|
16 Jan 2027-5:00 pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Servette FC 49%
Draw 21%
FC Thun 30%
2.1 – 1.6
goals per side
Expected Goals
2-1
9% chance
Most Likely Score
70%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
69%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
SER · at home
THU · away
1.33
Goals scored per game
2.86
1.00
Goals conceded per game
2.86
0.72x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1.57x
0.55x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1.54x
Average: 1.86 home goals and 1.82 away goals per game in Super League 2026-2027
Based on 12 + 12 Super League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs FC ST. Gallen (A) 2-1 · 31 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-4-2
vs Heart Of Midlothian (H) 3-1 · 5 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
L
W
W
L
W
L
W
W
L
W
W
L
L
D
W
1.33
5-1-6
PPG Overall
1.67
3-1-2
PPG at Home
1.00
2-0-4
PPG Away
W
L
L
W
L
W
L
L
W
L
L
L
D
W
L
1.08
4-1-7
PPG Overall
0.20
0-1-4
PPG at Home
1.71
4-0-3
PPG Away
Venue form: FC Thun away +2% on points per game vs Servette FC at home (1.71 vs 1.67)
Rest & Schedule
77
days rest
FC ST. Gallen 2-1 Servette FC
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
72
days rest
FC Thun 3-1 Heart Of Midlothian
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
12
6
6
Win %
42%
50%
33%
Goals per game
2.75
2.33
3.17
Scored
1.42
1.33
1.50
Conceded
1.33
1.00
1.67
Both teams scored
58%
50%
67%
Clean sheets
17%
17%
17%
Failed to score
25%
33%
17%
xG
1.42
1.55
1.27
xGA
1.36
1.10
1.68
Overall
Home
Away
Played
12
5
7
Win %
33%
0%
57%
Goals per game
4.83
3.60
5.71
Scored
2.00
0.80
2.86
Conceded
2.83
2.80
2.86
Both teams scored
75%
40%
100%
Clean sheets
8%
20%
0%
Failed to score
25%
60%
0%
xG
1.58
1.44
1.67
xGA
2.05
2.07
2.04
Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Servette FC
SER
FC Thun
THU
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 12/12
92% 11/12
96%
–
Over 1.5
75% 9/12
83% 10/12
79%
84%
Over 2.5
58% 7/12
83% 10/12
71%
73%
Over 3.5
17% 2/12
75% 9/12
46%
49%
Over 4.5
17% 2/12
67% 8/12
42%
–
Under 2.5
42% 5/12
17% 2/12
29%
27%
Both teams score
BTTS
58% 7/12
75% 9/12
67%
68%
BTTS & win
25% 3/12
33% 4/12
29%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
50% 6/12
75% 9/12
63%
–
Servette FC
SER
FC Thun
THU
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
75% 9/12
92% 11/12
83%
–
Over 1.5
42% 5/12
67% 8/12
54%
–
Over 2.5
17% 2/12
33% 4/12
25%
–
BTTS
33% 4/12
50% 6/12
42%
–
% of each club's games · League = Super League 2026-2027 (77 games, 3.68 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Servette FC scored 8 in 6 home games
FC Thun scored 20 in 7 away games
Servette FC
SER
FC Thun
THU
Scored over 0.5
75% 9/12
75% 9/12
Scored over 1.5
42% 5/12
75% 9/12
Scored over 2.5
17% 2/12
25% 3/12
Failed to score
25% 3/12
25% 3/12
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Servette FC conceded 6 in 6 home games
FC Thun conceded 20 in 7 away games
Servette FC
SER
FC Thun
THU
Conceded over 0.5
83% 10/12
92% 11/12
Conceded over 1.5
42% 5/12
67% 8/12
Conceded over 2.5
8% 1/12
67% 8/12
Clean sheets
17% 2/12
8% 1/12
Streaks
1
Lost last game
6
Scored in a row
5
Over 2.5 goals in a row
2
Conceded in a row
2
Longest win run this season
1
Won last game
7
Conceded in a row
5
Scored in a row
5
Both teams scored in a row
5
Over 2.5 goals in a row
Match Totals
Servette FC
SER
FC Thun
THU
League
Corners
Corners won
5.92
5.50
–
Corners conceded
6.00
5.50
–
Match total
11.92
11.00
10.66
Over 8.5
83% 10/12
67% 8/12
–
Over 9.5
83% 10/12
58% 7/12
–
Over 10.5
75% 9/12
50% 6/12
–
Cards
Cards
2.58
2.33
–
Opponent cards
1.92
1.92
–
Match total
4.50
4.25
4.47
Over 3.5
75% 9/12
75% 9/12
–
Over 4.5
50% 6/12
33% 4/12
–
Shots
Shots
15.25
15.33
–
Opponent shots
13.58
16.50
–
Match total
28.83
31.83
30.27
Shots on target
On target
5.17
4.58
–
Opponent on target
3.58
5.92
–
Match total
8.75
10.50
–
Fouls
Fouls
12.17
15.92
–
Opponent fouls
15.42
12.33
–
Match total
27.58
28.25
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.60
2.09
–
Opponent offsides
2.00
1.91
–
Match total
3.60
4.00
–
Possession
All games
48%
48%
–
Home games
52%
54%
–
Away games
45%
44%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Super League 2026-2027 (77 games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Servette FC
Scored · 17
29%
24%
0%
6%
18%
23%
Conceded · 16
19%
0%
25%
13%
12%
31%
FC Thun
Scored · 24
17%
4%
13%
25%
12%
29%
Conceded · 34
12%
15%
18%
18%
20%
17%
50%
Scored first
45%
24%
Goals after 75'
29%
Scored first: Servette FC 6 of 12, FC Thun 5 of 11 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 5
Trailing 3
1.42
points per game
At half-time
75%
3 of 4
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 2
Level 4
Trailing 6
0.83
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 of 2
Led at HT, won
17%
1 of 6
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
3
Points won from losing positions in 7 · 9 games
6
5
Points dropped from winning positions in 7 · 6 games
6
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
