|
12 May 2027-3:00 pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Rudes 12%
Draw 15%
Istra 1961 73%
1.1 – 2.9
goals per side
Expected Goals
1-2
9% chance
Most Likely Score
76%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
64%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
Rudes · at home
IST · away
1.50
Goals scored per game
1.50
2.50
Goals conceded per game
1.33
0.85x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
1.15x
1.91x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.75x
Average: 1.77 home goals and 1.31 away goals per game in HNL 2026-2027
Based on 13 + 13 HNL 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
3-4-2-1
vs NK Lokomotiva Zagreb (A) 0-1 · 6 Nov 2026
Substitutes
26
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs HNK Rijeka (H) 3-1 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Opponent
Rudes
RUD
Istra 1961
IST
Points on these 5
10 of 24 · 1.25 per game
12 of 27 · 1.33 per game
Form & Points per Game
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
L
W
D
L
L
L
W
1.23
5-1-7
PPG Overall
1.17
2-1-3
PPG at Home
1.29
3-0-4
PPG Away
W
W
D
L
W
W
W
D
L
W
L
W
D
D
L
1.46
5-4-4
PPG Overall
1.57
3-2-2
PPG at Home
1.33
2-2-2
PPG Away
Venue form: Istra 1961 away +14% on points per game vs Rudes at home (1.33 vs 1.17)
Rest & Schedule
187
days rest
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 0-1 Rudes
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
186
days rest
Istra 1961 3-1 HNK Rijeka
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
6
7
Win %
38%
33%
43%
Goals per game
3.31
4.00
2.71
Scored
1.23
1.50
1.00
Conceded
2.08
2.50
1.71
Both teams scored
54%
67%
43%
Clean sheets
23%
17%
29%
Failed to score
23%
17%
29%
xG
0.86
0.77
0.93
xGA
1.86
1.99
1.75
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
7
6
Win %
38%
43%
33%
Goals per game
3.31
3.71
2.83
Scored
1.85
2.14
1.50
Conceded
1.46
1.57
1.33
Both teams scored
62%
71%
50%
Clean sheets
23%
14%
33%
Failed to score
23%
14%
33%
xG
1.53
1.88
1.12
xGA
1.18
1.02
1.36
HNL 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Rudes
RUD
Istra 1961
IST
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 13/13
92% 12/13
96%
–
Over 1.5
77% 10/13
85% 11/13
81%
79%
Over 2.5
69% 9/13
69% 9/13
69%
61%
Over 3.5
46% 6/13
62% 8/13
54%
42%
Over 4.5
23% 3/13
23% 3/13
23%
–
Under 2.5
31% 4/13
31% 4/13
31%
39%
Both teams score
BTTS
54% 7/13
62% 8/13
58%
55%
BTTS & win
15% 2/13
23% 3/13
19%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
54% 7/13
62% 8/13
58%
–
Rudes
RUD
Istra 1961
IST
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
69% 9/13
77% 10/13
73%
–
Over 1.5
38% 5/13
62% 8/13
50%
–
Over 2.5
8% 1/13
23% 3/13
15%
–
BTTS
8% 1/13
38% 5/13
23%
–
% of each club's games · League = HNL 2026-2027 (62 games, 3.08 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Rudes scored 9 in 6 home games
Istra 1961 scored 9 in 6 away games
Rudes
RUD
Istra 1961
IST
Scored over 0.5
77% 10/13
77% 10/13
Scored over 1.5
31% 4/13
77% 10/13
Scored over 2.5
8% 1/13
31% 4/13
Failed to score
23% 3/13
23% 3/13
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Rudes conceded 15 in 6 home games
Istra 1961 conceded 8 in 6 away games
Rudes
RUD
Istra 1961
IST
Conceded over 0.5
77% 10/13
77% 10/13
Conceded over 1.5
62% 8/13
54% 7/13
Conceded over 2.5
31% 4/13
15% 2/13
Clean sheets
23% 3/13
23% 3/13
Streaks
3
Won in a row
7
Scored in a row
3
Clean sheets in a row
3
Unbeaten last loss 4 games ago
3
Scored in a row
2
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
Rudes
RUD
Istra 1961
IST
League
Corners
Corners won
3.46
4.62
–
Corners conceded
6.38
5.62
–
Match total
9.85
10.23
9.53
Over 8.5
54% 7/13
62% 8/13
–
Over 9.5
46% 6/13
62% 8/13
–
Over 10.5
31% 4/13
54% 7/13
–
Cards
Cards
2.69
2.08
–
Opponent cards
0.92
2.23
–
Match total
3.62
4.31
4.13
Over 3.5
54% 7/13
77% 10/13
–
Over 4.5
31% 4/13
54% 7/13
–
Shots
Shots
9.38
13.08
–
Opponent shots
16.31
14.69
–
Match total
25.69
27.77
26.85
Shots on target
On target
3.08
5.38
–
Opponent on target
5.15
5.00
–
Match total
8.23
10.38
–
Fouls
Fouls
14.31
12.23
–
Opponent fouls
11.31
13.69
–
Match total
25.62
25.92
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.58
1.54
–
Opponent offsides
1.50
1.38
–
Match total
3.08
2.92
–
Possession
All games
37%
47%
–
Home games
38%
49%
–
Away games
37%
44%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = HNL 2026-2027 (62 games) · HNL 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Rudes
Scored · 16
0%
13%
6%
25%
12%
44%
Conceded · 27
19%
11%
19%
7%
26%
18%
Istra 1961
Scored · 24
8%
21%
17%
17%
12%
25%
Conceded · 19
21%
16%
16%
16%
0%
31%
46%
Scored first
42%
44%
Goals after 75'
25%
Scored first: Rudes 6 of 13, Istra 1961 5 of 12 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · HNL 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 2
Level 5
Trailing 6
0.85
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 of 2
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 6
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 5
Trailing 4
1.31
points per game
At half-time
75%
3 of 4
Led at HT, won
25%
1 of 4
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1
Points won from losing positions in 8 · 7 games
5
2
Points dropped from winning positions in 6 · 6 games
2
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · HNL 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
