11.85
X3.78
23.77
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Servette FC 53%
Draw 24%
FC Zurich 23%
1.7 – 1.1
goals per side
Expected Goals
1-1
11% chance
Most Likely Score
54%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
55%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
SER · at home
ZUR · away
1.33
Goals scored per game
2.00
1.00
Goals conceded per game
2.50
0.70x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1.08x
0.54x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1.31x
Average: 1.91 home goals and 1.85 away goals per game in Super League 2026-2027
Based on 12 + 12 Super League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Team comparison
Prediction
Double chance : Servette FC or draw
Goals Home:
-3.5*
Goals Away:
-2.5*
* -1.5 means that there will be a maximum of 1.5 goals in the fixture, i.e : 1 goal
Who Will Win
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs FC ST. Gallen (A) 2-1 · 31 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-1-4-1
vs BSC Young Boys (A) 3-5 · 1 Nov 2026
Substitutes
39
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
L
W
W
L
W
L
W
W
L
W
W
L
L
D
W
1.33
5-1-6
PPG Overall
1.67
3-1-2
PPG at Home
1.00
2-0-4
PPG Away
W
W
W
D
W
W
W
W
D
W
D
L
W
L
L
1.67
6-2-4
PPG Overall
2.00
4-0-2
PPG at Home
1.33
2-2-2
PPG Away
Venue form: Servette FC at home +26% on points per game vs FC Zurich away (1.67 vs 1.33)
Rest & Schedule
8
days rest
FC ST. Gallen 2-1 Servette FC
1 game in 14 days · 3 in 30 days
7
days rest
BSC Young Boys 3-5 FC Zurich
1 game in 14 days · 3 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
12
6
6
Win %
42%
50%
33%
Goals per game
2.75
2.33
3.17
Scored
1.42
1.33
1.50
Conceded
1.33
1.00
1.67
Both teams scored
58%
50%
67%
Clean sheets
17%
17%
17%
Failed to score
25%
33%
17%
xG
1.42
1.55
1.27
xGA
1.36
1.10
1.68
Overall
Home
Away
Played
12
6
6
Win %
50%
67%
33%
Goals per game
4.25
4.00
4.50
Scored
2.08
2.17
2.00
Conceded
2.17
1.83
2.50
Both teams scored
92%
100%
83%
Clean sheets
0%
0%
0%
Failed to score
8%
0%
17%
xG
1.46
1.40
1.52
xGA
1.93
1.61
2.26
Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Servette FC
SER
FC Zurich
ZUR
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 12/12
100% 12/12
100%
–
Over 1.5
75% 9/12
100% 12/12
88%
87%
Over 2.5
58% 7/12
92% 11/12
75%
75%
Over 3.5
17% 2/12
50% 6/12
33%
51%
Over 4.5
17% 2/12
42% 5/12
29%
–
Under 2.5
42% 5/12
8% 1/12
25%
25%
Both teams score
BTTS
58% 7/12
92% 11/12
75%
69%
BTTS & win
25% 3/12
50% 6/12
38%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
50% 6/12
83% 10/12
67%
–
Servette FC
SER
FC Zurich
ZUR
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
75% 9/12
83% 10/12
79%
–
Over 1.5
42% 5/12
42% 5/12
42%
–
Over 2.5
17% 2/12
25% 3/12
21%
–
BTTS
33% 4/12
33% 4/12
33%
–
% of each club's games · League = Super League 2026-2027 (75 games, 3.76 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Servette FC scored 8 in 6 home games
FC Zurich scored 12 in 6 away games
Servette FC
SER
FC Zurich
ZUR
Scored over 0.5
75% 9/12
92% 11/12
Scored over 1.5
42% 5/12
67% 8/12
Scored over 2.5
17% 2/12
25% 3/12
Failed to score
25% 3/12
8% 1/12
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Servette FC conceded 6 in 6 home games
FC Zurich conceded 15 in 6 away games
Servette FC
SER
FC Zurich
ZUR
Conceded over 0.5
83% 10/12
100% 12/12
Conceded over 1.5
42% 5/12
67% 8/12
Conceded over 2.5
8% 1/12
25% 3/12
Clean sheets
17% 2/12
0% 0/12
Streaks
1
Lost last game
6
Scored in a row
5
Over 2.5 goals in a row
2
Conceded in a row
2
Longest win run this season
6
Unbeaten last loss 7 games ago
12
Conceded all 12 this season
9
Scored in a row
9
Both teams scored in a row
3
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Servette FC
SER
FC Zurich
ZUR
League
Corners
Corners won
5.92
4.33
–
Corners conceded
6.00
5.67
–
Match total
11.92
10.00
10.65
Over 8.5
83% 10/12
75% 9/12
–
Over 9.5
83% 10/12
67% 8/12
–
Over 10.5
75% 9/12
42% 5/12
–
Cards
Cards
2.58
2.42
–
Opponent cards
1.92
1.92
–
Match total
4.50
4.33
4.59
Over 3.5
75% 9/12
58% 7/12
–
Over 4.5
50% 6/12
42% 5/12
–
Shots
Shots
15.25
12.58
–
Opponent shots
13.58
15.00
–
Match total
28.83
27.58
30.56
Shots on target
On target
5.17
4.75
–
Opponent on target
3.58
5.42
–
Match total
8.75
10.17
–
Fouls
Fouls
12.17
12.42
–
Opponent fouls
15.42
12.92
–
Match total
27.58
25.33
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.60
1.50
–
Opponent offsides
2.00
1.33
–
Match total
3.60
2.83
–
Possession
All games
48%
47%
–
Home games
52%
45%
–
Away games
45%
50%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Super League 2026-2027 (75 games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Servette FC
Scored · 17
29%
24%
0%
6%
18%
23%
Conceded · 16
19%
0%
25%
13%
12%
31%
FC Zurich
Scored · 25
16%
12%
8%
28%
4%
32%
Conceded · 26
4%
19%
19%
12%
23%
23%
50%
Scored first
67%
24%
Goals after 75'
32%
Scored first: Servette FC 6 of 12, FC Zurich 8 of 12 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 5
Trailing 3
1.42
points per game
At half-time
75%
3 of 4
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 3
Trailing 5
1.25
points per game
At half-time
75%
3 of 4
Led at HT, won
60%
3 of 5
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
3
Points won from losing positions in 7 · 8 games
12
5
Points dropped from winning positions in 7 · 11 games
13
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
