|
2 Dec 2026-10:00 am
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Kashiwa Reysol (H) 2-1 · 16 Sep 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Newcastle Jets (A) 1-3 · 13 Oct 2026
Substitutes
31
Form & Points per Game
W
W
3.00
1-0-0
PPG Overall
3.00
1-0-0
PPG at Home
–
PPG Away
W
L
L
W
L
W
L
L
W
L
L
D
D
L
D
0.90
2-3-5
PPG Overall
1.00
1-1-2
PPG at Home
0.83
1-2-3
PPG Away
Venue form: Jeonbuk Motors at home +261% on points per game vs Gamba Osaka away (3.00 vs 0.83)
Not enough games this season (Jeonbuk Motors: 1, Gamba Osaka: 3), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Rest & Schedule
77
days rest
Jeonbuk Motors 2-1 Kashiwa Reysol
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
50
days rest
Newcastle Jets 1-3 Gamba Osaka
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
1
1
0
Win %
100%
100%
–
Goals per game
3.00
3.00
–
Scored
2.00
2.00
–
Conceded
1.00
1.00
–
Both teams scored
100%
100%
–
Clean sheets
0%
0%
–
Failed to score
0%
0%
–
Overall
Home
Away
Played
10
4
6
Win %
20%
25%
17%
Goals per game
2.60
2.00
3.00
Scored
1.10
1.00
1.17
Conceded
1.50
1.00
1.83
Both teams scored
50%
25%
67%
Clean sheets
10%
25%
0%
Failed to score
50%
75%
33%
Not enough games this season (Jeonbuk Motors: 1, Gamba Osaka: 3), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Match Goals
Jeonbuk Motors
JEO
Gamba Osaka
GOS
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 1/1
90% 9/10
95%
–
Over 1.5
100% 1/1
80% 8/10
90%
75%
Over 2.5
100% 1/1
40% 4/10
70%
53%
Over 3.5
0% 0/1
40% 4/10
20%
31%
Over 4.5
0% 0/1
10% 1/10
5%
–
Under 2.5
0% 0/1
60% 6/10
30%
47%
Both teams score
BTTS
100% 1/1
50% 5/10
75%
59%
BTTS & win
100% 1/1
20% 2/10
60%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
100% 1/1
40% 4/10
70%
–
Jeonbuk Motors
JEO
Gamba Osaka
GOS
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 1/1
70% 7/10
85%
–
Over 1.5
0% 0/1
20% 2/10
10%
–
Over 2.5
0% 0/1
0% 0/10
0%
–
BTTS
0% 0/1
20% 2/10
10%
–
Not enough games this season (Jeonbuk Motors: 1, Gamba Osaka: 3), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
% of each club's games · League = AFC Champions League Elite 2026-2027 (32 games, 2.97 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
2.00 at home
1.17 away
Jeonbuk Motors scored 2 in 1 home game
Gamba Osaka scored 7 in 6 away games
Jeonbuk Motors
JEO
Gamba Osaka
GOS
Scored over 0.5
100% 1/1
50% 5/10
Scored over 1.5
100% 1/1
30% 3/10
Scored over 2.5
0% 0/1
20% 2/10
Failed to score
0% 0/1
50% 5/10
Goals conceded per game at this venue
1.00 at home
1.83 away
Jeonbuk Motors conceded 1 in 1 home game
Gamba Osaka conceded 11 in 6 away games
Jeonbuk Motors
JEO
Gamba Osaka
GOS
Conceded over 0.5
100% 1/1
90% 9/10
Conceded over 1.5
0% 0/1
50% 5/10
Conceded over 2.5
0% 0/1
10% 1/10
Clean sheets
0% 0/1
10% 1/10
Not enough games this season (Jeonbuk Motors: 1, Gamba Osaka: 3), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Streaks
Not enough games for streaks yet.
1
Won last game
7
Conceded in a row
Not enough games this season (Jeonbuk Motors: 1, Gamba Osaka: 3), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Match Totals
Jeonbuk Motors
JEO
Gamba Osaka
GOS
League
Corners
Corners won
0.00
4.50
–
Corners conceded
6.00
5.80
–
Match total
6.00
10.30
9.19
Over 8.5
0% 0/1
60% 6/10
–
Over 9.5
0% 0/1
60% 6/10
–
Over 10.5
0% 0/1
50% 5/10
–
Cards
Cards
3.00
1.30
–
Opponent cards
2.00
1.50
–
Match total
5.00
2.80
3.53
Over 3.5
100% 1/1
20% 2/10
–
Over 4.5
100% 1/1
0% 0/10
–
Shots
Shots
13.00
14.90
–
Opponent shots
12.00
15.30
–
Match total
25.00
30.20
25.07
Shots on target
On target
3.00
4.30
–
Opponent on target
1.00
5.70
–
Match total
4.00
10.00
–
Fouls
Fouls
9.00
11.50
–
Opponent fouls
8.00
10.90
–
Match total
17.00
22.40
–
Offsides
Offsides
2.00
1.70
–
Opponent offsides
3.00
2.00
–
Match total
5.00
3.70
–
Possession
All games
36%
55%
–
Home games
36%
52%
–
Away games
–
57%
–
Not enough games this season (Jeonbuk Motors: 1, Gamba Osaka: 3), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = AFC Champions League Elite 2026-2027 (32 games)
Halves & Game State
At half-time
100%
Leading 0
Level 0
Trailing 1
0.00
points per game
At half-time
–
Led at HT, won
100%
1 of 1
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 02nd 2
At half-time
10%50%40%
Leading 1
Level 5
Trailing 4
0.80
points per game
At half-time
100%
1 of 1
Led at HT, won
25%
1 of 4
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 32nd 8
Not enough games this season (Jeonbuk Motors: 1, Gamba Osaka: 3), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Not enough rated games yet.
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Not enough games this season (Jeonbuk Motors: 1, Gamba Osaka: 3), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Not enough games this season (Jeonbuk Motors: 1, Gamba Osaka: 3), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Latest Games
