|
28 Dec 2026-3:00 pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
33%
51%
16%
Masr 33%
Draw 51%
Smouha SC 16%
0.5 – 0.3
goals per side
Expected Goals
0-0
43% chance
Most Likely Score
5%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
11%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
Masr · all games
SMO · away
0.83
Goals scored per game
0.33
1.00
Goals conceded per game
0.67
0.80x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.30x
0.90x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.64x
Average: 1.04 home goals and 1.11 away goals per game in Premier League 2026-2027
Based on 6 + 6 Premier League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
5-3-2
vs El Mokawloon (A) 1-1 · 12 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-1-4-1
vs Ghazl El Mehalla (H) 1-0 · 12 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
D
W
L
W
L
D
W
L
W
L
D
1.33
2-2-2
PPG Overall
1.50
1-0-1
PPG at Home
1.25
1-2-1
PPG Away
W
W
L
L
D
W
W
L
L
D
L
1.17
2-1-3
PPG Overall
1.33
1-1-1
PPG at Home
1.00
1-0-2
PPG Away
Venue form: Masr at home +50% on points per game vs Smouha SC away (1.50 vs 1.00)
Rest & Schedule
77
days rest
El Mokawloon 1-1 Masr
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
77
days rest
Smouha SC 1-0 Ghazl El Mehalla
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
6
2
4
Win %
33%
50%
25%
Goals per game
1.83
2.50
1.50
Scored
0.83
1.00
0.75
Conceded
1.00
1.50
0.75
Both teams scored
50%
50%
50%
Clean sheets
33%
0%
50%
Failed to score
33%
50%
25%
xG
1.12
0.92
1.21
xGA
1.05
1.29
0.93
Overall
Home
Away
Played
6
3
3
Win %
33%
33%
33%
Goals per game
1.00
1.00
1.00
Scored
0.33
0.33
0.33
Conceded
0.67
0.67
0.67
Both teams scored
0%
0%
0%
Clean sheets
50%
67%
33%
Failed to score
67%
67%
67%
xG
0.62
0.75
0.49
xGA
0.74
0.59
0.88
Premier League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Masr
MAS
Smouha SC
SMO
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
83% 5/6
83% 5/6
83%
–
Over 1.5
67% 4/6
17% 1/6
42%
68%
Over 2.5
33% 2/6
0% 0/6
17%
32%
Over 3.5
0% 0/6
0% 0/6
0%
14%
Over 4.5
0% 0/6
0% 0/6
0%
–
Under 2.5
67% 4/6
100% 6/6
83%
68%
Both teams score
BTTS
50% 3/6
0% 0/6
25%
41%
BTTS & win
17% 1/6
0% 0/6
8%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
33% 2/6
0% 0/6
17%
–
Masr
MAS
Smouha SC
SMO
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
33% 2/6
17% 1/6
25%
–
Over 1.5
17% 1/6
0% 0/6
8%
–
Over 2.5
0% 0/6
0% 0/6
0%
–
BTTS
0% 0/6
0% 0/6
0%
–
% of each club's games · League = Premier League 2026-2027 (56 games, 2.14 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
1.00 at home
0.33 away
Masr scored 2 in 2 home games
Smouha SC scored 1 in 3 away games
Masr
MAS
Smouha SC
SMO
Scored over 0.5
67% 4/6
33% 2/6
Scored over 1.5
17% 1/6
0% 0/6
Scored over 2.5
0% 0/6
0% 0/6
Failed to score
33% 2/6
67% 4/6
Goals conceded per game at this venue
1.50 at home
0.67 away
Masr conceded 3 in 2 home games
Smouha SC conceded 2 in 3 away games
Masr
MAS
Smouha SC
SMO
Conceded over 0.5
67% 4/6
50% 3/6
Conceded over 1.5
33% 2/6
17% 1/6
Conceded over 2.5
0% 0/6
0% 0/6
Clean sheets
33% 2/6
50% 3/6
Streaks
Match Totals
Masr
MAS
Smouha SC
SMO
League
Corners
Corners won
4.50
3.50
–
Corners conceded
2.67
4.17
–
Match total
7.17
7.67
8.94
Over 8.5
33% 2/6
33% 2/6
–
Over 9.5
33% 2/6
33% 2/6
–
Over 10.5
0% 0/6
17% 1/6
–
Cards
Cards
1.83
2.50
–
Opponent cards
1.83
2.33
–
Match total
3.67
4.83
3.75
Over 3.5
50% 3/6
83% 5/6
–
Over 4.5
17% 1/6
50% 3/6
–
Shots
Shots
11.67
8.83
–
Opponent shots
11.50
10.17
–
Match total
23.17
19.00
23.46
Shots on target
On target
4.00
2.50
–
Opponent on target
3.67
2.00
–
Match total
7.67
4.50
–
Fouls
Fouls
15.67
14.33
–
Opponent fouls
12.17
13.33
–
Match total
27.83
27.67
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.60
2.67
–
Opponent offsides
1.60
1.33
–
Match total
3.20
4.00
–
Possession
All games
54%
48%
–
Home games
51%
50%
–
Away games
55%
46%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Premier League 2026-2027 (56 games) · Premier League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Masr
Scored · 5
0%
0%
0%
40%
0%
60%
Conceded · 6
0%
17%
33%
17%
17%
16%
Smouha SC
Scored · 2
0%
0%
50%
0%
50%
0%
Conceded · 4
0%
0%
0%
50%
0%
50%
40%
Scored first
40%
60%
Goals after 75'
0%
Scored first: Masr 2 of 5, Smouha SC 2 of 5 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Premier League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
67%33%
Leading 0
Level 4
Trailing 2
0.67
points per game
At half-time
–
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 2
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 02nd 5
At half-time
17%83%
Leading 1
Level 5
Trailing 0
1.33
points per game
At half-time
100%
1 of 1
Led at HT, won
–
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 12nd 1
1
Points won from losing positions in 3 · 3 games
0
0
Points dropped from winning positions in 2 · 2 games
0
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Premier League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Latest Games
