days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Teplice 53%
Draw 19%
Zlin 28%
2.6 – 1.9
goals per side
Expected Goals
2-1
7% chance
Most Likely Score
82%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
79%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
TEP · at home
ZLI · away
1.50
Goals scored per game
1.33
1.88
Goals conceded per game
2.50
1.04x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1.01x
1.42x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1.73x
Average: 1.44 home goals and 1.32 away goals per game in Czech Liga 2026-2027
Based on 14 + 14 Czech Liga 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Pardubice (H) 1-4 · 8 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Slovácko (H) 0-1 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
15
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
L
W
D
L
D
L
W
D
L
D
W
L
W
W
L
1.50
6-3-5
PPG Overall
1.13
2-3-3
PPG at Home
2.00
4-0-2
PPG Away
L
D
D
L
L
L
D
D
L
L
D
L
L
L
L
0.21
0-3-11
PPG Overall
0.13
0-1-7
PPG at Home
0.33
0-2-4
PPG Away
Venue form: Teplice at home +242% on points per game vs Zlin away (1.13 vs 0.33)
Rest & Schedule
97
days rest
Teplice 1-4 Pardubice
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
98
days rest
Zlin 0-1 Slovácko
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
14
8
6
Win %
43%
25%
67%
Goals per game
3.14
3.38
2.83
Scored
1.57
1.50
1.67
Conceded
1.57
1.88
1.17
Both teams scored
50%
50%
50%
Clean sheets
29%
25%
33%
Failed to score
29%
38%
17%
xG
1.55
1.71
1.29
xGA
1.47
1.37
1.63
Overall
Home
Away
Played
14
8
6
Win %
0%
0%
0%
Goals per game
2.71
1.88
3.83
Scored
0.79
0.38
1.33
Conceded
1.93
1.50
2.50
Both teams scored
57%
38%
83%
Clean sheets
0%
0%
0%
Failed to score
43%
63%
17%
xG
0.79
0.76
0.84
xGA
1.59
1.44
1.80
Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Teplice
TEP
Zlin
ZLI
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
93% 13/14
100% 14/14
96%
–
Over 1.5
79% 11/14
71% 10/14
75%
78%
Over 2.5
43% 6/14
50% 7/14
46%
56%
Over 3.5
43% 6/14
36% 5/14
39%
30%
Over 4.5
21% 3/14
14% 2/14
18%
–
Under 2.5
57% 8/14
50% 7/14
54%
44%
Both teams score
BTTS
50% 7/14
57% 8/14
54%
51%
BTTS & win
21% 3/14
0% 0/14
11%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
43% 6/14
43% 6/14
43%
–
Teplice
TEP
Zlin
ZLI
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
79% 11/14
71% 10/14
75%
–
Over 1.5
29% 4/14
29% 4/14
29%
–
Over 2.5
29% 4/14
14% 2/14
21%
–
BTTS
29% 4/14
21% 3/14
25%
–
% of each club's games · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (108 games, 2.77 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Teplice scored 12 in 8 home games
Zlin scored 8 in 6 away games
Teplice
TEP
Zlin
ZLI
Scored over 0.5
71% 10/14
57% 8/14
Scored over 1.5
43% 6/14
21% 3/14
Scored over 2.5
29% 4/14
0% 0/14
Failed to score
29% 4/14
43% 6/14
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Teplice conceded 15 in 8 home games
Zlin conceded 15 in 6 away games
Teplice
TEP
Zlin
ZLI
Conceded over 0.5
71% 10/14
100% 14/14
Conceded over 1.5
36% 5/14
57% 8/14
Conceded over 2.5
21% 3/14
36% 5/14
Clean sheets
29% 4/14
0% 0/14
Streaks
Match Totals
Teplice
TEP
Zlin
ZLI
League
Corners
Corners won
5.85
4.07
–
Corners conceded
4.77
5.21
–
Match total
10.62
9.29
10.17
Over 8.5
77% 10/13
57% 8/14
–
Over 9.5
69% 9/13
50% 7/14
–
Over 10.5
62% 8/13
29% 4/14
–
Cards
Cards
2.14
2.57
–
Opponent cards
2.21
1.29
–
Match total
4.36
3.86
3.89
Over 3.5
50% 7/14
43% 6/14
–
Over 4.5
43% 6/14
29% 4/14
–
Shots
Shots
16.08
10.64
–
Opponent shots
16.46
15.29
–
Match total
32.54
25.93
28.04
Shots on target
On target
4.21
2.71
–
Opponent on target
5.29
4.71
–
Match total
9.50
7.43
–
Fouls
Fouls
14.31
14.79
–
Opponent fouls
11.92
12.29
–
Match total
26.23
27.07
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.08
1.21
–
Opponent offsides
1.08
1.50
–
Match total
2.15
2.71
–
Possession
All games
47%
42%
–
Home games
47%
44%
–
Away games
46%
40%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (108 games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Teplice
Scored · 22
14%
18%
13%
23%
9%
23%
Conceded · 22
23%
18%
23%
9%
14%
13%
Zlin
Scored · 11
28%
9%
9%
18%
9%
27%
Conceded · 27
19%
11%
15%
26%
18%
11%
46%
Scored first
21%
23%
Goals after 75'
27%
Scored first: Teplice 6 of 13, Zlin 3 of 14 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 3
Trailing 7
1.07
points per game
At half-time
100%
4 of 4
Led at HT, won
29%
2 of 7
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 1
Level 6
Trailing 7
0.64
points per game
At half-time
0%
0 of 1
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 7
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
2
Points won from losing positions in 7 · 13 games
2
2
Points dropped from winning positions in 7 · 3 games
7
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
