Super League 2026-2027 | Regular Season - 22
| Stade de la Tuilière | 6 Feb 2027-5:00 pm
Lausanne
l l l d l
- : -
FC Luzern
w l l d l
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Lausanne 42% Draw 23% FC Luzern 35%
1.7 – 1.6 goals per side Expected Goals
1-1 10% chance Most Likely Score
64% model Over 2.5 Goals
65% model Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
LAU · at home LUZ · away
1.29 Goals scored per game 1.17
2.43 Goals conceded per game 2.50
0.69x Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average 0.64x
1.34x Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better 1.35x
Average: 1.86 home goals and 1.82 away goals per game in Super League 2026-2027
Based on 14 + 13 Super League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Super League 2026-2027
LAU
1 : 1
GRA
Super League 2026-2027
SER
0 : 1
BAS
Super League 2026-2027
LUZ
1 : 3
THU
Super League 2026-2027
YOU
4 : 2
SIO
Super League 2026-2027
LUG
2 : 1
VAD
Super League 2026-2027
GAL
2 : 1
ZUR
Super League 2026-2027
BAS
0 : 1
LAU
Super League 2026-2027
ZUR
2 : 1
SER
Super League 2026-2027
THU
0 : 6
YOU
Super League 2026-2027
VAD
2 : 3
GAL
Super League 2026-2027
SIO
3 : 0
LUZ
Super League 2026-2027
GRA
1 : 4
LUG
Super League 2026-2027
LAU
2 : 2
YOU
Super League 2026-2027
SER
2 : 1
GRA
Super League 2026-2027
LUG
5 : 0
ZUR
Super League 2026-2027
BAS
4 : 2
THU
Super League 2026-2027
SIO
3 : 2
VAD
Super League 2026-2027
GAL
2 : 2
LUZ
Super League 2026-2027
LUZ
1 : 0
LAU
Super League 2026-2027
ZUR
1 : 2
BAS
<
>
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
90
M. Mastil
18
M. Poaty
31
N. Cozza
71
A. Sow
2
B. Soppy
10
O. Custodio
29
A. Blin
91
F. Mollet
9
E. Molébé
78
Omar Janneh
11
N. Butler-Oyedeji
30
K. Letica
22
R. Fernandes
13
B. Freimann
21
L. Lüthi
20
P. Dorn
29
L. Winkler
80
Mio Zimmermann
14
A. Cigaņiks
11
M. Di Giusto
16
O. tshikomb
19
D. Mikołajewski
field field
Lausanne
Last game lineup 4-3-3 vs Grasshoppers (A) 1-1 · 7 Nov 2026
FC Luzern
Last game lineup 4-2-3-1 vs BSC Young Boys (H) 2-3 · 7 Nov 2026
Head to Head1 meeting
22 Aug 2026 FC Luzern 1-0 Lausanne
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents10 shared this season · 5 most recent
Opponent Lausanne LAU FC Luzern LUZ
Points on these 5 4 of 24 · 0.50 per game 5 of 21 · 0.71 per game
Form & Points per Game
Lausanne Home
L D L L L
0.50 1-4-9 PPG Overall
0.29 0-2-5 PPG at Home
0.71 1-2-4 PPG Away
L 06 Dec 26 HFC Sion 0-1
D 07 Nov 26 AGrasshoppers 1-1
L 01 Nov 26 HFC Thun 4-5
L 25 Oct 26 AFC Sion 0-1
L 11 Oct 26 AFC ST. Gallen 0-1
FC Luzern Away
L D L L W
1.00 3-4-6 PPG Overall
1.43 3-1-3 PPG at Home
0.50 0-3-3 PPG Away
L 07 Nov 26 HBSC Young Boys 2-3
D 31 Oct 26 HFC Sion 1-1
L 24 Oct 26 AFC Zurich 1-2
L 10 Oct 26 AFC Lugano 0-4
W 19 Sep 26 HGrasshoppers 5-1
