Czech Liga 2026-2027 | Regular Season - 27
| AGC Aréna Na Stínadlech | 3 Apr 2027-1:00 pm
Teplice
d l d w l
- : -
Slovácko
w l l l w
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Teplice 57% Draw 21% Slovácko 22%
2.1 – 1.2 goals per side Expected Goals
2-1 10% chance Most Likely Score
64% model Over 2.5 Goals
62% model Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
TEP · at home SLO · away
1.50 Goals scored per game 0.88
1.88 Goals conceded per game 2.00
1.04x Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average 0.66x
1.42x Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better 1.38x
Average: 1.44 home goals and 1.32 away goals per game in Czech Liga 2026-2027
Based on 14 + 14 Czech Liga 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Czech Liga 2026-2027
PLZ
1 : 3
LIB
Czech Liga 2026-2027
ZLI
0 : 1
OST
Czech Liga 2026-2027
TEP
3 : 1
BOH
Czech Liga 2026-2027
BRN
3 : 1
SPA
Czech Liga 2026-2027
SLA
5 : 1
SLO
Czech Liga 2026-2027
JAB
2 : 1
SIG
Czech Liga 2026-2027
HRA
2 : 1
Pardubice
Czech Liga 2026-2027
LIS
2 : 4
MLA
Czech Liga 2026-2027
SPA
3 : 1
ZLI
Czech Liga 2026-2027
LIB
0 : 1
TEP
Czech Liga 2026-2027
OST
0 : 4
SLA
Czech Liga 2026-2027
SLO
1 : 1
LIS
Czech Liga 2026-2027
PLZ
1 : 1
BRN
Czech Liga 2026-2027
SIG
2 : 2
MLA
Czech Liga 2026-2027
BOH
0 : 0
HRA
Czech Liga 2026-2027
Pardubice
0 : 2
JAB
Czech Liga 2026-2027
BRN
0 : 1
LIB
Czech Liga 2026-2027
ZLI
0 : 2
BOH
Czech Liga 2026-2027
TEP
5 : 5
PLZ
Czech Liga 2026-2027
MLA
2 : 0
SPA
<
>
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
29
M. Trmal
25
M. Riznič
28
D. Večerka
4
O. Vientiess
3
J. Švanda
19
R. Jukl
8
J. Fortelný
17
J. Auta
12
M. Čermák
35
M. Radosta
10
M. Pulkrab
29
M. Heča
19
T. Král
22
J. Behiratche
21
Š. Slončík
15
P. Blahút
10
M. Trávník
26
T. Kostadinov
2
Gigli Ndefe
72
L. Vorlický
20
M. Havlík
30
D. Puškáč
field field
Teplice
Last game lineup 4-2-3-1 vs Pardubice (H) 1-4 · 8 Nov 2026
Slovácko
Last game lineup 3-4-2-1 vs Zlin (A) 0-1 · 7 Nov 2026
Head to Head1 meeting
31 Oct 2026 Slovácko 1-3 Teplice
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents12 shared this season · 5 most recent
Opponent Teplice TEP Slovácko SLO
Sparta Praha L 1-4 A L 1-5 A
Zbrojovka Brno L 0-2 H L 1-2 H
Points on these 5 4 of 15 · 0.80 per game 5 of 15 · 1.00 per game
Form & Points per Game
Teplice Home
L W D L D
1.50 6-3-5 PPG Overall
1.13 2-3-3 PPG at Home
2.00 4-0-2 PPG Away
L 08 Nov 26 HPardubice 1-4
W 31 Oct 26 ASlovácko 3-1
D 24 Oct 26 HArtis 0-0
L 17 Oct 26 AMlada Boleslav 0-1
D 11 Oct 26 HSigma Olomouc 1-1
Slovácko Away
W L L L W
0.71 2-4-8 PPG Overall
0.50 0-3-3 PPG at Home
0.88 2-1-5 PPG Away
W 07 Nov 26 AZlin 1-0
L 31 Oct 26 HTeplice 1-3
L 25 Oct 26 ASparta Praha 1-5
L 18 Oct 26 HZbrojovka Brno 1-2
W 11 Oct 26 ASlovan Liberec 2-0
Venue form: Teplice at home +28% on points per game vs Slovácko away (1.13 vs 0.88)
