|
20 Mar 2027-2:00 pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Artis 5%
Draw 11%
Teplice 84%
0.7 – 3.1
goals per side
Expected Goals
0-3
11% chance
Most Likely Score
72%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
48%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
LIS · at home
TEP · away
0.86
Goals scored per game
1.67
2.43
Goals conceded per game
1.17
0.59x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1.26x
1.83x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.81x
Average: 1.44 home goals and 1.32 away goals per game in Czech Liga 2026-2027
Based on 13 + 14 Czech Liga 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Bohemians 1905 (H) 1-2 · 4 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Pardubice (H) 1-4 · 8 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
L
D
D
W
D
L
D
D
W
D
L
L
W
L
L
0.77
2-4-7
PPG Overall
0.29
0-2-5
PPG at Home
1.33
2-2-2
PPG Away
L
W
D
L
D
L
W
D
L
D
W
L
W
W
L
1.50
6-3-5
PPG Overall
1.13
2-3-3
PPG at Home
2.00
4-0-2
PPG Away
Venue form: Teplice away +590% on points per game vs Artis at home (2.00 vs 0.29)
Rest & Schedule
136
days rest
Artis 1-2 Bohemians 1905
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
132
days rest
Teplice 1-4 Pardubice
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
7
6
Win %
15%
0%
33%
Goals per game
2.92
3.29
2.50
Scored
1.08
0.86
1.33
Conceded
1.85
2.43
1.17
Both teams scored
62%
57%
67%
Clean sheets
15%
14%
17%
Failed to score
38%
43%
33%
xG
1.13
1.11
1.16
xGA
1.50
1.36
1.67
Overall
Home
Away
Played
14
8
6
Win %
43%
25%
67%
Goals per game
3.14
3.38
2.83
Scored
1.57
1.50
1.67
Conceded
1.57
1.88
1.17
Both teams scored
50%
50%
50%
Clean sheets
29%
25%
33%
Failed to score
29%
38%
17%
xG
1.55
1.71
1.29
xGA
1.47
1.37
1.63
Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Artis
LIS
Teplice
TEP
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
85% 11/13
93% 13/14
89%
–
Over 1.5
77% 10/13
79% 11/14
78%
78%
Over 2.5
69% 9/13
43% 6/14
56%
56%
Over 3.5
31% 4/13
43% 6/14
37%
30%
Over 4.5
15% 2/13
21% 3/14
18%
–
Under 2.5
31% 4/13
57% 8/14
44%
44%
Both teams score
BTTS
62% 8/13
50% 7/14
56%
51%
BTTS & win
15% 2/13
21% 3/14
18%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
54% 7/13
43% 6/14
48%
–
Artis
LIS
Teplice
TEP
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
77% 10/13
79% 11/14
78%
–
Over 1.5
54% 7/13
29% 4/14
41%
–
Over 2.5
23% 3/13
29% 4/14
26%
–
BTTS
31% 4/13
29% 4/14
30%
–
% of each club's games · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (108 games, 2.77 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Artis scored 6 in 7 home games
Teplice scored 10 in 6 away games
Artis
LIS
Teplice
TEP
Scored over 0.5
62% 8/13
71% 10/14
Scored over 1.5
31% 4/13
43% 6/14
Scored over 2.5
8% 1/13
29% 4/14
Failed to score
38% 5/13
29% 4/14
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Artis conceded 17 in 7 home games
Teplice conceded 7 in 6 away games
Artis
LIS
Teplice
TEP
Conceded over 0.5
85% 11/13
71% 10/14
Conceded over 1.5
62% 8/13
36% 5/14
Conceded over 2.5
23% 3/13
21% 3/14
Clean sheets
15% 2/13
29% 4/14
Streaks
Match Totals
Artis
LIS
Teplice
TEP
League
Corners
Corners won
3.62
5.85
–
Corners conceded
4.69
4.77
–
Match total
8.31
10.62
10.17
Over 8.5
38% 5/13
77% 10/13
–
Over 9.5
23% 3/13
69% 9/13
–
Over 10.5
23% 3/13
62% 8/13
–
Cards
Cards
1.92
2.14
–
Opponent cards
2.00
2.21
–
Match total
3.92
4.36
3.89
Over 3.5
54% 7/13
50% 7/14
–
Over 4.5
38% 5/13
43% 6/14
–
Shots
Shots
11.08
16.08
–
Opponent shots
15.38
16.46
–
Match total
26.46
32.54
28.04
Shots on target
On target
3.00
4.21
–
Opponent on target
6.38
5.29
–
Match total
9.38
9.50
–
Fouls
Fouls
12.85
14.31
–
Opponent fouls
13.15
11.92
–
Match total
26.00
26.23
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.69
1.08
–
Opponent offsides
1.08
1.08
–
Match total
2.77
2.15
–
Possession
All games
46%
47%
–
Home games
44%
47%
–
Away games
48%
46%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (108 games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Artis
Scored · 14
7%
14%
14%
22%
22%
21%
Conceded · 24
21%
17%
29%
4%
17%
12%
Teplice
Scored · 22
14%
18%
13%
23%
9%
23%
Conceded · 22
23%
18%
23%
9%
14%
13%
9%
Scored first
46%
21%
Goals after 75'
23%
Scored first: Artis 1 of 11, Teplice 6 of 13 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 0
Level 6
Trailing 7
0.46
points per game
At half-time
–
Led at HT, won
14%
1 of 7
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 3
Trailing 7
1.07
points per game
At half-time
100%
4 of 4
Led at HT, won
29%
2 of 7
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
8
Points won from losing positions in 11 · 7 games
2
5
Points dropped from winning positions in 4 · 7 games
2
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
