|
13 Feb 2027-2:00 pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Pardubice 60%
Draw 22%
Slovácko 18%
1.8 – 0.9
goals per side
Expected Goals
1-0
12% chance
Most Likely Score
51%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
49%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
Pardubice · at home
SLO · away
1.33
Goals scored per game
0.88
1.33
Goals conceded per game
2.00
0.92x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.66x
1.01x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1.38x
Average: 1.44 home goals and 1.32 away goals per game in Czech Liga 2026-2027
Based on 14 + 14 Czech Liga 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-3-3
vs Teplice (A) 1-4 · 8 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
3-4-2-1
vs Zlin (A) 0-1 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
W
L
W
W
L
W
L
W
W
L
W
W
D
L
L
1.21
5-2-7
PPG Overall
1.17
2-1-3
PPG at Home
1.25
3-1-4
PPG Away
W
L
L
L
W
W
L
L
L
W
D
L
D
D
L
0.71
2-4-8
PPG Overall
0.50
0-3-3
PPG at Home
0.88
2-1-5
PPG Away
Venue form: Pardubice at home +33% on points per game vs Slovácko away (1.17 vs 0.88)
Rest & Schedule
97
days rest
Teplice 1-4 Pardubice
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
98
days rest
Zlin 0-1 Slovácko
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
14
6
8
Win %
36%
33%
38%
Goals per game
2.79
2.67
2.88
Scored
1.36
1.33
1.38
Conceded
1.43
1.33
1.50
Both teams scored
71%
67%
75%
Clean sheets
14%
17%
13%
Failed to score
21%
17%
25%
xG
1.50
1.90
1.20
xGA
1.43
0.81
1.90
Overall
Home
Away
Played
14
6
8
Win %
14%
0%
25%
Goals per game
2.79
2.67
2.88
Scored
0.93
1.00
0.88
Conceded
1.86
1.67
2.00
Both teams scored
64%
83%
50%
Clean sheets
21%
17%
25%
Failed to score
21%
17%
25%
xG
1.13
1.33
0.98
xGA
1.84
1.88
1.81
Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Pardubice
PAR
Slovácko
SLO
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
93% 13/14
93% 13/14
93%
–
Over 1.5
93% 13/14
79% 11/14
86%
78%
Over 2.5
71% 10/14
50% 7/14
61%
56%
Over 3.5
14% 2/14
29% 4/14
21%
30%
Over 4.5
7% 1/14
14% 2/14
11%
–
Under 2.5
29% 4/14
50% 7/14
39%
44%
Both teams score
BTTS
71% 10/14
64% 9/14
68%
51%
BTTS & win
29% 4/14
0% 0/14
14%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
64% 9/14
50% 7/14
57%
–
Pardubice
PAR
Slovácko
SLO
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
79% 11/14
64% 9/14
71%
–
Over 1.5
36% 5/14
21% 3/14
29%
–
Over 2.5
7% 1/14
21% 3/14
14%
–
BTTS
14% 2/14
14% 2/14
14%
–
% of each club's games · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (108 games, 2.77 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Pardubice scored 8 in 6 home games
Slovácko scored 7 in 8 away games
Pardubice
PAR
Slovácko
SLO
Scored over 0.5
79% 11/14
79% 11/14
Scored over 1.5
36% 5/14
14% 2/14
Scored over 2.5
14% 2/14
0% 0/14
Failed to score
21% 3/14
21% 3/14
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Pardubice conceded 8 in 6 home games
Slovácko conceded 16 in 8 away games
Pardubice
PAR
Slovácko
SLO
Conceded over 0.5
86% 12/14
79% 11/14
Conceded over 1.5
50% 7/14
57% 8/14
Conceded over 2.5
7% 1/14
21% 3/14
Clean sheets
14% 2/14
21% 3/14
Streaks
Match Totals
Pardubice
PAR
Slovácko
SLO
League
Corners
Corners won
5.29
3.86
–
Corners conceded
4.50
4.50
–
Match total
9.79
8.36
10.17
Over 8.5
50% 7/14
50% 7/14
–
Over 9.5
50% 7/14
29% 4/14
–
Over 10.5
43% 6/14
21% 3/14
–
Cards
Cards
2.21
2.14
–
Opponent cards
1.29
1.86
–
Match total
3.50
4.00
3.89
Over 3.5
50% 7/14
50% 7/14
–
Over 4.5
21% 3/14
36% 5/14
–
Shots
Shots
13.64
13.64
–
Opponent shots
15.29
13.00
–
Match total
28.93
26.64
28.04
Shots on target
On target
4.93
4.14
–
Opponent on target
3.86
5.07
–
Match total
8.79
9.21
–
Fouls
Fouls
15.21
11.93
–
Opponent fouls
10.93
18.21
–
Match total
26.14
30.14
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.08
1.43
–
Opponent offsides
0.69
1.71
–
Match total
1.77
3.14
–
Possession
All games
46%
50%
–
Home games
51%
58%
–
Away games
43%
44%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (108 games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Pardubice
Scored · 19
16%
21%
16%
37%
5%
5%
Conceded · 20
5%
10%
20%
30%
20%
15%
Slovácko
Scored · 13
15%
0%
8%
23%
8%
46%
Conceded · 26
12%
11%
31%
8%
27%
11%
54%
Scored first
31%
5%
Goals after 75'
46%
Scored first: Pardubice 7 of 13, Slovácko 4 of 13 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 6
Level 4
Trailing 4
1.57
points per game
At half-time
67%
4 of 6
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 4
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 1
Level 5
Trailing 8
0.57
points per game
At half-time
100%
1 of 1
Led at HT, won
13%
1 of 8
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
0
Points won from losing positions in 7 · 10 games
2
5
Points dropped from winning positions in 7 · 5 games
7
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
