|
9 Feb 2027-10:00 am
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
3-4-3
vs Ratchaburi (H) 1-0 · 13 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs Kashiwa Reysol (H) 2-1 · 16 Sep 2026
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
W
L
W
L
L
W
L
W
L
L
L
D
W
L
D
1.10
3-2-5
PPG Overall
1.20
2-0-3
PPG at Home
1.00
1-2-2
PPG Away
W
W
3.00
1-0-0
PPG Overall
3.00
1-0-0
PPG at Home
–
PPG Away
Not enough games this season (Kyoto Sanga: 2, Jeonbuk Motors: 1), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Rest & Schedule
119
days rest
Kyoto Sanga 1-0 Ratchaburi
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
146
days rest
Jeonbuk Motors 2-1 Kashiwa Reysol
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
10
5
5
Win %
30%
40%
20%
Goals per game
2.60
2.80
2.40
Scored
1.10
1.20
1.00
Conceded
1.50
1.60
1.40
Both teams scored
60%
60%
60%
Clean sheets
10%
20%
0%
Failed to score
30%
20%
40%
Overall
Home
Away
Played
1
1
0
Win %
100%
100%
–
Goals per game
3.00
3.00
–
Scored
2.00
2.00
–
Conceded
1.00
1.00
–
Both teams scored
100%
100%
–
Clean sheets
0%
0%
–
Failed to score
0%
0%
–
Not enough games this season (Kyoto Sanga: 2, Jeonbuk Motors: 1), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Match Goals
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
Jeonbuk Motors
JEO
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 10/10
100% 1/1
100%
–
Over 1.5
70% 7/10
100% 1/1
85%
75%
Over 2.5
50% 5/10
100% 1/1
75%
53%
Over 3.5
30% 3/10
0% 0/1
15%
31%
Over 4.5
10% 1/10
0% 0/1
5%
–
Under 2.5
50% 5/10
0% 0/1
25%
47%
Both teams score
BTTS
60% 6/10
100% 1/1
80%
59%
BTTS & win
20% 2/10
100% 1/1
60%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
50% 5/10
100% 1/1
75%
–
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
Jeonbuk Motors
JEO
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
50% 5/10
100% 1/1
75%
–
Over 1.5
30% 3/10
0% 0/1
15%
–
Over 2.5
0% 0/10
0% 0/1
0%
–
BTTS
10% 1/10
0% 0/1
5%
–
Not enough games this season (Kyoto Sanga: 2, Jeonbuk Motors: 1), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
% of each club's games · League = AFC Champions League Elite 2026-2027 (32 games, 2.97 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Not enough games at this venue to compare.
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
Jeonbuk Motors
JEO
Scored over 0.5
70% 7/10
100% 1/1
Scored over 1.5
40% 4/10
100% 1/1
Scored over 2.5
0% 0/10
0% 0/1
Failed to score
30% 3/10
0% 0/1
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Not enough games at this venue to compare.
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
Jeonbuk Motors
JEO
Conceded over 0.5
90% 9/10
100% 1/1
Conceded over 1.5
40% 4/10
0% 0/1
Conceded over 2.5
20% 2/10
0% 0/1
Clean sheets
10% 1/10
0% 0/1
Not enough games this season (Kyoto Sanga: 2, Jeonbuk Motors: 1), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Streaks
1
Won last game
Not enough games for streaks yet.
Not enough games this season (Kyoto Sanga: 2, Jeonbuk Motors: 1), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Match Totals
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
Jeonbuk Motors
JEO
League
Corners
Corners won
3.50
0.00
–
Corners conceded
5.90
6.00
–
Match total
9.40
6.00
9.19
Over 8.5
50% 5/10
0% 0/1
–
Over 9.5
50% 5/10
0% 0/1
–
Over 10.5
40% 4/10
0% 0/1
–
Cards
Cards
1.30
3.00
–
Opponent cards
1.40
2.00
–
Match total
2.70
5.00
3.53
Over 3.5
30% 3/10
100% 1/1
–
Over 4.5
20% 2/10
100% 1/1
–
Shots
Shots
11.70
13.00
–
Opponent shots
15.60
12.00
–
Match total
27.30
25.00
25.07
Shots on target
On target
3.90
3.00
–
Opponent on target
4.90
1.00
–
Match total
8.80
4.00
–
Fouls
Fouls
11.70
9.00
–
Opponent fouls
8.50
8.00
–
Match total
20.20
17.00
–
Offsides
Offsides
2.20
2.00
–
Opponent offsides
1.50
3.00
–
Match total
3.70
5.00
–
Possession
All games
45%
36%
–
Home games
46%
36%
–
Away games
44%
–
–
Not enough games this season (Kyoto Sanga: 2, Jeonbuk Motors: 1), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = AFC Champions League Elite 2026-2027 (32 games)
Halves & Game State
At half-time
20%60%20%
Leading 2
Level 6
Trailing 2
1.20
points per game
At half-time
50%
1 of 2
Led at HT, won
50%
1 of 2
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 42nd 7
At half-time
100%
Leading 0
Level 0
Trailing 1
0.00
points per game
At half-time
–
Led at HT, won
100%
1 of 1
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 02nd 2
Not enough games this season (Kyoto Sanga: 2, Jeonbuk Motors: 1), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Not enough rated games yet.
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Not enough games this season (Kyoto Sanga: 2, Jeonbuk Motors: 1), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Not enough games this season (Kyoto Sanga: 2, Jeonbuk Motors: 1), so these stats use each club's last 10 games in all competitions.
Latest Games
