days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Teplice 11%
Draw 22%
Slovan Liberec 67%
0.6 – 1.8
goals per side
Expected Goals
0-1
16% chance
Most Likely Score
43%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
38%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
TEP · at home
LIB · away
1.50
Goals scored per game
1.29
1.88
Goals conceded per game
0.57
1.04x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.97x
1.42x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.40x
Average: 1.44 home goals and 1.32 away goals per game in Czech Liga 2026-2027
Based on 14 + 13 Czech Liga 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Pardubice (H) 1-4 · 8 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Bohemians 1905 (H) 1-0 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
77
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
L
W
D
L
D
L
W
D
L
D
W
L
W
W
L
1.50
6-3-5
PPG Overall
1.13
2-3-3
PPG at Home
2.00
4-0-2
PPG Away
W
W
L
L
D
W
W
L
L
D
W
W
W
W
D
2.00
8-2-3
PPG Overall
1.67
3-1-2
PPG at Home
2.29
5-1-1
PPG Away
Venue form: Slovan Liberec away +103% on points per game vs Teplice at home (2.29 vs 1.13)
Rest & Schedule
20
days rest
Teplice 1-4 Pardubice
0 games in 14 days · 2 in 30 days
21
days rest
Slovan Liberec 1-0 Bohemians 1905
0 games in 14 days · 2 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
14
8
6
Win %
43%
25%
67%
Goals per game
3.14
3.38
2.83
Scored
1.57
1.50
1.67
Conceded
1.57
1.88
1.17
Both teams scored
50%
50%
50%
Clean sheets
29%
25%
33%
Failed to score
29%
38%
17%
xG
1.55
1.71
1.29
xGA
1.47
1.37
1.63
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
6
7
Win %
62%
50%
71%
Goals per game
1.85
1.83
1.86
Scored
1.23
1.17
1.29
Conceded
0.62
0.67
0.57
Both teams scored
31%
17%
43%
Clean sheets
46%
50%
43%
Failed to score
31%
33%
29%
xG
1.64
1.95
1.36
xGA
1.07
0.86
1.26
Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Teplice
TEP
Slovan Liberec
LIB
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
93% 13/14
92% 12/13
93%
–
Over 1.5
79% 11/14
54% 7/13
66%
78%
Over 2.5
43% 6/14
31% 4/13
37%
56%
Over 3.5
43% 6/14
8% 1/13
25%
30%
Over 4.5
21% 3/14
0% 0/13
11%
–
Under 2.5
57% 8/14
69% 9/13
63%
44%
Both teams score
BTTS
50% 7/14
31% 4/13
40%
51%
BTTS & win
21% 3/14
23% 3/13
22%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
43% 6/14
23% 3/13
33%
–
Teplice
TEP
Slovan Liberec
LIB
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
79% 11/14
46% 6/13
62%
–
Over 1.5
29% 4/14
0% 0/13
14%
–
Over 2.5
29% 4/14
0% 0/13
14%
–
BTTS
29% 4/14
0% 0/13
14%
–
% of each club's games · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (108 games, 2.77 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Teplice scored 12 in 8 home games
Slovan Liberec scored 9 in 7 away games
Teplice
TEP
Slovan Liberec
LIB
Scored over 0.5
71% 10/14
69% 9/13
Scored over 1.5
43% 6/14
38% 5/13
Scored over 2.5
29% 4/14
15% 2/13
Failed to score
29% 4/14
31% 4/13
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Teplice conceded 15 in 8 home games
Slovan Liberec conceded 4 in 7 away games
Teplice
TEP
Slovan Liberec
LIB
Conceded over 0.5
71% 10/14
54% 7/13
Conceded over 1.5
36% 5/14
8% 1/13
Conceded over 2.5
21% 3/14
0% 0/13
Clean sheets
29% 4/14
46% 6/13
Streaks
1
Lost last game
2
Scored in a row
2
Conceded in a row
2
Both teams scored in a row
2
Longest win run this season
2
Won in a row
2
Scored in a row
4
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Teplice
TEP
Slovan Liberec
LIB
League
Corners
Corners won
5.85
6.15
–
Corners conceded
4.77
4.00
–
Match total
10.62
10.15
10.17
Over 8.5
77% 10/13
77% 10/13
–
Over 9.5
69% 9/13
54% 7/13
–
Over 10.5
62% 8/13
54% 7/13
–
Cards
Cards
2.14
2.38
–
Opponent cards
2.21
2.69
–
Match total
4.36
5.08
3.89
Over 3.5
50% 7/14
77% 10/13
–
Over 4.5
43% 6/14
69% 9/13
–
Shots
Shots
16.08
17.23
–
Opponent shots
16.46
11.08
–
Match total
32.54
28.31
28.04
Shots on target
On target
4.21
5.31
–
Opponent on target
5.29
3.23
–
Match total
9.50
8.54
–
Fouls
Fouls
14.31
14.62
–
Opponent fouls
11.92
12.46
–
Match total
26.23
27.08
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.08
1.15
–
Opponent offsides
1.08
1.85
–
Match total
2.15
3.00
–
Possession
All games
47%
49%
–
Home games
47%
48%
–
Away games
46%
49%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (108 games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Teplice
Scored · 22
14%
18%
13%
23%
9%
23%
Conceded · 22
23%
18%
23%
9%
14%
13%
Slovan Liberec
Scored · 16
0%
13%
6%
19%
37%
25%
Conceded · 8
38%
0%
0%
25%
25%
12%
46%
Scored first
67%
23%
Goals after 75'
25%
Scored first: Teplice 6 of 13, Slovan Liberec 8 of 12 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 3
Trailing 7
1.07
points per game
At half-time
100%
4 of 4
Led at HT, won
29%
2 of 7
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 3
Level 7
Trailing 3
1.23
points per game
At half-time
100%
3 of 3
Led at HT, won
33%
1 of 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
2
Points won from losing positions in 7 · 4 games
1
2
Points dropped from winning positions in 7 · 8 games
0
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
