Super League 2026-2027 | Regular Season - 15
| 28 Nov 2026-7:30 pm
Servette FC
w l w w l
- : -
Lausanne
l l l l d
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Servette FC 43% Draw 46% Lausanne 11%
0.7 – 0.2 goals per side Expected Goals
0-0 39% chance Most Likely Score
7% model Over 2.5 Goals
10% model Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
SER · at home LAU · away
1.33 Goals scored per game 0.43
1.00 Goals conceded per game 1.00
0.70x Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average 0.23x
0.54x Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better 0.52x
Average: 1.91 home goals and 1.85 away goals per game in Super League 2026-2027
Based on 12 + 13 Super League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Super League 2026-2027
LAU
1 : 1
GRA
Super League 2026-2027
SER
0 : 1
BAS
Super League 2026-2027
LUZ
1 : 3
THU
Super League 2026-2027
YOU
4 : 2
SIO
Super League 2026-2027
LUG
2 : 1
VAD
Super League 2026-2027
GAL
2 : 1
ZUR
Super League 2026-2027
BAS
0 : 1
LAU
Super League 2026-2027
ZUR
2 : 1
SER
Super League 2026-2027
THU
0 : 6
YOU
Super League 2026-2027
VAD
2 : 3
GAL
Super League 2026-2027
SIO
3 : 0
LUZ
Super League 2026-2027
GRA
1 : 4
LUG
Super League 2026-2027
LAU
2 : 2
YOU
Super League 2026-2027
SER
2 : 1
GRA
Super League 2026-2027
LUG
5 : 0
ZUR
Super League 2026-2027
BAS
4 : 2
THU
Super League 2026-2027
SIO
3 : 2
VAD
Super League 2026-2027
GAL
2 : 2
LUZ
Super League 2026-2027
LUZ
1 : 0
LAU
Super League 2026-2027
ZUR
1 : 2
BAS
<
>
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
1
E. Gertmonas
18
B. Mazikou
15
M. Burch
4
S. Rouiller
17
H. Mendes
20
J. Simo
6
Pedro Naressi
21
K. Karlsson
36
Thomas Lopes
22
M. Lambourde
7
K. Mutandwa
90
M. Mastil
18
M. Poaty
31
N. Cozza
71
A. Sow
2
B. Soppy
10
O. Custodio
29
A. Blin
91
F. Mollet
9
E. Molébé
78
Omar Janneh
11
N. Butler-Oyedeji
field field
Servette FC
Last game lineup 4-2-3-1 vs FC ST. Gallen (A) 2-1 · 31 Oct 2026
Substitutes
35
m
14
d
90
f
28
m
78
g
34
d
Lausanne
Last game lineup 4-3-3 vs Grasshoppers (A) 1-1 · 7 Nov 2026
Head to Head1 meeting
13 Sep 2026 Lausanne 0-1 Servette FC
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents10 shared this season · 5 most recent
Opponent Servette FC SER Lausanne LAU
Points on these 5 12 of 18 · 2.00 per game 3 of 21 · 0.43 per game
Form & Points per Game
L W W L W
1.33 5-1-6 PPG Overall
1.67 3-1-2 PPG at Home
1.00 2-0-4 PPG Away
L 31 Oct AFC ST. Gallen 1-2
W 24 Oct HFC Vaduz 2-1
W 10 Oct HFC Sion 3-0
L 19 Sep ABSC Young Boys 2-3
W 16 Sep AFC Thun 4-2
Lausanne Away
D L L L L
0.54 1-4-8 PPG Overall
0.33 0-2-4 PPG at Home
0.71 1-2-4 PPG Away
D 07 Nov AGrasshoppers 1-1
L 01 Nov HFC Thun 4-5
L 25 Oct AFC Sion 0-1
L 11 Oct AFC ST. Gallen 0-1
L 20 Sep HFC Lugano 0-4
Venue form: Servette FC at home +135% on points per game vs Lausanne away (1.67 vs 0.71)
