Super League 2026-2027 | Regular Season - 22
| 7 Feb 2027-3:30 pm
Servette FC
w l w w l
- : -
FC Lugano
w w w w w
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Servette FC 15% Draw 23% FC Lugano 62%
0.7 – 1.8 goals per side Expected Goals
0-1 15% chance Most Likely Score
45% model Over 2.5 Goals
42% model Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
SER · at home LUG · away
1.33 Goals scored per game 3.20
1.00 Goals conceded per game 1.00
0.72x Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average 1.76x
0.55x Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better 0.54x
Average: 1.86 home goals and 1.82 away goals per game in Super League 2026-2027
Based on 12 + 12 Super League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Super League 2026-2027
LAU
1 : 1
GRA
Super League 2026-2027
SER
0 : 1
BAS
Super League 2026-2027
LUZ
1 : 3
THU
Super League 2026-2027
YOU
4 : 2
SIO
Super League 2026-2027
LUG
2 : 1
VAD
Super League 2026-2027
GAL
2 : 1
ZUR
Super League 2026-2027
BAS
0 : 1
LAU
Super League 2026-2027
ZUR
2 : 1
SER
Super League 2026-2027
THU
0 : 6
YOU
Super League 2026-2027
VAD
2 : 3
GAL
Super League 2026-2027
SIO
3 : 0
LUZ
Super League 2026-2027
GRA
1 : 4
LUG
Super League 2026-2027
LAU
2 : 2
YOU
Super League 2026-2027
SER
2 : 1
GRA
Super League 2026-2027
LUG
5 : 0
ZUR
Super League 2026-2027
BAS
4 : 2
THU
Super League 2026-2027
SIO
3 : 2
VAD
Super League 2026-2027
GAL
2 : 2
LUZ
Super League 2026-2027
LUZ
1 : 0
LAU
Super League 2026-2027
ZUR
1 : 2
BAS
<
>
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
1
E. Gertmonas
18
B. Mazikou
15
M. Burch
4
S. Rouiller
17
H. Mendes
20
J. Simo
6
Pedro Naressi
21
K. Karlsson
36
Thomas Lopes
22
M. Lambourde
7
K. Mutandwa
16
D. von Ballmoos
26
Martim Marques
17
L. Mai
6
A. Papadopoulos
7
E. Alioski
25
U. Bislimi
14
A. Kendouci
21
Y. Cimignani
2
B. Karimov
27
Daniel Dos Santos
9
A. Ajeti
field field
Servette FC
Last game lineup 4-2-3-1 vs FC ST. Gallen (A) 2-1 · 31 Oct 2026
Substitutes
35
m
14
d
90
f
28
m
78
g
34
d
FC Lugano
Last game lineup 3-5-2 vs Kauno Žalgiris (H) 3-0 · 5 Nov 2026
Substitutes
4
d
99
g
46
d
18
d
8
m
91
f
22
f
Head to Head1 meeting
03 Sep 2026 FC Lugano 1-0 Servette FC
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents10 shared this season · 5 most recent
Opponent Servette FC SER FC Lugano LUG
Points on these 5 9 of 18 · 1.50 per game 18 of 18 · 3.00 per game
Form & Points per Game
L W W L W
1.33 5-1-6 PPG Overall
1.67 3-1-2 PPG at Home
1.00 2-0-4 PPG Away
L 31 Oct 26 AFC ST. Gallen 1-2
W 24 Oct 26 HFC Vaduz 2-1
W 10 Oct 26 HFC Sion 3-0
L 19 Sep 26 ABSC Young Boys 2-3
W 16 Sep 26 AFC Thun 4-2
FC Lugano Away
W W W W W
2.83 11-1-0 PPG Overall
2.71 6-1-0 PPG at Home
3.00 5-0-0 PPG Away
W 01 Nov 26 HFC Basel 1893 2-1
W 25 Oct 26 AFC Thun 3-2
W 10 Oct 26 HFC Luzern 4-0
W 20 Sep 26 ALausanne 4-0
W 16 Sep 26 HFC ST. Gallen 4-1
Venue form: FC Lugano away +80% on points per game vs Servette FC at home (3.00 vs 1.67)
