days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
Istra 1961 57%
Draw 21%
Rudes 22%
2.1 – 1.2
goals per side
Expected Goals
2-1
10% chance
Most Likely Score
64%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
61%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
IST · at home
Rudes · away
2.14
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.57
Goals conceded per game
1.71
1.21x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.77x
1.20x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.97x
Average: 1.77 home goals and 1.31 away goals per game in HNL 2026-2027
Based on 13 + 13 HNL 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs HNK Rijeka (H) 3-1 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
3-4-2-1
vs NK Lokomotiva Zagreb (A) 0-1 · 6 Nov 2026
Substitutes
26
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Opponent
Istra 1961
IST
Rudes
RUD
Points on these 5
12 of 27 · 1.33 per game
10 of 24 · 1.25 per game
Form & Points per Game
W
W
D
L
W
W
W
D
L
W
L
W
D
D
L
1.46
5-4-4
PPG Overall
1.57
3-2-2
PPG at Home
1.33
2-2-2
PPG Away
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
L
W
D
L
L
L
W
1.23
5-1-7
PPG Overall
1.17
2-1-3
PPG at Home
1.29
3-0-4
PPG Away
Venue form: Istra 1961 at home +22% on points per game vs Rudes away (1.57 vs 1.29)
Rest & Schedule
119
days rest
Istra 1961 3-1 HNK Rijeka
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
120
days rest
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 0-1 Rudes
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
7
6
Win %
38%
43%
33%
Goals per game
3.31
3.71
2.83
Scored
1.85
2.14
1.50
Conceded
1.46
1.57
1.33
Both teams scored
62%
71%
50%
Clean sheets
23%
14%
33%
Failed to score
23%
14%
33%
xG
1.53
1.88
1.12
xGA
1.18
1.02
1.36
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
6
7
Win %
38%
33%
43%
Goals per game
3.31
4.00
2.71
Scored
1.23
1.50
1.00
Conceded
2.08
2.50
1.71
Both teams scored
54%
67%
43%
Clean sheets
23%
17%
29%
Failed to score
23%
17%
29%
xG
0.86
0.77
0.93
xGA
1.86
1.99
1.75
HNL 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
Istra 1961
IST
Rudes
RUD
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
92% 12/13
100% 13/13
96%
–
Over 1.5
85% 11/13
77% 10/13
81%
79%
Over 2.5
69% 9/13
69% 9/13
69%
61%
Over 3.5
62% 8/13
46% 6/13
54%
42%
Over 4.5
23% 3/13
23% 3/13
23%
–
Under 2.5
31% 4/13
31% 4/13
31%
39%
Both teams score
BTTS
62% 8/13
54% 7/13
58%
55%
BTTS & win
23% 3/13
15% 2/13
19%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
62% 8/13
54% 7/13
58%
–
Istra 1961
IST
Rudes
RUD
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
77% 10/13
69% 9/13
73%
–
Over 1.5
62% 8/13
38% 5/13
50%
–
Over 2.5
23% 3/13
8% 1/13
15%
–
BTTS
38% 5/13
8% 1/13
23%
–
% of each club's games · League = HNL 2026-2027 (62 games, 3.08 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
Istra 1961 scored 15 in 7 home games
Rudes scored 7 in 7 away games
Istra 1961
IST
Rudes
RUD
Scored over 0.5
77% 10/13
77% 10/13
Scored over 1.5
77% 10/13
31% 4/13
Scored over 2.5
31% 4/13
8% 1/13
Failed to score
23% 3/13
23% 3/13
Goals conceded per game at this venue
Istra 1961 conceded 11 in 7 home games
Rudes conceded 12 in 7 away games
Istra 1961
IST
Rudes
RUD
Conceded over 0.5
77% 10/13
77% 10/13
Conceded over 1.5
54% 7/13
62% 8/13
Conceded over 2.5
15% 2/13
31% 4/13
Clean sheets
23% 3/13
23% 3/13
Streaks
3
Unbeaten last loss 4 games ago
3
Scored in a row
2
Longest win run this season
3
Won in a row
7
Scored in a row
3
Clean sheets in a row
Match Totals
Istra 1961
IST
Rudes
RUD
League
Corners
Corners won
4.62
3.46
–
Corners conceded
5.62
6.38
–
Match total
10.23
9.85
9.53
Over 8.5
62% 8/13
54% 7/13
–
Over 9.5
62% 8/13
46% 6/13
–
Over 10.5
54% 7/13
31% 4/13
–
Cards
Cards
2.08
2.69
–
Opponent cards
2.23
0.92
–
Match total
4.31
3.62
4.13
Over 3.5
77% 10/13
54% 7/13
–
Over 4.5
54% 7/13
31% 4/13
–
Shots
Shots
13.08
9.38
–
Opponent shots
14.69
16.31
–
Match total
27.77
25.69
26.85
Shots on target
On target
5.38
3.08
–
Opponent on target
5.00
5.15
–
Match total
10.38
8.23
–
Fouls
Fouls
12.23
14.31
–
Opponent fouls
13.69
11.31
–
Match total
25.92
25.62
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.54
1.58
–
Opponent offsides
1.38
1.50
–
Match total
2.92
3.08
–
Possession
All games
47%
37%
–
Home games
49%
38%
–
Away games
44%
37%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = HNL 2026-2027 (62 games) · HNL 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
Istra 1961
Scored · 24
8%
21%
17%
17%
12%
25%
Conceded · 19
21%
16%
16%
16%
0%
31%
Rudes
Scored · 16
0%
13%
6%
25%
12%
44%
Conceded · 27
19%
11%
19%
7%
26%
18%
42%
Scored first
46%
25%
Goals after 75'
44%
Scored first: Istra 1961 5 of 12, Rudes 6 of 13 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · HNL 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 5
Trailing 4
1.31
points per game
At half-time
75%
3 of 4
Led at HT, won
25%
1 of 4
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 2
Level 5
Trailing 6
0.85
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 of 2
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 6
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
5
Points won from losing positions in 7 · 8 games
1
2
Points dropped from winning positions in 6 · 6 games
2
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · HNL 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