Rest & Scheduleall competitions
28 days rest
Last game · Sat 31 Oct · Super League 2026-2027 FC ST. Gallen 2-1 Servette FC 0 games in 14 days · 1 in 30 days Next · Sun 6 Dec · FC Basel 1893 v Servette FC (A)
21 days rest
Last game · Sat 7 Nov · Super League 2026-2027 Grasshoppers 1-1 Lausanne 0 games in 14 days · 2 in 30 days Next · Sun 6 Dec · Lausanne v FC Sion (H)
Team Comparison12 / 13 games
Overall Home Away
Played 12 6 6
Win % 42% 50% 33%
Goals per game 2.75 2.33 3.17
Scored 1.42 1.33 1.50
Conceded 1.33 1.00 1.67
Both teams scored 58% 50% 67%
Clean sheets 17% 17% 17%
Failed to score 25% 33% 17%
xG 1.42 1.55 1.27
xGA 1.36 1.10 1.68
Lausanne Away
Overall Home Away
Played 13 6 7
Win % 8% 0% 14%
Goals per game 2.69 4.17 1.43
Scored 0.92 1.50 0.43
Conceded 1.77 2.67 1.00
Both teams scored 46% 67% 29%
Clean sheets 15% 0% 29%
Failed to score 46% 33% 57%
xG 1.09 1.23 0.94
xGA 1.59 1.63 1.55
Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Servette FC SER Lausanne LAU Average Avg League
Over 0.5 100% 12/12 92% 12/13 96% –
Over 1.5 75% 9/12 54% 7/13 64% 87%
Over 2.5 58% 7/12 38% 5/13 48% 75%
Over 3.5 17% 2/12 38% 5/13 28% 51%
Over 4.5 17% 2/12 15% 2/13 16% –
Under 2.5 42% 5/12 62% 8/13 52% 25%
Both teams score
BTTS 58% 7/12 46% 6/13 52% 69%
BTTS & win 25% 3/12 0% 0/13 13% –
BTTS & over 2.5 50% 6/12 31% 4/13 40% –
% of each club's games · League = Super League 2026-2027 (75 games, 3.76 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Servette FC scored 8 in 6 home games Lausanne scored 3 in 7 away games
Servette FC SER Lausanne LAU
Scored over 0.5 75% 9/12 54% 7/13
Scored over 1.5 42% 5/12 23% 3/13
Scored over 2.5 17% 2/12 8% 1/13
Failed to score 25% 3/12 46% 6/13
Streakscurrent runs · Super League 2026-2027
1 Lost last game
6 Scored in a row
5 Over 2.5 goals in a row
2 Conceded in a row
2 Longest win run this season
11 Without a win last win 12 games ago
7 Conceded in a row
2 Scored in a row
2 Both teams scored in a row
Match Totals
Servette FC SER Lausanne LAU League
Corners
Corners won 5.92 5.85 –
Corners conceded 6.00 4.85 –
Match total 11.92 10.69 10.65
Over 8.5 83% 10/12 69% 9/13 –
Over 9.5 83% 10/12 62% 8/13 –
Over 10.5 75% 9/12 54% 7/13 –
Cards
Cards 2.58 2.85 –
Opponent cards 1.92 2.38 –
Match total 4.50 5.23 4.59
Over 3.5 75% 9/12 77% 10/13 –
Over 4.5 50% 6/12 62% 8/13 –
Shots
Shots 15.25 10.92 –
Opponent shots 13.58 15.38 –
Match total 28.83 26.31 30.56
Shots on target
On target 5.17 3.46 –
Opponent on target 3.58 5.08 –
Match total 8.75 8.54 –
Fouls
Fouls 12.17 15.31 –
Opponent fouls 15.42 13.62 –
Match total 27.58 28.92 –
Offsides
Offsides 1.60 1.23 –
Opponent offsides 2.00 2.00 –
Match total 3.60 3.23 –
Possession
All games 48% 50% –
Home games 52% 50% –
Away games 45% 51% –
