrava
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
14
8
6
Win %
43%
25%
67%
Goals per game
3.14
3.38
2.83
Scored
1.57
1.50
1.67
Conceded
1.57
1.88
1.17
Both teams scored
50%
50%
50%
Clean sheets
29%
25%
33%
Failed to score
29%
38%
17%
xG
1.55
1.71
1.29
xGA
1.47
1.37
1.63
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
6
7
Win %
31%
33%
29%
Goals per game
2.54
2.17
2.86
Scored
0.77
0.50
1.00
Conceded
1.77
1.67
1.86
Both teams scored
31%
17%
43%
Clean sheets
31%
50%
14%
Failed to score
46%
50%
43%
xG
1.25
0.99
1.48
xGA
2.04
1.84
2.22
Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Teplice
TEP
Baník Ostrava
OST
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
93% 13/14
92% 12/13
93%
–
Over 1.5
79% 11/14
62% 8/13
70%
78%
Over 2.5
43% 6/14
62% 8/13
52%
56%
Over 3.5
43% 6/14
38% 5/13
41%
30%
Over 4.5
21% 3/14
0% 0/13
11%
–
Under 2.5
57% 8/14
38% 5/13
48%
44%
Both teams score
BTTS
50% 7/14
31% 4/13
40%
51%
BTTS & win
21% 3/14
8% 1/13
15%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
43% 6/14
31% 4/13
37%
–
Teplice
TEP
Baník Ostrava
OST
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
79% 11/14
77% 10/13
78%
–
Over 1.5
29% 4/14
23% 3/13
26%
–
Over 2.5
29% 4/14
8% 1/13
18%
–
BTTS
29% 4/14
0% 0/13
14%
–
% of each club's games · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (108 games, 2.77 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Teplice scored 12 in 8 home games
Baník Ostrava scored 7 in 7 away games
Teplice
TEP
Baník Ostrava
OST
Scored over 0.5
71% 10/14
54% 7/13
Scored over 1.5
43% 6/14
15% 2/13
Scored over 2.5
29% 4/14
8% 1/13
Failed to score
29% 4/14
46% 6/13
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Teplice conceded 15 in 8 home games
Baník Ostrava conceded 13 in 7 away games
Teplice
TEP
Baník Ostrava
OST
Conceded over 0.5
71% 10/14
69% 9/13
Conceded over 1.5
36% 5/14
54% 7/13
Conceded over 2.5
21% 3/14
31% 4/13
Clean sheets
29% 4/14
31% 4/13
Streaks
1
Lost last game
2
Scored in a row
2
Conceded in a row
2
Both teams scored in a row
2
Longest win run this season
1
Won last game
2
Conceded in a row
2
Over 2.5 goals in a row
2
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Teplice
TEP
Baník Ostrava
OST
League
Corners
Corners won
5.85
5.46
–
Corners conceded
4.77
4.46
–
Match total
10.62
9.92
10.17
Over 8.5
77% 10/13
62% 8/13
–
Over 9.5
69% 9/13
46% 6/13
–
Over 10.5
62% 8/13
31% 4/13
–
Cards
Cards
2.14
1.92
–
Opponent cards
2.21
1.92
–
Match total
4.36
3.85
3.89
Over 3.5
50% 7/14
54% 7/13
–
Over 4.5
43% 6/14
31% 4/13
–
Shots
Shots
16.08
12.38
–
Opponent shots
16.46
15.31
–
Match total
32.54
27.69
28.04
Shots on target
On target
4.21
3.77
–
Opponent on target
5.29
4.85
–
Match total
9.50
8.62
–
Fouls
Fouls
14.31
13.54
–
Opponent fouls
11.92
10.46
–
Match total
26.23
24.00
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.08
2.08
–
Opponent offsides
1.08
2.33
–
Match total
2.15
4.42
–
Possession
All games
47%
48%
–
Home games
47%
49%
–
Away games
46%
47%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (108 games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Teplice
Scored · 22
14%
18%
13%
23%
9%
23%
Conceded · 22
23%
18%
23%
9%
14%
13%
Baník Ostrava
Scored · 10
10%
30%
10%
20%
10%
20%
Conceded · 23
13%
17%
9%
39%
9%
13%
46%
Scored first
42%
23%
Goals after 75'
20%
Scored first: Teplice 6 of 13, Baník Ostrava 5 of 12 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 3
Trailing 7
1.07
points per game
At half-time
100%
4 of 4
Led at HT, won
29%
2 of 7
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 3
Trailing 6
1.15
points per game
At half-time
75%
3 of 4
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 6
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
2
Points won from losing positions in 7 · 8 games
1
2
Points dropped from winning positions in 7 · 5 games
2
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