Venue form: FC Luzern away +72% on points per game vs Lausanne at home (0.50 vs 0.29)
Rest & Scheduleall competitions
62 days rest
Last game · Sun 6 Dec 2026 · Super League 2026-2027 Lausanne 0-1 FC Sion 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
91 days rest
Last game · Sat 7 Nov 2026 · Super League 2026-2027 FC Luzern 2-3 BSC Young Boys 0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison14 / 13 games
Lausanne Home
Overall Home Away
Played 14 7 7
Win % 7% 0% 14%
Goals per game 2.57 3.71 1.43
Scored 0.86 1.29 0.43
Conceded 1.71 2.43 1.00
Both teams scored 43% 57% 29%
Clean sheets 14% 0% 29%
Failed to score 50% 43% 57%
xG 1.09 1.23 0.94
xGA 1.59 1.63 1.55
FC Luzern Away
Overall Home Away
Played 13 7 6
Win % 23% 43% 0%
Goals per game 3.77 3.86 3.67
Scored 1.62 2.00 1.17
Conceded 2.15 1.86 2.50
Both teams scored 77% 86% 67%
Clean sheets 8% 14% 0%
Failed to score 15% 0% 33%
xG 1.83 2.14 1.46
xGA 2.09 1.66 2.60
Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Lausanne LAU FC Luzern LUZ Average Avg League
Over 0.5 93% 13/14 100% 13/13 96% –
Over 1.5 50% 7/14 92% 12/13 71% 84%
Over 2.5 36% 5/14 77% 10/13 56% 73%
Over 3.5 36% 5/14 54% 7/13 45% 49%
Over 4.5 14% 2/14 31% 4/13 23% –
Under 2.5 64% 9/14 23% 3/13 44% 27%
Both teams score
BTTS 43% 6/14 77% 10/13 60% 68%
BTTS & win 0% 0/14 15% 2/13 8% –
BTTS & over 2.5 29% 4/14 62% 8/13 45% –
% of each club's games · League = Super League 2026-2027 (77 games, 3.68 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Lausanne scored 9 in 7 home games FC Luzern scored 7 in 6 away games
Lausanne LAU FC Luzern LUZ
Scored over 0.5 50% 7/14 85% 11/13
Scored over 1.5 21% 3/14 46% 6/13
Scored over 2.5 7% 1/14 15% 2/13
Failed to score 50% 7/14 15% 2/13
Streakscurrent runs · Super League 2026-2027
12 Without a win last win 13 games ago
8 Conceded in a row
4 Without a win last win 5 games ago
9 Conceded in a row
3 Scored in a row
3 Both teams scored in a row
Match Totals
Lausanne LAU FC Luzern LUZ League
Corners
Corners won 5.93 5.38 –
Corners conceded 4.93 5.38 –
Match total 10.86 10.77 10.66
Over 8.5 71% 10/14 77% 10/13 –
Over 9.5 64% 9/14 54% 7/13 –
Over 10.5 57% 8/14 38% 5/13 –
Cards
Cards 2.64 2.62 –
Opponent cards 2.21 2.46 –
Match total 4.86 5.08 4.47
Over 3.5 71% 10/14 69% 9/13 –
Over 4.5 57% 8/14 54% 7/13 –
Shots
Shots 10.79 16.92 –
Opponent shots 14.93 17.69 –
Match total 25.71 34.62 30.27
Shots on target
On target 3.50 5.00 –
Opponent on target 4.93 6.23 –
Match total 8.43 11.23 –
Fouls
Fouls 15.31 13.31 –
Opponent fouls 13.62 10.62 –
Match total 28.92 23.92 –
Offsides
Offsides 1.23 2.17 –
Opponent offsides 2.00 1.50 –
Match total 3.23 3.67 –
Possession
All games 50% 46% –
Home games 48% 49% –
Away games 51% 43% –
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Super League 2026-2027 (77 games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timingshare of each club's goals by 15-minute period