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Super League 2026-2027 (75 games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timingshare of each club's goals by 15-minute period
0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+
Servette FC
Scored · 17 29% 24% 0% 6% 18% 23%
Conceded · 16 19% 0% 25% 13% 12% 31%
Lausanne
Scored · 12 0% 9% 33% 8% 17% 33%
Conceded · 23 9% 13% 8% 35% 13% 22%
50% Scored first 25%
24% Goals after 75' 33%
Scored first: Servette FC 6 of 12, Lausanne 3 of 12 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
33%42%25%
Leading 4 Level 5 Trailing 3
1.42 points per game At half-time
75% 3 of 4 Led at HT, won
0% 0 of 3 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 92nd 8
At half-time
23%38%38%
Leading 3 Level 5 Trailing 5
1.08 points per game At half-time
0% 0 of 3 Led at HT, won
20% 1 of 5 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 52nd 7
3 Points won from losing positions in 7 · 10 games 2
5 Points dropped from winning positions in 7 · 4 games 8
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely ScorersSuper League 2026-2027
Servette FC 17 goals
1 K. Mutandwa 2 pen 5 0.83 per 90 29%
2 M. Lambourde 2 0.28 per 90 12%
3 T. Allix 1 0.90 per 90 6%
4 D. Fofana 1 0.41 per 90 6%
5 Thomas Lopes 1 0.37 per 90 6%
Lausanne 12 goals
1 Omar Janneh 1 pen 3 0.27 per 90 25%
2 E. Molébé 2 0.31 per 90 17%
3 F. Mollet 2 0.25 per 90 17%
4 S. Traore 1 0.37 per 90 8%
5 L. Nene 1 0.36 per 90 8%
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Booking RiskSuper League 2026-2027
Servette FC 2.58 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 Pedro Naressi 0.49 5 yellow · 920 min
2 H. Mendes 0.48 3 yellow · 564 min
3 B. Mazikou 0.37 4 yellow · 973 min
4 T. Cognat 0.36 2 yellow · 495 min
5 Q. Maceiras 0.35 2 yellow · 516 min
Lausanne 2.85 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 O. Custodio 0.57 5 yellow · 783 min
2 F. Mollet 0.38 3 yellow · 710 min
3 A. Sow 0.33 4 yellow · 1,080 min
4 S. Koné 0.32 1 yellow · 1 red · 559 min
5 M. Poaty 0.32 4 yellow · 1,136 min
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
Servette FC
W L W W L
Super League
31 Oct 2026
- 5:00 pm
FC ST. Gallen
1.85
xG
0.98
2 1
Servette FC
Super League
24 Oct 2026
- 4:00 pm
Servette FC
2.12
xG
0.27
2 1
FC Vaduz
Super League
10 Oct 2026
- 4:00 pm
Servette FC
1.53
xG
1.13
3 0
FC Sion
Super League
19 Sep 2026
- 4:00 pm
BSC Young Boys
2.35
xG
0.54
3 2
Servette FC
Super League
16 Sep 2026
- 5:00 pm
FC Thun
2 4
Servette FC
Lausanne
L L L L D
Super League
7 Nov 2026
- 7:30 pm
Grasshoppers
1.44
xG
2.14
1 1
Lausanne
12.41
X3.46
22.69
Super League
1 Nov 2026
- 3:30 pm
Lausanne
2.05
xG
2.67
4 5
FC Thun
12.49
X3.64
22.51
Super League
25 Oct 2026
- 3:30 pm
FC Sion
1.92
xG
0.85
1 0
Lausanne
Super League
11 Oct 2026
- 2:30 pm
FC ST. Gallen
1.58
xG
0.86
1 0
Lausanne
Super League
20 Sep 2026
- 2:30 pm
Lausanne
0.50
xG
2.09
0 4
FC Lugano