Rest & Scheduleall competitions
146 days rest
Last game · Sun 8 Nov 2026 · Czech Liga 2026-2027 Teplice 1-4 Pardubice 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days Next · Sat 10 Apr · Pardubice v Teplice (A)
147 days rest
Last game · Sat 7 Nov 2026 · Czech Liga 2026-2027 Zlin 0-1 Slovácko 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days Next · Sat 10 Apr · Slovácko v Zlin (H)
Team Comparison14 / 14 games
Teplice Home
Overall Home Away
Played 14 8 6
Win % 43% 25% 67%
Goals per game 3.14 3.38 2.83
Scored 1.57 1.50 1.67
Conceded 1.57 1.88 1.17
Both teams scored 50% 50% 50%
Clean sheets 29% 25% 33%
Failed to score 29% 38% 17%
xG 1.55 1.71 1.29
xGA 1.47 1.37 1.63
Slovácko Away
Overall Home Away
Played 14 6 8
Win % 14% 0% 25%
Goals per game 2.79 2.67 2.88
Scored 0.93 1.00 0.88
Conceded 1.86 1.67 2.00
Both teams scored 64% 83% 50%
Clean sheets 21% 17% 25%
Failed to score 21% 17% 25%
xG 1.13 1.33 0.98
xGA 1.84 1.88 1.81
Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Teplice TEP Slovácko SLO Average Avg League
Over 0.5 93% 13/14 93% 13/14 93% –
Over 1.5 79% 11/14 79% 11/14 79% 78%
Over 2.5 43% 6/14 50% 7/14 46% 56%
Over 3.5 43% 6/14 29% 4/14 36% 30%
Over 4.5 21% 3/14 14% 2/14 18% –
Under 2.5 57% 8/14 50% 7/14 54% 44%
Both teams score
BTTS 50% 7/14 64% 9/14 57% 51%
BTTS & win 21% 3/14 0% 0/14 11% –
BTTS & over 2.5 43% 6/14 50% 7/14 46% –
% of each club's games · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (108 games, 2.77 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Teplice scored 12 in 8 home games Slovácko scored 7 in 8 away games
Teplice TEP Slovácko SLO
Scored over 0.5 71% 10/14 79% 11/14
Scored over 1.5 43% 6/14 14% 2/14
Scored over 2.5 29% 4/14 0% 0/14
Failed to score 29% 4/14 21% 3/14
Streakscurrent runs · Czech Liga 2026-2027
1 Lost last game
2 Scored in a row
2 Conceded in a row
2 Both teams scored in a row
2 Longest win run this season
1 Won last game
6 Scored in a row
Match Totals
Teplice TEP Slovácko SLO League
Corners
Corners won 5.85 3.86 –
Corners conceded 4.77 4.50 –
Match total 10.62 8.36 10.17
Over 8.5 77% 10/13 50% 7/14 –
Over 9.5 69% 9/13 29% 4/14 –
Over 10.5 62% 8/13 21% 3/14 –
Cards
Cards 2.14 2.14 –
Opponent cards 2.21 1.86 –
Match total 4.36 4.00 3.89
Over 3.5 50% 7/14 50% 7/14 –
Over 4.5 43% 6/14 36% 5/14 –
Shots
Shots 16.08 13.64 –
Opponent shots 16.46 13.00 –
Match total 32.54 26.64 28.04
Shots on target
On target 4.21 4.14 –
Opponent on target 5.29 5.07 –
Match total 9.50 9.21 –
Fouls
Fouls 14.31 11.93 –
Opponent fouls 11.92 18.21 –
Match total 26.23 30.14 –
Offsides
Offsides 1.08 1.43 –
Opponent offsides 1.08 1.71 –
Match total 2.15 3.14 –
Possession
All games 47% 50% –
Home games 47% 58% –
Away games 46% 44% –
