days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Slavia Praha 89%
Draw 7%
Zlin 4%
3.9 – 0.9
goals per side
Expected Goals
3-0
8% chance
Most Likely Score
86%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
57%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
SLA · at home
ZLI · away
2.29
Goals scored per game
1.33
0.86
Goals conceded per game
2.50
1.58x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1.03x
0.66x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1.73x
Average: 1.45 home goals and 1.30 away goals per game in Czech Liga 2026-2027
Based on 13 + 14 Czech Liga 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Arsenal (H) 1-2 · 4 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Slovácko (H) 0-1 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
15
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
W
D
D
W
W
W
D
D
W
W
W
W
W
D
D
2.38
9-4-0
PPG Overall
2.14
4-3-0
PPG at Home
2.67
5-1-0
PPG Away
L
D
D
L
L
L
D
D
L
L
D
L
L
L
L
0.21
0-3-11
PPG Overall
0.13
0-1-7
PPG at Home
0.33
0-2-4
PPG Away
Venue form: Slavia Praha at home +548% on points per game vs Zlin away (2.14 vs 0.33)
Rest & Schedule
122
days rest
Slavia Praha 1-2 Arsenal
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
119
days rest
Zlin 0-1 Slovácko
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
7
6
Win %
69%
57%
83%
Goals per game
3.00
3.14
2.83
Scored
2.46
2.29
2.67
Conceded
0.54
0.86
0.17
Both teams scored
46%
71%
17%
Clean sheets
54%
29%
83%
Failed to score
8%
14%
0%
xG
2.39
2.91
1.79
xGA
0.92
0.79
1.06
Overall
Home
Away
Played
14
8
6
Win %
0%
0%
0%
Goals per game
2.71
1.88
3.83
Scored
0.79
0.38
1.33
Conceded
1.93
1.50
2.50
Both teams scored
57%
38%
83%
Clean sheets
0%
0%
0%
Failed to score
43%
63%
17%
xG
0.79
0.76
0.84
xGA
1.59
1.44
1.80
Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Slavia Praha
SLA
Zlin
ZLI
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
92% 12/13
100% 14/14
96%
–
Over 1.5
85% 11/13
71% 10/14
78%
78%
Over 2.5
62% 8/13
50% 7/14
56%
56%
Over 3.5
38% 5/13
36% 5/14
37%
29%
Over 4.5
15% 2/13
14% 2/14
15%
–
Under 2.5
38% 5/13
50% 7/14
44%
44%
Both teams score
BTTS
46% 6/13
57% 8/14
52%
50%
BTTS & win
23% 3/13
0% 0/14
12%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
31% 4/13
43% 6/14
37%
–
Slavia Praha
SLA
Zlin
ZLI
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
77% 10/13
71% 10/14
74%
–
Over 1.5
23% 3/13
29% 4/14
26%
–
Over 2.5
15% 2/13
14% 2/14
15%
–
BTTS
15% 2/13
21% 3/14
18%
–
% of each club's games · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (107 games, 2.75 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Slavia Praha scored 16 in 7 home games
Zlin scored 8 in 6 away games
Slavia Praha
SLA
Zlin
ZLI
Scored over 0.5
92% 12/13
57% 8/14
Scored over 1.5
69% 9/13
21% 3/14
Scored over 2.5
38% 5/13
0% 0/14
Failed to score
8% 1/13
43% 6/14
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Slavia Praha conceded 6 in 7 home games
Zlin conceded 15 in 6 away games
Slavia Praha
SLA
Zlin
ZLI
Conceded over 0.5
46% 6/13
100% 14/14
Conceded over 1.5
8% 1/13
57% 8/14
Conceded over 2.5
0% 0/13
36% 5/14
Clean sheets
54% 7/13
0% 0/14
Streaks
13
Unbeaten all 13 this season
2
Scored in a row
5
Longest win run this season
14
Without a win all 14 this season
14
Conceded all 14 this season
Match Totals
Slavia Praha
SLA
Zlin
ZLI
League
Corners
Corners won
6.69
4.07
–
Corners conceded
3.69
5.21
–
Match total
10.38
9.29
10.13
Over 8.5
62% 8/13
57% 8/14
–
Over 9.5
46% 6/13
50% 7/14
–
Over 10.5
38% 5/13
29% 4/14
–
Cards
Cards
1.85
2.57
–
Opponent cards
2.08
1.29
–
Match total
3.92
3.86
3.88
Over 3.5
62% 8/13
43% 6/14
–
Over 4.5
38% 5/13
29% 4/14
–
Shots
Shots
19.23
10.64
–
Opponent shots
9.77
15.29
–
Match total
29.00
25.93
27.99
Shots on target
On target
5.69
2.71
–
Opponent on target
2.15
4.71
–
Match total
7.85
7.43
–
Fouls
Fouls
14.08
14.79
–
Opponent fouls
13.46
12.29
–
Match total
27.54
27.07
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.82
1.21
–
Opponent offsides
0.82
1.50
–
Match total
2.64
2.71
–
Possession
All games
57%
42%
–
Home games
62%
44%
–
Away games
51%
40%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Czech Liga 2026-2027 (107 games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Slavia Praha
Scored · 32
16%
12%
16%
9%
19%
28%
Conceded · 7
29%
14%
0%
14%
29%
14%
Zlin
Scored · 11
28%
9%
9%
18%
9%
27%
Conceded · 27
19%
11%
15%
26%
18%
11%
75%
Scored first
21%
28%
Goals after 75'
27%
Scored first: Slavia Praha 9 of 12, Zlin 3 of 14 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 8
Level 4
Trailing 1
2.15
points per game
At half-time
88%
7 of 8
Led at HT, won
100%
1 of 1
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 1
Level 6
Trailing 7
0.64
points per game
At half-time
0%
0 of 1
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 7
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
7
Points won from losing positions in 3 · 13 games
2
4
Points dropped from winning positions in 11 · 3 games
7
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Czech Liga 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
