|
5 Apr 2027-1:00 pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Swansea City U21 66%
Draw 16%
Wigan Athletic U21 18%
2.9 – 1.5
goals per side
Expected Goals
2-1
8% chance
Most Likely Score
82%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
74%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
Swansea City U21 · at home
Wigan Athletic U21 · away
2.50
Goals scored per game
1.75
1.67
Goals conceded per game
2.50
1.17x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.93x
0.88x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1.17x
Average: 2.14 home goals and 1.89 away goals per game in Professional Development League 2026-2027
Based on 10 + 9 Professional Development League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
L
W
W
L
L
1.80
6-0-4
PPG Overall
2.00
4-0-2
PPG at Home
1.50
2-0-2
PPG Away
L
D
W
D
W
L
D
W
D
W
L
D
L
D
1.11
2-4-3
PPG Overall
1.40
2-1-2
PPG at Home
0.75
0-3-1
PPG Away
Venue form: Swansea City U21 at home +167% on points per game vs Wigan Athletic U21 away (2.00 vs 0.75)
Rest & Schedule
150
days rest
Swansea City U21 4-1 Bristol City U21
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
167
days rest
Wigan Athletic U21 1-3 Bolton Wanderers Res.
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
10
6
4
Win %
60%
67%
50%
Goals per game
3.50
4.17
2.50
Scored
2.00
2.50
1.25
Conceded
1.50
1.67
1.25
Both teams scored
60%
67%
50%
Clean sheets
20%
17%
25%
Failed to score
20%
17%
25%
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
5
4
Win %
22%
40%
0%
Goals per game
5.00
5.60
4.25
Scored
2.22
2.60
1.75
Conceded
2.78
3.00
2.50
Both teams scored
100%
100%
100%
Clean sheets
0%
0%
0%
Failed to score
0%
0%
0%
Professional Development League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Swansea City U21
SWA
Wigan Athletic U21
WIG
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 10/10
100% 9/9
100%
–
Over 1.5
100% 10/10
100% 9/9
100%
90%
Over 2.5
60% 6/10
100% 9/9
80%
74%
Over 3.5
40% 4/10
89% 8/9
64%
61%
Over 4.5
40% 4/10
33% 3/9
37%
–
Under 2.5
40% 4/10
0% 0/9
20%
26%
Both teams score
BTTS
60% 6/10
100% 9/9
80%
70%
BTTS & win
40% 4/10
22% 2/9
31%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
60% 6/10
100% 9/9
80%
–
Swansea City U21
SWA
Wigan Athletic U21
WIG
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
90% 9/10
100% 9/9
95%
–
Over 1.5
60% 6/10
89% 8/9
74%
–
Over 2.5
30% 3/10
56% 5/9
43%
–
BTTS
40% 4/10
67% 6/9
53%
–
% of each club's games · League = Professional Development League 2026-2027 (70 games, 4.03 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Swansea City U21 scored 15 in 6 home games
Wigan Athletic U21 scored 7 in 4 away games
Swansea City U21
SWA
Wigan Athletic U21
WIG
Scored over 0.5
80% 8/10
100% 9/9
Scored over 1.5
70% 7/10
78% 7/9
Scored over 2.5
30% 3/10
11% 1/9
Failed to score
20% 2/10
0% 0/9
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Swansea City U21 conceded 10 in 6 home games
Wigan Athletic U21 conceded 10 in 4 away games
Swansea City U21
SWA
Wigan Athletic U21
WIG
Conceded over 0.5
80% 8/10
100% 9/9
Conceded over 1.5
60% 6/10
89% 8/9
Conceded over 2.5
10% 1/10
44% 4/9
Clean sheets
20% 2/10
0% 0/9
Streaks
2
Won in a row
6
Conceded in a row
2
Scored in a row
2
Both teams scored in a row
2
Over 2.5 goals in a row
2
Without a win last win 3 games ago
9
Scored all 9 this season
9
Conceded all 9 this season
9
Both teams scored all 9 this season
9
Over 2.5 goals all 9 this season
Match Totals
Swansea City U21
SWA
Wigan Athletic U21
WIG
League
Cards
Cards
0.00
0.00
–
Opponent cards
0.10
0.44
–
Match total
0.10
0.44
0.10
Over 3.5
0% 0/10
0% 0/9
–
Over 4.5
0% 0/10
0% 0/9
–
Not shown: Corners, Shots, Shots on target, Fouls, Offsides, Possession - recorded in fewer than 70% of these games.
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Professional Development League 2026-2027 (70 games) · Professional Development League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Swansea City U21
Scored · 20
5%
20%
25%
5%
40%
5%
Conceded · 15
7%
27%
20%
20%
13%
13%
Wigan Athletic U21
Scored · 18
0%
11%
33%
28%
17%
11%
Conceded · 23
4%
26%
26%
4%
18%
22%
40%
Scored first
38%
5%
Goals after 75'
11%
Scored first: Swansea City U21 4 of 10, Wigan Athletic U21 3 of 8 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Professional Development League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 3
Level 3
Trailing 4
1.20
points per game
At half-time
100%
3 of 3
Led at HT, won
25%
1 of 4
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 2
Level 2
Trailing 5
0.89
points per game
At half-time
50%
1 of 2
Led at HT, won
40%
2 of 5
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
6
Points won from losing positions in 6 · 5 games
4
0
Points dropped from winning positions in 6 · 4 games
4
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Professional Development League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Latest Games