Rest & Scheduleall competitions
99 days rest
Last game · Sat 31 Oct 2026 · Super League 2026-2027 FC ST. Gallen 2-1 Servette FC 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
94 days rest
Last game · Thu 5 Nov 2026 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2026-2027 FC Lugano 3-0 Kauno Žalgiris 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison12 / 12 games
Overall Home Away
Played 12 6 6
Win % 42% 50% 33%
Goals per game 2.75 2.33 3.17
Scored 1.42 1.33 1.50
Conceded 1.33 1.00 1.67
Both teams scored 58% 50% 67%
Clean sheets 17% 17% 17%
Failed to score 25% 33% 17%
xG 1.42 1.55 1.27
xGA 1.36 1.10 1.68
FC Lugano Away
Overall Home Away
Played 12 7 5
Win % 92% 86% 100%
Goals per game 3.83 3.57 4.20
Scored 3.00 2.86 3.20
Conceded 0.83 0.71 1.00
Both teams scored 67% 57% 80%
Clean sheets 33% 43% 20%
Failed to score 0% 0% 0%
xG 1.72 1.75 1.67
xGA 1.29 1.30 1.27
Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Servette FC SER FC Lugano LUG Average Avg League
Over 0.5 100% 12/12 100% 12/12 100% –
Over 1.5 75% 9/12 92% 11/12 83% 84%
Over 2.5 58% 7/12 92% 11/12 75% 73%
Over 3.5 17% 2/12 67% 8/12 42% 49%
Over 4.5 17% 2/12 33% 4/12 25% –
Under 2.5 42% 5/12 8% 1/12 25% 27%
Both teams score
BTTS 58% 7/12 67% 8/12 63% 68%
BTTS & win 25% 3/12 58% 7/12 42% –
BTTS & over 2.5 50% 6/12 67% 8/12 58% –
% of each club's games · League = Super League 2026-2027 (77 games, 3.68 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Servette FC scored 8 in 6 home games FC Lugano scored 16 in 5 away games
Servette FC SER FC Lugano LUG
Scored over 0.5 75% 9/12 100% 12/12
Scored over 1.5 42% 5/12 92% 11/12
Scored over 2.5 17% 2/12 58% 7/12
Failed to score 25% 3/12 0% 0/12
Streakscurrent runs · Super League 2026-2027
1 Lost last game
6 Scored in a row
5 Over 2.5 goals in a row
2 Conceded in a row
2 Longest win run this season
12 Unbeaten all 12 this season
12 Scored all 12 this season
7 Over 2.5 goals in a row
2 Conceded in a row
6 Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Servette FC SER FC Lugano LUG League
Corners
Corners won 5.92 5.67 –
Corners conceded 6.00 4.33 –
Match total 11.92 10.00 10.66
Over 8.5 83% 10/12 50% 6/12 –
Over 9.5 83% 10/12 50% 6/12 –
Over 10.5 75% 9/12 42% 5/12 –
Cards
Cards 2.58 2.42 –
Opponent cards 1.92 2.25 –
Match total 4.50 4.67 4.47
Over 3.5 75% 9/12 67% 8/12 –
Over 4.5 50% 6/12 50% 6/12 –
Shots
Shots 15.25 16.92 –
Opponent shots 13.58 13.25 –
Match total 28.83 30.17 30.27
Shots on target
On target 5.17 6.17 –
Opponent on target 3.58 4.17 –
Match total 8.75 10.33 –
Fouls
Fouls 12.17 12.17 –
Opponent fouls 15.42 11.92 –
Match total 27.58 24.08 –
Offsides
Offsides 1.60 1.18 –
Opponent offsides 2.00 1.91 –
Match total 3.60 3.09 –
Possession
All games 48% 55% –
Home games 52% 54% –
Away games 45% 55% –
