days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
25%
25%
50%
JEF United Chiba 25%
Draw 25%
Kyoto Sanga 50%
1.0 – 1.6
goals per side
Expected Goals
1-1
12% chance
Most Likely Score
48%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
51%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
CHI · at home
KYO · away
1.00
Goals scored per game
1.20
1.75
Goals conceded per game
1.60
0.64x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.89x
1.30x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
1.02x
Average: 1.57 home goals and 1.34 away goals per game in J1 League 2026-2027
Based on 9 + 9 J1 League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-4-2
vs V-varen Nagasaki (H) 1-1 · 11 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
3-4-3
vs Ratchaburi (H) 1-0 · 13 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
D
L
D
W
L
D
L
D
W
L
L
L
L
L
0.56
1-2-6
PPG Overall
1.00
1-1-2
PPG at Home
0.20
0-1-4
PPG Away
L
W
L
L
D
L
W
L
L
D
W
L
D
L
0.89
2-2-5
PPG Overall
0.75
1-0-3
PPG at Home
1.00
1-2-2
PPG Away
Rest & Schedule
181
days rest
JEF United Chiba 1-1 V-varen Nagasaki
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
179
days rest
Kyoto Sanga 1-0 Ratchaburi
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
4
5
Win %
11%
25%
0%
Goals per game
3.00
2.75
3.20
Scored
0.89
1.00
0.80
Conceded
2.11
1.75
2.40
Both teams scored
56%
50%
60%
Clean sheets
11%
25%
0%
Failed to score
33%
25%
40%
Overall
Home
Away
Played
9
4
5
Win %
22%
25%
20%
Goals per game
3.00
3.25
2.80
Scored
1.22
1.25
1.20
Conceded
1.78
2.00
1.60
Both teams scored
78%
75%
80%
Clean sheets
0%
0%
0%
Failed to score
22%
25%
20%
J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
JEF United Chiba
CHI
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 9/9
100% 9/9
100%
–
Over 1.5
100% 9/9
89% 8/9
94%
79%
Over 2.5
56% 5/9
67% 6/9
61%
53%
Over 3.5
22% 2/9
33% 3/9
28%
31%
Over 4.5
11% 1/9
11% 1/9
11%
–
Under 2.5
44% 4/9
33% 3/9
39%
47%
Both teams score
BTTS
56% 5/9
78% 7/9
67%
59%
BTTS & win
0% 0/9
22% 2/9
11%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
33% 3/9
67% 6/9
50%
–
JEF United Chiba
CHI
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
78% 7/9
67% 6/9
72%
–
Over 1.5
33% 3/9
44% 4/9
39%
–
Over 2.5
11% 1/9
0% 0/9
6%
–
BTTS
22% 2/9
11% 1/9
17%
–
% of each club's games · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games, 2.91 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
1.00 at home
1.20 away
JEF United Chiba scored 4 in 4 home games
Kyoto Sanga scored 6 in 5 away games
JEF United Chiba
CHI
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
Scored over 0.5
67% 6/9
78% 7/9
Scored over 1.5
22% 2/9
44% 4/9
Scored over 2.5
0% 0/9
0% 0/9
Failed to score
33% 3/9
22% 2/9
Goals conceded per game at this venue
1.75 at home
1.60 away
JEF United Chiba conceded 7 in 4 home games
Kyoto Sanga conceded 8 in 5 away games
JEF United Chiba
CHI
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
Conceded over 0.5
89% 8/9
100% 9/9
Conceded over 1.5
67% 6/9
56% 5/9
Conceded over 2.5
33% 3/9
22% 2/9
Clean sheets
11% 1/9
0% 0/9
Streaks
3
Without a win last win 4 games ago
6
Scored in a row
3
Conceded in a row
3
Both teams scored in a row
1
Lost last game
9
Conceded all 9 this season
Match Totals
JEF United Chiba
CHI
Kyoto Sanga
KYO
League
Corners
Corners won
3.11
3.22
–
Corners conceded
5.56
6.44
–
Match total
8.67
9.67
9.11
Over 8.5
67% 6/9
56% 5/9
–
Over 9.5
44% 4/9
56% 5/9
–
Over 10.5
22% 2/9
44% 4/9
–
Cards
Cards
2.00
1.78
–
Opponent cards
1.22
1.44
–
Match total
3.22
3.22
2.91
Over 3.5
22% 2/9
44% 4/9
–
Over 4.5
22% 2/9
22% 2/9
–
Shots
Shots
10.33
12.67
–
Opponent shots
18.00
16.22
–
Match total
28.33
28.89
26.86
Shots on target
On target
3.78
4.11
–
Opponent on target
4.67
5.11
–
Match total
8.44
9.22
–
Fouls
Fouls
12.67
11.78
–
Opponent fouls
9.11
8.67
–
Match total
21.78
20.44
–
Possession
All games
44%
46%
–
Home games
44%
46%
–
Away games
44%
47%
–
Not shown: Offsides - recorded in fewer than 70% of these games.
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = J1 League 2026-2027 (90 games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
JEF United Chiba
Scored · 8
25%
25%
25%
25%
0%
0%
Conceded · 19
11%
5%
26%
5%
16%
37%
Kyoto Sanga
Scored · 11
28%
0%
9%
27%
18%
18%
Conceded · 16
6%
13%
19%
6%
44%
12%
44%
Scored first
44%
0%
Goals after 75'
18%
Scored first: JEF United Chiba 4 of 9, Kyoto Sanga 4 of 9 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
33%33%33%
Leading 3
Level 3
Trailing 3
1.33
points per game
At half-time
33%
1 of 3
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 62nd 2
At half-time
22%44%33%
Leading 2
Level 4
Trailing 3
1.11
points per game
At half-time
50%
1 of 2
Led at HT, won
33%
1 of 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 42nd 7
0
Points won from losing positions in 6 · 6 games
1
7
Points dropped from winning positions in 4 · 5 games
7
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · J1 League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
