|
30 Jan 2027-2:00 pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Zbrojovka Brno 27%
Draw 24%
Teplice 49%
1.2 – 1.7
goals per side
Expected Goals
1-1
11% chance
Most Likely Score
56%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
58%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
BRN · at home
TEP · away
1.50
Goals scored per game
1.67
1.38
Goals conceded per game
1.17
1.04x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1.26x
1.04x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.81x
Average: 1.44 home goals and 1.32 away goals per game in Czech Liga 2026-2027
Based on 14 + 14 Czech Liga 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-4-2
vs Baník Ostrava (H) 1-3 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Pardubice (H) 1-4 · 8 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
L
L
D
W
L
L
L
D
W
L
L
W
L
W
W
1.43
6-2-6
PPG Overall
1.63
4-1-3
PPG at Home
1.17
2-1-3
PPG Away
L
W
D
L
D
L
W
D
L
D
W
L
W
W
L
1.50
6-3-5
PPG Overall
1.13
2-3-3
PPG at Home
2.00
4-0-2
PPG Away
Venue form: Teplice away +23% on points per game vs Zbrojovka Brno at home (2.00 vs 1.63)
Rest & Schedule
84
days rest
Zbrojovka Brno 1-3 Baník Ostrava
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
83
days rest
Teplice 1-4 Pardubice
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
14
8
6
Win %
43%
50%
33%
Goals per game
2.79
2.88
2.67
Scored
1.21
1.50
0.83
Conceded
1.57
1.38
1.83
Both teams scored
50%
63%
33%
Clean sheets
14%
13%
17%
Failed to score
36%
25%
50%
xG
1.22
1.18
1.27
xGA
1.60
1.44
1.81
Overall
Home
Away
Played
14
8
6
Win %
43%
25%
67%
Goals per game
3.14
3.38
2.83
Scored
1.57
1.50
1.67
Conceded
1.57
1.88
1.17
Both teams scored
50%
50%
50%
Clean sheets
29%
25%
33%
Failed to score
29%
38%
17%
xG
1.55
1.71
1.29
xGA
1.47
1.37
1.63
Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Zbrojovka Brno
BRN
Teplice
TEP
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 14/14
93% 13/14
96%
–
Over 1.5
79% 11/14
79% 11/14
79%
78%
Over 2.5
57% 8/14
43% 6/14
50%
56%
Over 3.5
36% 5/14
43% 6/14
39%
30%
Over 4.5
7% 1/14
21% 3/14
14%
–
Under 2.5
43% 6/14
57% 8/14
50%
44%
Both teams score
BTTS
50% 7/14
50% 7/14
50%
51%
BTTS & win
29% 4/14
21% 3/14
25%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
43% 6/14
43% 6/14
43%
–
Zbrojovka Brno
BRN
Teplice
TEP
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
79% 11/14
79% 11/14
79%
–
Over 1.5
14% 2/14
29% 4/14
21%
–
Over 2.5
0% 0/14
29% 4/14
14%
–
BTTS
0% 0/14
29% 4/14
14%
–
% of each club's games · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (108 games, 2.77 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Zbrojovka Brno scored 12 in 8 home games
Teplice scored 10 in 6 away games
Zbrojovka Brno
BRN
Teplice
TEP
Scored over 0.5
64% 9/14
71% 10/14
Scored over 1.5
43% 6/14
43% 6/14
Scored over 2.5
14% 2/14
29% 4/14
Failed to score
36% 5/14
29% 4/14
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Zbrojovka Brno conceded 11 in 8 home games
Teplice conceded 7 in 6 away games
Zbrojovka Brno
BRN
Teplice
TEP
Conceded over 0.5
86% 12/14
71% 10/14
Conceded over 1.5
43% 6/14
36% 5/14
Conceded over 2.5
21% 3/14
21% 3/14
Clean sheets
14% 2/14
29% 4/14
Streaks
3
Without a win last win 4 games ago
8
Conceded in a row
4
Over 2.5 goals in a row
3
Longest win run this season
1
Lost last game
2
Scored in a row
2
Conceded in a row
2
Both teams scored in a row
2
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Zbrojovka Brno
BRN
Teplice
TEP
League
Corners
Corners won
4.43
5.85
–
Corners conceded
5.86
4.77
–
Match total
10.29
10.62
10.17
Over 8.5
57% 8/14
77% 10/13
–
Over 9.5
57% 8/14
69% 9/13
–
Over 10.5
50% 7/14
62% 8/13
–
Cards
Cards
1.36
2.14
–
Opponent cards
1.36
2.21
–
Match total
2.71
4.36
3.89
Over 3.5
36% 5/14
50% 7/14
–
Over 4.5
14% 2/14
43% 6/14
–
Shots
Shots
10.93
16.08
–
Opponent shots
14.50
16.46
–
Match total
25.43
32.54
28.04
Shots on target
On target
3.71
4.21
–
Opponent on target
5.00
5.29
–
Match total
8.71
9.50
–
Fouls
Fouls
11.50
14.31
–
Opponent fouls
10.93
11.92
–
Match total
22.43
26.23
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.31
1.08
–
Opponent offsides
1.54
1.08
–
Match total
2.85
2.15
–
Possession
All games
46%
47%
–
Home games
46%
47%
–
Away games
46%
46%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (108 games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Zbrojovka Brno
Scored · 17
12%
6%
24%
23%
23%
12%
Conceded · 22
9%
14%
4%
23%
18%
32%
Teplice
Scored · 22
14%
18%
13%
23%
9%
23%
Conceded · 22
23%
18%
23%
9%
14%
13%
50%
Scored first
46%
12%
Goals after 75'
23%
Scored first: Zbrojovka Brno 7 of 14, Teplice 6 of 13 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 6
Level 3
Trailing 5
1.50
points per game
At half-time
83%
5 of 6
Led at HT, won
20%
1 of 5
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 3
Trailing 7
1.07
points per game
At half-time
100%
4 of 4
Led at HT, won
29%
2 of 7
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1
Points won from losing positions in 7 · 7 games
2
2
Points dropped from winning positions in 7 · 7 games
2
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
