days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
14%
34%
52%
Shimizu S-pulse 14%
Draw 34%
Sanfrecce Hiroshima 52%
0.4 – 1.1
goals per side
Expected Goals
0-1
24% chance
Most Likely Score
19%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
22%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
SHI · at home
HIR · away
0.80
Goals scored per game
1.80
0.80
Goals conceded per game
0.80
0.51x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1.34x
0.60x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.51x
Average: 1.57 home goals and 1.34 away goals per game in J1 League 2026-2027
Based on 9 + 9 J1 League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-3-3
vs Mito Hollyhock (A) 1-2 · 11 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
3-4-2-1
vs Tokyo Verdy (A) 0-2 · 11 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
W
W
W
L
D
W
W
W
L
D
L
L
L
W
1.44
4-1-4
PPG Overall
1.40
2-1-2
PPG at Home
1.50
2-0-2
PPG Away
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
L
W
D
D
W
W
2.22
6-2-1
PPG Overall
2.50
3-1-0
PPG at Home
2.00
3-1-1
PPG Away
Venue form: Sanfrecce Hiroshima away +43% on points per game vs Shimizu S-pulse at home (2.00 vs 1.40)
Rest & Schedule
139
days rest
Mito Hollyhock 1-2 Shimizu S-pulse
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
139
days rest
Tokyo Verdy 0-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
5
4
Win %
44%
40%
50%
Goals per game
1.89
1.60
2.25
Scored
0.89
0.80
1.00
Conceded
1.00
0.80
1.25
Both teams scored
44%
40%
50%
Clean sheets
22%
20%
25%
Failed to score
33%
40%
25%
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
4
5
Win %
67%
75%
60%
Goals per game
3.11
3.75
2.60
Scored
2.44
3.25
1.80
Conceded
0.67
0.50
0.80
Both teams scored
44%
50%
40%
Clean sheets
56%
50%
60%
Failed to score
11%
0%
20%
J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Shimizu S-pulse
SHI
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
HIR
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 9/9
89% 8/9
94%
–
Over 1.5
44% 4/9
78% 7/9
61%
79%
Over 2.5
33% 3/9
56% 5/9
44%
53%
Over 3.5
11% 1/9
33% 3/9
22%
31%
Over 4.5
0% 0/9
33% 3/9
17%
–
Under 2.5
67% 6/9
44% 4/9
56%
47%
Both teams score
BTTS
44% 4/9
44% 4/9
44%
59%
BTTS & win
22% 2/9
22% 2/9
22%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
33% 3/9
33% 3/9
33%
–
Shimizu S-pulse
SHI
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
HIR
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
33% 3/9
56% 5/9
44%
–
Over 1.5
0% 0/9
33% 3/9
17%
–
Over 2.5
0% 0/9
33% 3/9
17%
–
BTTS
0% 0/9
22% 2/9
11%
–
% of each club's games · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games, 2.91 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
0.80 at home
1.80 away
Shimizu S-pulse scored 4 in 5 home games
Sanfrecce Hiroshima scored 9 in 5 away games
Shimizu S-pulse
SHI
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
HIR
Scored over 0.5
67% 6/9
89% 8/9
Scored over 1.5
22% 2/9
67% 6/9
Scored over 2.5
0% 0/9
44% 4/9
Failed to score
33% 3/9
11% 1/9
Goals conceded per game at this venue
0.80 at home
0.80 away
Shimizu S-pulse conceded 4 in 5 home games
Sanfrecce Hiroshima conceded 4 in 5 away games
Shimizu S-pulse
SHI
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
HIR
Conceded over 0.5
78% 7/9
44% 4/9
Conceded over 1.5
11% 1/9
11% 1/9
Conceded over 2.5
11% 1/9
11% 1/9
Clean sheets
22% 2/9
56% 5/9
Streaks
3
Won in a row
5
Scored in a row
2
Conceded in a row
2
Both teams scored in a row
2
Over 2.5 goals in a row
3
Won in a row
5
Scored in a row
2
Clean sheets in a row
Match Totals
Shimizu S-pulse
SHI
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
HIR
League
Corners
Corners won
4.67
7.00
–
Corners conceded
6.33
2.22
–
Match total
11.00
9.22
9.11
Over 8.5
67% 6/9
56% 5/9
–
Over 9.5
56% 5/9
56% 5/9
–
Over 10.5
56% 5/9
44% 4/9
–
Cards
Cards
1.67
1.11
–
Opponent cards
0.67
2.11
–
Match total
2.33
3.22
2.91
Over 3.5
22% 2/9
33% 3/9
–
Over 4.5
11% 1/9
11% 1/9
–
Shots
Shots
10.78
20.22
–
Opponent shots
13.56
7.78
–
Match total
24.33
28.00
26.86
Shots on target
On target
3.44
7.67
–
Opponent on target
4.22
2.78
–
Match total
7.67
10.44
–
Fouls
Fouls
11.00
8.11
–
Opponent fouls
11.78
11.22
–
Match total
22.78
19.33
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.11
2.33
–
Opponent offsides
2.56
1.89
–
Match total
3.67
4.22
–
Possession
All games
43%
61%
–
Home games
47%
53%
–
Away games
38%
67%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Shimizu S-pulse
Scored · 8
0%
0%
13%
25%
50%
12%
Conceded · 9
11%
11%
0%
22%
22%
34%
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Scored · 22
9%
14%
13%
18%
23%
23%
Conceded · 6
17%
33%
0%
33%
0%
17%
22%
Scored first
88%
13%
Goals after 75'
23%
Scored first: Shimizu S-pulse 2 of 9, Sanfrecce Hiroshima 7 of 8 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
11%67%22%
Leading 1
Level 6
Trailing 2
1.00
points per game
At half-time
100%
1 of 1
Led at HT, won
50%
1 of 2
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 12nd 7
At half-time
44%44%11%
Leading 4
Level 4
Trailing 1
1.78
points per game
At half-time
75%
3 of 4
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 1
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 82nd 14
7
Points won from losing positions in 7 · 1 games
0
0
Points dropped from winning positions in 4 · 7 games
2
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
