days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
53%
22%
25%
Kashiwa Reysol 53%
Draw 22%
Shimizu S-pulse 25%
2.0 – 1.3
goals per side
Expected Goals
1-1
10% chance
Most Likely Score
64%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
63%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
KAS · at home
SHI · away
2.50
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.75
Goals conceded per game
1.25
1.60x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.74x
1.30x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.80x
Average: 1.57 home goals and 1.34 away goals per game in J1 League 2026-2027
Based on 9 + 9 J1 League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
3-4-2-1
vs Vissel Kobe (H) 4-2 · 9 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-3-3
vs Mito Hollyhock (A) 1-2 · 11 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
W
W
W
L
L
W
W
W
L
L
W
W
W
W
2.33
7-0-2
PPG Overall
2.25
3-0-1
PPG at Home
2.40
4-0-1
PPG Away
W
W
W
L
D
W
W
W
L
D
L
L
L
W
1.44
4-1-4
PPG Overall
1.40
2-1-2
PPG at Home
1.50
2-0-2
PPG Away
Venue form: Kashiwa Reysol at home +50% on points per game vs Shimizu S-pulse away (2.25 vs 1.50)
Rest & Schedule
127
days rest
Kashiwa Reysol 4-2 Vissel Kobe
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
125
days rest
Mito Hollyhock 1-2 Shimizu S-pulse
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
4
5
Win %
78%
75%
80%
Goals per game
3.89
4.25
3.60
Scored
2.33
2.50
2.20
Conceded
1.56
1.75
1.40
Both teams scored
67%
75%
60%
Clean sheets
11%
0%
20%
Failed to score
22%
25%
20%
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
5
4
Win %
44%
40%
50%
Goals per game
1.89
1.60
2.25
Scored
0.89
0.80
1.00
Conceded
1.00
0.80
1.25
Both teams scored
44%
40%
50%
Clean sheets
22%
20%
25%
Failed to score
33%
40%
25%
J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Kashiwa Reysol
KAS
Shimizu S-pulse
SHI
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 9/9
100% 9/9
100%
–
Over 1.5
89% 8/9
44% 4/9
67%
79%
Over 2.5
67% 6/9
33% 3/9
50%
53%
Over 3.5
56% 5/9
11% 1/9
33%
31%
Over 4.5
44% 4/9
0% 0/9
22%
–
Under 2.5
33% 3/9
67% 6/9
50%
47%
Both teams score
BTTS
67% 6/9
44% 4/9
56%
59%
BTTS & win
67% 6/9
22% 2/9
44%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
67% 6/9
33% 3/9
50%
–
Kashiwa Reysol
KAS
Shimizu S-pulse
SHI
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
89% 8/9
33% 3/9
61%
–
Over 1.5
33% 3/9
0% 0/9
17%
–
Over 2.5
0% 0/9
0% 0/9
0%
–
BTTS
11% 1/9
0% 0/9
6%
–
% of each club's games · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games, 2.91 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
2.50 at home
1.00 away
Kashiwa Reysol scored 10 in 4 home games
Shimizu S-pulse scored 4 in 4 away games
Kashiwa Reysol
KAS
Shimizu S-pulse
SHI
Scored over 0.5
78% 7/9
67% 6/9
Scored over 1.5
67% 6/9
22% 2/9
Scored over 2.5
56% 5/9
0% 0/9
Failed to score
22% 2/9
33% 3/9
Goals conceded per game at this venue
1.75 at home
1.25 away
Kashiwa Reysol conceded 7 in 4 home games
Shimizu S-pulse conceded 5 in 4 away games
Kashiwa Reysol
KAS
Shimizu S-pulse
SHI
Conceded over 0.5
89% 8/9
78% 7/9
Conceded over 1.5
67% 6/9
11% 1/9
Conceded over 2.5
0% 0/9
11% 1/9
Clean sheets
11% 1/9
22% 2/9
Streaks
3
Won in a row
5
Conceded in a row
3
Scored in a row
3
Both teams scored in a row
4
Longest win run this season
3
Won in a row
5
Scored in a row
2
Conceded in a row
2
Both teams scored in a row
2
Over 2.5 goals in a row
Match Totals
Kashiwa Reysol
KAS
Shimizu S-pulse
SHI
League
Corners
Corners won
5.56
4.67
–
Corners conceded
3.67
6.33
–
Match total
9.22
11.00
9.11
Over 8.5
56% 5/9
67% 6/9
–
Over 9.5
33% 3/9
56% 5/9
–
Over 10.5
22% 2/9
56% 5/9
–
Cards
Cards
1.11
1.67
–
Opponent cards
0.89
0.67
–
Match total
2.00
2.33
2.91
Over 3.5
22% 2/9
22% 2/9
–
Over 4.5
11% 1/9
11% 1/9
–
Shots
Shots
15.44
10.78
–
Opponent shots
11.33
13.56
–
Match total
26.78
24.33
26.86
Shots on target
On target
5.44
3.44
–
Opponent on target
3.44
4.22
–
Match total
8.89
7.67
–
Fouls
Fouls
8.89
11.00
–
Opponent fouls
8.89
11.78
–
Match total
17.78
22.78
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.88
1.11
–
Opponent offsides
1.38
2.56
–
Match total
3.25
3.67
–
Possession
All games
58%
43%
–
Home games
57%
47%
–
Away games
59%
38%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Kashiwa Reysol
Scored · 21
14%
5%
5%
19%
33%
24%
Conceded · 14
14%
14%
14%
22%
14%
22%
Shimizu S-pulse
Scored · 8
0%
0%
13%
25%
50%
12%
Conceded · 9
11%
11%
0%
22%
22%
34%
44%
Scored first
22%
24%
Goals after 75'
13%
Scored first: Kashiwa Reysol 4 of 9, Shimizu S-pulse 2 of 9 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
33%22%44%
Leading 3
Level 2
Trailing 4
1.22
points per game
At half-time
100%
3 of 3
Led at HT, won
50%
2 of 4
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 52nd 16
At half-time
11%67%22%
Leading 1
Level 6
Trailing 2
1.00
points per game
At half-time
100%
1 of 1
Led at HT, won
50%
1 of 2
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 12nd 7
12
Points won from losing positions in 6 · 7 games
7
0
Points dropped from winning positions in 7 · 4 games
0
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
