days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
63%
17%
20%
Yokohama F. Marinos 63%
Draw 17%
Urawa 20%
2.7 – 1.5
goals per side
Expected Goals
2-1
8% chance
Most Likely Score
79%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
72%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
YOK · at home
URA · away
1.75
Goals scored per game
1.60
1.25
Goals conceded per game
2.40
1.12x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1.19x
0.93x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1.53x
Average: 1.57 home goals and 1.34 away goals per game in J1 League 2026-2027
Based on 9 + 9 J1 League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Cerezo Osaka (A) 0-0 · 10 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-3-3
vs FC Tokyo (A) 3-0 · 10 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
D
W
D
W
D
D
W
D
W
D
L
W
W
L
1.67
4-3-2
PPG Overall
1.75
2-1-1
PPG at Home
1.60
2-2-1
PPG Away
L
W
L
W
W
L
W
L
W
W
W
L
L
L
1.33
4-0-5
PPG Overall
1.50
2-0-2
PPG at Home
1.20
2-0-3
PPG Away
Venue form: Yokohama F. Marinos at home +46% on points per game vs Urawa away (1.75 vs 1.20)
Rest & Schedule
161
days rest
Cerezo Osaka 0-0 Yokohama F. Marinos
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
161
days rest
FC Tokyo 3-0 Urawa
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
4
5
Win %
44%
50%
40%
Goals per game
2.44
3.00
2.00
Scored
1.44
1.75
1.20
Conceded
1.00
1.25
0.80
Both teams scored
44%
50%
40%
Clean sheets
56%
50%
60%
Failed to score
11%
0%
20%
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
4
5
Win %
44%
50%
40%
Goals per game
4.11
4.25
4.00
Scored
1.78
2.00
1.60
Conceded
2.33
2.25
2.40
Both teams scored
78%
100%
60%
Clean sheets
11%
0%
20%
Failed to score
11%
0%
20%
J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Yokohama F. Marinos
YOK
Urawa
URA
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
89% 8/9
100% 9/9
94%
–
Over 1.5
67% 6/9
89% 8/9
78%
79%
Over 2.5
22% 2/9
89% 8/9
56%
53%
Over 3.5
22% 2/9
67% 6/9
44%
31%
Over 4.5
22% 2/9
44% 4/9
33%
–
Under 2.5
78% 7/9
11% 1/9
44%
47%
Both teams score
BTTS
44% 4/9
78% 7/9
61%
59%
BTTS & win
0% 0/9
33% 3/9
17%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
22% 2/9
78% 7/9
50%
–
Yokohama F. Marinos
YOK
Urawa
URA
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
67% 6/9
89% 8/9
78%
–
Over 1.5
22% 2/9
78% 7/9
50%
–
Over 2.5
11% 1/9
44% 4/9
28%
–
BTTS
22% 2/9
67% 6/9
44%
–
% of each club's games · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games, 2.91 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
1.75 at home
1.60 away
Yokohama F. Marinos scored 7 in 4 home games
Urawa scored 8 in 5 away games
Yokohama F. Marinos
YOK
Urawa
URA
Scored over 0.5
89% 8/9
89% 8/9
Scored over 1.5
44% 4/9
44% 4/9
Scored over 2.5
11% 1/9
44% 4/9
Failed to score
11% 1/9
11% 1/9
Goals conceded per game at this venue
1.25 at home
2.40 away
Yokohama F. Marinos conceded 5 in 4 home games
Urawa conceded 12 in 5 away games
Yokohama F. Marinos
YOK
Urawa
URA
Conceded over 0.5
44% 4/9
89% 8/9
Conceded over 1.5
22% 2/9
78% 7/9
Conceded over 2.5
22% 2/9
44% 4/9
Clean sheets
56% 5/9
11% 1/9
Streaks
5
Unbeaten last loss 6 games ago
2
Clean sheets in a row
2
Longest win run this season
1
Lost last game
3
Conceded in a row
3
Over 2.5 goals in a row
3
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Yokohama F. Marinos
YOK
Urawa
URA
League
Corners
Corners won
3.44
4.22
–
Corners conceded
5.00
4.89
–
Match total
8.44
9.11
9.11
Over 8.5
44% 4/9
56% 5/9
–
Over 9.5
22% 2/9
56% 5/9
–
Over 10.5
22% 2/9
56% 5/9
–
Cards
Cards
1.56
1.56
–
Opponent cards
2.00
1.44
–
Match total
3.56
3.00
2.91
Over 3.5
56% 5/9
44% 4/9
–
Over 4.5
44% 4/9
11% 1/9
–
Shots
Shots
11.44
14.33
–
Opponent shots
13.22
14.11
–
Match total
24.67
28.44
26.86
Shots on target
On target
3.22
3.89
–
Opponent on target
3.56
5.67
–
Match total
6.78
9.56
–
Fouls
Fouls
13.89
11.78
–
Opponent fouls
11.56
12.56
–
Match total
25.44
24.33
–
Offsides
Offsides
2.11
2.44
–
Opponent offsides
3.89
1.44
–
Match total
6.00
3.89
–
Possession
All games
49%
50%
–
Home games
47%
50%
–
Away games
50%
50%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Yokohama F. Marinos
Scored · 13
31%
15%
8%
23%
8%
15%
Conceded · 9
11%
0%
11%
0%
33%
45%
Urawa
Scored · 16
6%
31%
25%
0%
13%
25%
Conceded · 21
5%
14%
24%
9%
29%
19%
88%
Scored first
44%
15%
Goals after 75'
25%
Scored first: Yokohama F. Marinos 7 of 8, Urawa 4 of 9 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
56%44%
Leading 5
Level 4
Trailing 0
2.11
points per game
At half-time
60%
3 of 5
Led at HT, won
–
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 72nd 6
At half-time
22%44%33%
Leading 2
Level 4
Trailing 3
1.11
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 of 2
Led at HT, won
33%
1 of 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 102nd 6
1
Points won from losing positions in 3 · 7 games
6
8
Points dropped from winning positions in 7 · 5 games
3
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