0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+
Lausanne
Scored · 12 0% 9% 33% 8% 17% 33%
Conceded · 24 8% 13% 13% 33% 12% 21%
FC Luzern
Scored · 21 24% 0% 9% 24% 19% 24%
Conceded · 28 22% 7% 7% 18% 14% 32%
23% Scored first 38%
33% Goals after 75' 24%
Scored first: Lausanne 3 of 13, FC Luzern 5 of 13 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
21%36%43%
Leading 3 Level 5 Trailing 6
1.00 points per game At half-time
0% 0 of 3 Led at HT, won
17% 1 of 6 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 52nd 7
At half-time
15%38%46%
Leading 2 Level 5 Trailing 6
0.85 points per game At half-time
100% 2 of 2 Led at HT, won
33% 2 of 6 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 72nd 14
2 Points won from losing positions in 11 · 10 games 6
8 Points dropped from winning positions in 4 · 8 games 12
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely ScorersSuper League 2026-2027
Lausanne 12 goals
1 Omar Janneh 1 pen 3 0.27 per 90 25%
2 E. Molébé 2 0.31 per 90 17%
3 F. Mollet 2 0.25 per 90 17%
4 S. Traore 1 0.37 per 90 8%
5 L. Nene 1 0.36 per 90 8%
FC Luzern 21 goals
1 D. Mikołajewski 1 pen 4 0.43 per 90 19%
2 M. Di Giusto 2 pen 4 0.32 per 90 19%
3 O. tshikomb 3 0.35 per 90 14%
4 A. Cigaņiks 3 0.30 per 90 14%
5 L. Villiger 1 0.61 per 90 5%
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Booking RiskSuper League 2026-2027
Lausanne 2.64 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 O. Custodio 0.57 5 yellow · 783 min
2 F. Mollet 0.38 3 yellow · 710 min
3 A. Sow 0.33 4 yellow · 1,080 min
4 S. Koné 0.32 1 yellow · 1 red · 559 min
5 M. Poaty 0.32 4 yellow · 1,136 min
FC Luzern 2.62 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 B. Freimann 0.67 5 yellow · 669 min
2 A. Cigaņiks 0.50 5 yellow · 907 min
3 L. Bertone 0.40 4 yellow · 900 min
4 Mio Zimmermann 0.38 3 yellow · 720 min
5 B. Freimann 0.33 2 yellow · 540 min
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
Lausanne
L L L D L
Super League
6 Dec 2026
- 3:30 pm
Lausanne
0 1
FC Sion
Super League
7 Nov 2026
- 7:30 pm
Grasshoppers
1.44
xG
2.14
1 1
Lausanne
12.41
X3.46
22.69
Super League
1 Nov 2026
- 3:30 pm
Lausanne
2.05
xG
2.67
4 5
FC Thun
12.49
X3.64
22.51
Super League
25 Oct 2026
- 3:30 pm
FC Sion
1.92
xG
0.85
1 0
Lausanne
Super League
11 Oct 2026
- 2:30 pm
FC ST. Gallen
1.58
xG
0.86
1 0
Lausanne
FC Luzern
W L L D L
Super League
7 Nov 2026
- 5:00 pm
FC Luzern
2.17
xG
1.87
2 3
BSC Young Boys
13.14
X4.10
21.97
Super League
31 Oct 2026
- 7:30 pm
FC Luzern
0.62
xG
2.87
1 1
FC Sion
Super League
24 Oct 2026
- 4:00 pm
FC Zurich
1.79
xG
2.49
2 1
FC Luzern
Super League
10 Oct 2026
- 4:00 pm
FC Lugano
2.64
xG
0.95
4 0
FC Luzern
Super League
19 Sep 2026
- 4:00 pm
FC Luzern
4.55
xG
1.79
5 1
Grasshoppers