|
10 Apr 2027-10:00 am
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
15%
13%
72%
Urawa 15%
Draw 13%
Kashiwa Reysol 72%
1.8 – 3.7
goals per side
Expected Goals
1-3
6% chance
Most Likely Score
91%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
81%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
URA · at home
KAS · away
2.00
Goals scored per game
2.20
2.25
Goals conceded per game
1.40
1.28x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1.64x
1.67x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.89x
Average: 1.57 home goals and 1.34 away goals per game in J1 League 2026-2027
Based on 9 + 9 J1 League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-3-3
vs FC Tokyo (A) 3-0 · 10 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
3-4-2-1
vs Vissel Kobe (H) 4-2 · 9 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
L
W
L
W
W
L
W
L
W
W
W
L
L
L
1.33
4-0-5
PPG Overall
1.50
2-0-2
PPG at Home
1.20
2-0-3
PPG Away
W
W
W
L
L
W
W
W
L
L
W
W
W
W
2.33
7-0-2
PPG Overall
2.25
3-0-1
PPG at Home
2.40
4-0-1
PPG Away
Venue form: Kashiwa Reysol away +60% on points per game vs Urawa at home (2.40 vs 1.50)
Rest & Schedule
182
days rest
FC Tokyo 3-0 Urawa
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
183
days rest
Kashiwa Reysol 4-2 Vissel Kobe
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
4
5
Win %
44%
50%
40%
Goals per game
4.11
4.25
4.00
Scored
1.78
2.00
1.60
Conceded
2.33
2.25
2.40
Both teams scored
78%
100%
60%
Clean sheets
11%
0%
20%
Failed to score
11%
0%
20%
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
4
5
Win %
78%
75%
80%
Goals per game
3.89
4.25
3.60
Scored
2.33
2.50
2.20
Conceded
1.56
1.75
1.40
Both teams scored
67%
75%
60%
Clean sheets
11%
0%
20%
Failed to score
22%
25%
20%
J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Urawa
URA
Kashiwa Reysol
KAS
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 9/9
100% 9/9
100%
–
Over 1.5
89% 8/9
89% 8/9
89%
79%
Over 2.5
89% 8/9
67% 6/9
78%
53%
Over 3.5
67% 6/9
56% 5/9
61%
31%
Over 4.5
44% 4/9
44% 4/9
44%
–
Under 2.5
11% 1/9
33% 3/9
22%
47%
Both teams score
BTTS
78% 7/9
67% 6/9
72%
59%
BTTS & win
33% 3/9
67% 6/9
50%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
78% 7/9
67% 6/9
72%
–
Urawa
URA
Kashiwa Reysol
KAS
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
89% 8/9
89% 8/9
89%
–
Over 1.5
78% 7/9
33% 3/9
56%
–
Over 2.5
44% 4/9
0% 0/9
22%
–
BTTS
67% 6/9
11% 1/9
39%
–
% of each club's games · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games, 2.91 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
2.00 at home
2.20 away
Urawa scored 8 in 4 home games
Kashiwa Reysol scored 11 in 5 away games
Urawa
URA
Kashiwa Reysol
KAS
Scored over 0.5
89% 8/9
78% 7/9
Scored over 1.5
44% 4/9
67% 6/9
Scored over 2.5
44% 4/9
56% 5/9
Failed to score
11% 1/9
22% 2/9
Goals conceded per game at this venue
2.25 at home
1.40 away
Urawa conceded 9 in 4 home games
Kashiwa Reysol conceded 7 in 5 away games
Urawa
URA
Kashiwa Reysol
KAS
Conceded over 0.5
89% 8/9
89% 8/9
Conceded over 1.5
78% 7/9
67% 6/9
Conceded over 2.5
44% 4/9
0% 0/9
Clean sheets
11% 1/9
11% 1/9
Streaks
1
Lost last game
3
Conceded in a row
3
Over 2.5 goals in a row
3
Longest win run this season
3
Won in a row
5
Conceded in a row
3
Scored in a row
3
Both teams scored in a row
4
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Urawa
URA
Kashiwa Reysol
KAS
League
Corners
Corners won
4.22
5.56
–
Corners conceded
4.89
3.67
–
Match total
9.11
9.22
9.11
Over 8.5
56% 5/9
56% 5/9
–
Over 9.5
56% 5/9
33% 3/9
–
Over 10.5
56% 5/9
22% 2/9
–
Cards
Cards
1.56
1.11
–
Opponent cards
1.44
0.89
–
Match total
3.00
2.00
2.91
Over 3.5
44% 4/9
22% 2/9
–
Over 4.5
11% 1/9
11% 1/9
–
Shots
Shots
14.33
15.44
–
Opponent shots
14.11
11.33
–
Match total
28.44
26.78
26.86
Shots on target
On target
3.89
5.44
–
Opponent on target
5.67
3.44
–
Match total
9.56
8.89
–
Fouls
Fouls
11.78
8.89
–
Opponent fouls
12.56
8.89
–
Match total
24.33
17.78
–
Offsides
Offsides
2.44
1.88
–
Opponent offsides
1.44
1.38
–
Match total
3.89
3.25
–
Possession
All games
50%
58%
–
Home games
50%
57%
–
Away games
50%
59%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Urawa
Scored · 16
6%
31%
25%
0%
13%
25%
Conceded · 21
5%
14%
24%
9%
29%
19%
Kashiwa Reysol
Scored · 21
14%
5%
5%
19%
33%
24%
Conceded · 14
14%
14%
14%
22%
14%
22%
44%
Scored first
44%
25%
Goals after 75'
24%
Scored first: Urawa 4 of 9, Kashiwa Reysol 4 of 9 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
22%44%33%
Leading 2
Level 4
Trailing 3
1.11
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 of 2
Led at HT, won
33%
1 of 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 102nd 6
At half-time
33%22%44%
Leading 3
Level 2
Trailing 4
1.22
points per game
At half-time
100%
3 of 3
Led at HT, won
50%
2 of 4
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 52nd 16
6
Points won from losing positions in 7 · 6 games
12
3
Points dropped from winning positions in 5 · 7 games
0
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