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (108 games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timingshare of each club's goals by 15-minute period
0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+
Teplice
Scored · 22 14% 18% 13% 23% 9% 23%
Conceded · 22 23% 18% 23% 9% 14% 13%
Slovácko
Scored · 13 15% 0% 8% 23% 8% 46%
Conceded · 26 12% 11% 31% 8% 27% 11%
46% Scored first 31%
23% Goals after 75' 46%
Scored first: Teplice 6 of 13, Slovácko 4 of 13 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
29%21%50%
Leading 4 Level 3 Trailing 7
1.07 points per game At half-time
100% 4 of 4 Led at HT, won
29% 2 of 7 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 102nd 12
At half-time
7%36%57%
Leading 1 Level 5 Trailing 8
0.57 points per game At half-time
100% 1 of 1 Led at HT, won
13% 1 of 8 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 32nd 10
2 Points won from losing positions in 7 · 10 games 2
2 Points dropped from winning positions in 7 · 5 games 7
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely ScorersCzech Liga 2026-2027
Teplice 22 goals
1 J. Auta 4 0.58 per 90 18%
2 M. Pulkrab 4 0.46 per 90 18%
3 L. Mareček 3 0.27 per 90 14%
4 M. Radosta 3 0.24 per 90 14%
5 J. Jakubko 1 0.47 per 90 5%
Slovácko 13 goals
1 P. Ndubuisi 2 4.74 per 90 15%
2 P. Juroška 2 0.36 per 90 15%
3 Gigli Ndefe 2 0.19 per 90 15%
4 D. Puškáč 1 0.28 per 90 8%
5 P. Blahút 1 0.10 per 90 8%
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Booking RiskCzech Liga 2026-2027
Teplice 2.14 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 M. Bílek 0.53 3 yellow · 505 min
2 J. Fortelný 0.43 5 yellow · 1,045 min
3 L. Mareček 0.27 3 yellow · 1,003 min
4 M. Riznič 0.24 3 yellow · 1,146 min
5 D. Večerka 0.16 2 yellow · 1,113 min
Slovácko 2.14 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 T. Kostadinov 0.46 4 yellow · 1 red · 968 min
2 J. Behiratche 0.45 4 yellow · 1 red · 1,011 min
3 A. Stojchevski 0.37 4 yellow · 976 min
4 M. Šviderský 0.25 2 yellow · 720 min
5 Š. Slončík 0.24 3 yellow · 1,125 min
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
Teplice
D L D W L
Czech Liga
8 Nov 2026
- 12:00 pm
Teplice
2.69
xG
2.31
1 4
Pardubice
12.42
X3.45
22.61
Czech Liga
31 Oct 2026
- 2:00 pm
Slovácko
3.1
xG
1.56
1 3
Teplice
Czech Liga
24 Oct 2026
- 1:00 pm
Teplice
2.39
xG
1.45
0 0
Artis
Czech Liga
17 Oct 2026
- 1:00 pm
Mlada Boleslav
1.04
xG
1.63
1 0
Teplice
Czech Liga
11 Oct 2026
- 1:00 pm
Teplice
2.12
xG
1.14
1 1
Sigma Olomouc
Slovácko
W L L L W
Czech Liga
7 Nov 2026
- 2:00 pm
Zlin
0.37
xG
1.84
0 1
Slovácko
12.48
X3.32
22.62
Czech Liga
31 Oct 2026
- 2:00 pm
Slovácko
3.1
xG
1.56
1 3
Teplice
Czech Liga
25 Oct 2026
- 2:00 pm
Sparta Praha
1.91
xG
1.15
5 1
Slovácko
Czech Liga
18 Oct 2026
- 11:00 am
Slovácko
0.65
xG
2.87
1 2
Zbrojovka Brno
Czech Liga
11 Oct 2026
- 11:00 am
Slovan Liberec
1.69
xG
0.88
0 2
Slovácko