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Super League 2026-2027 (77 games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timingshare of each club's goals by 15-minute period
0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+
Servette FC
Scored · 17 29% 24% 0% 6% 18% 23%
Conceded · 16 19% 0% 25% 13% 12% 31%
FC Lugano
Scored · 36 17% 11% 14% 17% 11% 30%
Conceded · 10 0% 20% 30% 20% 20% 10%
50% Scored first 83%
24% Goals after 75' 31%
Scored first: Servette FC 6 of 12, FC Lugano 10 of 12 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
33%42%25%
Leading 4 Level 5 Trailing 3
1.42 points per game At half-time
75% 3 of 4 Led at HT, won
0% 0 of 3 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 92nd 8
At half-time
58%25%17%
Leading 7 Level 3 Trailing 2
2.00 points per game At half-time
100% 7 of 7 Led at HT, won
100% 2 of 2 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 152nd 21
3 Points won from losing positions in 7 · 3 games 7
5 Points dropped from winning positions in 7 · 12 games 2
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely ScorersSuper League 2026-2027
Servette FC 17 goals
1 K. Mutandwa 2 pen 5 0.83 per 90 29%
2 M. Lambourde 2 0.28 per 90 12%
3 T. Allix 1 0.90 per 90 6%
4 D. Fofana 1 0.41 per 90 6%
5 Thomas Lopes 1 0.37 per 90 6%
FC Lugano 36 goals
1 D. Moncada 5 0.77 per 90 14%
2 Daniel Dos Santos 5 0.57 per 90 14%
3 Y. Cimignani 4 0.38 per 90 11%
4 A. Ajeti 3 1.16 per 90 8%
5 E. Pihlström 3 0.62 per 90 8%
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Booking RiskSuper League 2026-2027
Servette FC 2.58 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 Pedro Naressi 0.49 5 yellow · 920 min
2 H. Mendes 0.48 3 yellow · 564 min
3 B. Mazikou 0.37 4 yellow · 973 min
4 T. Cognat 0.36 2 yellow · 495 min
5 Q. Maceiras 0.35 2 yellow · 516 min
FC Lugano 2.42 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 U. Bislimi 0.50 5 yellow · 893 min
2 B. Karimov 0.48 3 yellow · 560 min
3 D. Moncada 0.31 2 yellow · 585 min
4 M. Zanotti 0.30 2 yellow · 602 min
5 Daniel Dos Santos 0.23 2 yellow · 788 min
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
Servette FC
W L W W L
Super League
31 Oct 2026
- 5:00 pm
FC ST. Gallen
1.85
xG
0.98
2 1
Servette FC
Super League
24 Oct 2026
- 4:00 pm
Servette FC
2.12
xG
0.27
2 1
FC Vaduz
Super League
10 Oct 2026
- 4:00 pm
Servette FC
1.53
xG
1.13
3 0
FC Sion
Super League
19 Sep 2026
- 4:00 pm
BSC Young Boys
2.35
xG
0.54
3 2
Servette FC
Super League
16 Sep 2026
- 5:00 pm
FC Thun
2 4
Servette FC
FC Lugano
W W W W W
UEFA Europa Conference League
5 Nov 2026
- 8:00 pm
FC Lugano
1.24
xG
0.29
3 0
Kauno Žalgiris
11.15
X8.95
218.00
Super League
1 Nov 2026
- 3:30 pm
FC Lugano
0.97
xG
0.95
2 1
FC Basel 1893
11.53
X4.60
25.01
Super League
25 Oct 2026
- 1:00 pm
FC Thun
1.9
xG
1.79
2 3
FC Lugano
UEFA Europa Conference League
22 Oct 2026
- 4:45 pm
Getafe
2.04
xG
1.75
2 5
FC Lugano
UEFA Europa Conference League
15 Oct 2026
- 4:45 pm
FC Lugano
1.46
xG
1.07
3 2
FK Crvena Zvezda