days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
59%
18%
23%
Kashiwa Reysol 59%
Draw 18%
Kyoto Sanga 23%
2.6 – 1.6
goals per side
Expected Goals
2-1
8% chance
Most Likely Score
78%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
73%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
KAS · at home
KYO · away
2.50
Goals scored per game
1.20
1.75
Goals conceded per game
1.60
1.60x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.89x
1.30x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1.02x
Average: 1.57 home goals and 1.34 away goals per game in J1 League 2026-2027
Based on 9 + 9 J1 League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
3-4-2-1
vs Vissel Kobe (H) 4-2 · 9 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
3-4-3
vs Ratchaburi (H) 1-0 · 13 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
W
W
W
L
L
W
W
W
L
L
W
W
W
W
2.33
7-0-2
PPG Overall
2.25
3-0-1
PPG at Home
2.40
4-0-1
PPG Away
L
W
L
L
D
L
W
L
L
D
W
L
D
L
0.89
2-2-5
PPG Overall
0.75
1-0-3
PPG at Home
1.00
1-2-2
PPG Away
Venue form: Kashiwa Reysol at home +125% on points per game vs Kyoto Sanga away (2.25 vs 1.00)
Rest & Schedule
152
days rest
Kashiwa Reysol 4-2 Vissel Kobe
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
148
days rest
Kyoto Sanga 1-0 Ratchaburi
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
4
5
Win %
78%
75%
80%
Goals per game
3.89
4.25
3.60
Scored
2.33
2.50
2.20
Conceded
1.56
1.75
1.40
Both teams scored
67%
75%
60%
Clean sheets
11%
0%
20%
Failed to score
22%
25%
20%
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
4
5
Win %
22%
25%
20%
Goals per game
3.00
3.25
2.80
Scored
1.22
1.25
1.20
Conceded
1.78
2.00
1.60
Both teams scored
78%
75%
80%
Clean sheets
0%
0%
0%
Failed to score
22%
25%
20%
J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Kashiwa Reysol
KAS
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 9/9
100% 9/9
100%
–
Over 1.5
89% 8/9
89% 8/9
89%
79%
Over 2.5
67% 6/9
67% 6/9
67%
53%
Over 3.5
56% 5/9
33% 3/9
44%
31%
Over 4.5
44% 4/9
11% 1/9
28%
–
Under 2.5
33% 3/9
33% 3/9
33%
47%
Both teams score
BTTS
67% 6/9
78% 7/9
72%
59%
BTTS & win
67% 6/9
22% 2/9
44%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
67% 6/9
67% 6/9
67%
–
Kashiwa Reysol
KAS
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
89% 8/9
67% 6/9
78%
–
Over 1.5
33% 3/9
44% 4/9
39%
–
Over 2.5
0% 0/9
0% 0/9
0%
–
BTTS
11% 1/9
11% 1/9
11%
–
% of each club's games · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games, 2.91 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
2.50 at home
1.20 away
Kashiwa Reysol scored 10 in 4 home games
Kyoto Sanga scored 6 in 5 away games
Kashiwa Reysol
KAS
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
Scored over 0.5
78% 7/9
78% 7/9
Scored over 1.5
67% 6/9
44% 4/9
Scored over 2.5
56% 5/9
0% 0/9
Failed to score
22% 2/9
22% 2/9
Goals conceded per game at this venue
1.75 at home
1.60 away
Kashiwa Reysol conceded 7 in 4 home games
Kyoto Sanga conceded 8 in 5 away games
Kashiwa Reysol
KAS
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
Conceded over 0.5
89% 8/9
100% 9/9
Conceded over 1.5
67% 6/9
56% 5/9
Conceded over 2.5
0% 0/9
22% 2/9
Clean sheets
11% 1/9
0% 0/9
Streaks
3
Won in a row
5
Conceded in a row
3
Scored in a row
3
Both teams scored in a row
4
Longest win run this season
1
Lost last game
9
Conceded all 9 this season
Match Totals
Kashiwa Reysol
KAS
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
League
Corners
Corners won
5.56
3.22
–
Corners conceded
3.67
6.44
–
Match total
9.22
9.67
9.11
Over 8.5
56% 5/9
56% 5/9
–
Over 9.5
33% 3/9
56% 5/9
–
Over 10.5
22% 2/9
44% 4/9
–
Cards
Cards
1.11
1.78
–
Opponent cards
0.89
1.44
–
Match total
2.00
3.22
2.91
Over 3.5
22% 2/9
44% 4/9
–
Over 4.5
11% 1/9
22% 2/9
–
Shots
Shots
15.44
12.67
–
Opponent shots
11.33
16.22
–
Match total
26.78
28.89
26.86
Shots on target
On target
5.44
4.11
–
Opponent on target
3.44
5.11
–
Match total
8.89
9.22
–
Fouls
Fouls
8.89
11.78
–
Opponent fouls
8.89
8.67
–
Match total
17.78
20.44
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.88
2.00
–
Opponent offsides
1.38
1.44
–
Match total
3.25
3.44
–
Possession
All games
58%
46%
–
Home games
57%
46%
–
Away games
59%
47%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Kashiwa Reysol
Scored · 21
14%
5%
5%
19%
33%
24%
Conceded · 14
14%
14%
14%
22%
14%
22%
Kyoto Sanga
Scored · 11
28%
0%
9%
27%
18%
18%
Conceded · 16
6%
13%
19%
6%
44%
12%
44%
Scored first
44%
24%
Goals after 75'
18%
Scored first: Kashiwa Reysol 4 of 9, Kyoto Sanga 4 of 9 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
33%22%44%
Leading 3
Level 2
Trailing 4
1.22
points per game
At half-time
100%
3 of 3
Led at HT, won
50%
2 of 4
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 52nd 16
At half-time
22%44%33%
Leading 2
Level 4
Trailing 3
1.11
points per game
At half-time
50%
1 of 2
Led at HT, won
33%
1 of 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 42nd 7
12
Points won from losing positions in 6 · 6 games
1
0
Points dropped from winning positions in 7 · 5 games
7
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
