Zbrojovka Brno
Season Record
42.9%
Win %
14
Played
17
1.21 / game
Goals For
22
1.57 / game
Goals Against
-5
-0.36 / game
Goal Difference
2
14% of games
Clean Sheets
Match & Goals Breakdown
Goals — Home vs Away
Scored
171.21 / game
Home 12 · 1.50/g
Away 5 · 0.83/g
Conceded
221.57 / game
Home 11 · 1.38/g
Away 11 · 1.83/g
Goals per Match — Over %
| Line | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals / match | 2.79 | 2.88 | 2.67 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% 14/14 | 100% 8/8 | 100% 6/6 |
| Over 1.5 | 79% 11/14 | 63% 5/8 | 100% 6/6 |
| Over 2.5 | 57% 8/14 | 63% 5/8 | 50% 3/6 |
| Over 3.5 | 36% 5/14 | 50% 4/8 | 17% 1/6 |
| Over 4.5 | 7% 1/14 | 13% 1/8 | 0% 0/6 |
| Over 5.5 | 0% 0/14 | 0% 0/8 | 0% 0/6 |
Match Outcomes
Scoring
14%
2
Clean Sheets
36%
5
Failed to Score
50%
7
Both Teams Scored
Win Margins
29%
4
Won by 1
14%
2
Won by 2
0%
0
Won by 3+
Season Statistics
| Home | Away | All | ||||
| Played | 8 | 6 | 14 | |||
| Wins | 4 | 2 | 6 | |||
| Draws | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| Losses | 3 | 3 | 6 | |||
| Home | Away | All | ||||
| Per Match | Total | Per Match | Total | Per Match | Total | |
| Goals | 1.5 | 12 | 0.8 | 5 | 1.2 | 17 |
| Goals Conceded | 1.4 | 11 | 1.8 | 11 | 1.6 | 22 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 8 | 1.8 | 11 | 1.4 | 19 |
| Clean Sheets | 0.1 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 |
| Corners | 5.1 | 41 | 3.5 | 21 | 4.4 | 62 |
| Fouls | 10.9 | 87 | 12.3 | 74 | 11.5 | 161 |
| Offsides | 1.5 | 12 | 0.8 | 5 | 1.2 | 17 |
| Shots | 11.6 | 93 | 10 | 60 | 10.9 | 153 |
| Shots on Goal | 4.5 | 36 | 2.7 | 16 | 3.7 | 52 |
Scorelines & Goals
Common Scorelines
Full-Time
0-1
2-1
3-1
1-1
2-0
3-2
Half-Time
1-0
0-1
0-0
2-0
0-2
Total Goals per Match
Full-Time
4
2
1
3
5
Half-Time
1
0
2
Half-Time to Full-Time
Leading at HT
Level at HT
Behind at HT
Goals by Half
1st Half
7 scored
6 conceded
2nd Half
10 scored
16 conceded
Common Scorelines
Full-Time
0-1
3-1
3-2
1-0
2-1
2-2
Half-Time
1-0
0-0
2-0
0-2
Total Goals per Match
Full-Time
4
1
5
3
Half-Time
1
0
2
Half-Time to Full-Time
Leading at HT
Level at HT
Behind at HT
Goals by Half
1st Half
5 scored
2 conceded
2nd Half
7 scored
9 conceded
Common Scorelines
Full-Time
1-1
2-0
0-4
0-2
2-1
0-3
Half-Time
0-1
1-0
Total Goals per Match
Full-Time
2
3
4
Half-Time
1
Half-Time to Full-Time
Leading at HT
Level at HT
Behind at HT
Goals by Half
1st Half
2 scored
4 conceded
2nd Half
3 scored
7 conceded
Team Rankings
Czech Liga 2026-2027
Calculated from the standing table
16 teams
Attack
GF
17
7th / 16
GF/G
1.21
9th / 16
Defense
GA
22
12th / 16
GA/G
1.57
11th / 16
Overall
Pts
20
7th / 16
PPG
1.43
9th / 16
W
6
6th / 16
GD
-5
12th / 16
L
6
10th / 16
GF Goals For
GF/G Goals / Game
GA Goals Against
GA/G Conceded / Game
Pts Points
PPG Points / Game
W Wins
GD Goal Difference
L Losses
Standings
Schedule
Roster
Player Stats
Goalkeepers
Top Players
Form Trends
Result
w
w
l
w
l
l
w
d
l
l
Scored
6/10
Clean sheet
1/10
Conceded 2+
6/10
Over 2.5
7/10
Both teams scored
5/10
