|
31 Jan 2027-3:30 pm
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
FC Vaduz 48%
Draw 21%
Servette FC 31%
2.1 – 1.7
goals per side
Expected Goals
2-1
9% chance
Most Likely Score
72%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
71%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
VAD · at home
SER · away
2.33
Goals scored per game
1.50
2.00
Goals conceded per game
1.67
1.26x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.83x
1.10x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.90x
Average: 1.86 home goals and 1.82 away goals per game in Super League 2026-2027
Based on 13 + 12 Super League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-1-2-1-2
vs FC Sion (H) 0-4 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs FC ST. Gallen (A) 2-1 · 31 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
L
D
L
W
L
L
D
L
W
L
L
W
L
W
L
0.77
3-1-9
PPG Overall
1.50
3-0-3
PPG at Home
0.14
0-1-6
PPG Away
L
W
W
L
W
L
W
W
L
W
W
L
L
D
W
1.33
5-1-6
PPG Overall
1.67
3-1-2
PPG at Home
1.00
2-0-4
PPG Away
Venue form: FC Vaduz at home +50% on points per game vs Servette FC away (1.50 vs 1.00)
Rest & Schedule
85
days rest
FC Vaduz 0-4 FC Sion
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
92
days rest
FC ST. Gallen 2-1 Servette FC
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
6
7
Win %
23%
50%
0%
Goals per game
4.08
4.33
3.86
Scored
1.85
2.33
1.43
Conceded
2.23
2.00
2.43
Both teams scored
85%
67%
100%
Clean sheets
8%
17%
0%
Failed to score
8%
17%
0%
xG
1.71
2.34
1.25
xGA
1.99
1.69
2.21
Overall
Home
Away
Played
12
6
6
Win %
42%
50%
33%
Goals per game
2.75
2.33
3.17
Scored
1.42
1.33
1.50
Conceded
1.33
1.00
1.67
Both teams scored
58%
50%
67%
Clean sheets
17%
17%
17%
Failed to score
25%
33%
17%
xG
1.42
1.55
1.27
xGA
1.36
1.10
1.68
Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
FC Vaduz
VAD
Servette FC
SER
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 13/13
100% 12/12
100%
–
Over 1.5
100% 13/13
75% 9/12
88%
84%
Over 2.5
100% 13/13
58% 7/12
79%
73%
Over 3.5
54% 7/13
17% 2/12
35%
49%
Over 4.5
31% 4/13
17% 2/12
24%
–
Under 2.5
0% 0/13
42% 5/12
21%
27%
Both teams score
BTTS
85% 11/13
58% 7/12
71%
68%
BTTS & win
15% 2/13
25% 3/12
20%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
85% 11/13
50% 6/12
67%
–
FC Vaduz
VAD
Servette FC
SER
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
92% 12/13
75% 9/12
84%
–
Over 1.5
69% 9/13
42% 5/12
55%
–
Over 2.5
31% 4/13
17% 2/12
24%
–
BTTS
46% 6/13
33% 4/12
40%
–
% of each club's games · League = Super League 2026-2027 (77 games, 3.68 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
FC Vaduz scored 14 in 6 home games
Servette FC scored 9 in 6 away games
FC Vaduz
VAD
Servette FC
SER
Scored over 0.5
92% 12/13
75% 9/12
Scored over 1.5
54% 7/13
42% 5/12
Scored over 2.5
23% 3/13
17% 2/12
Failed to score
8% 1/13
25% 3/12
Goals conceded per game at this venue
FC Vaduz conceded 12 in 6 home games
Servette FC conceded 10 in 6 away games
FC Vaduz
VAD
Servette FC
SER
Conceded over 0.5
92% 12/13
83% 10/12
Conceded over 1.5
85% 11/13
42% 5/12
Conceded over 2.5
31% 4/13
8% 1/12
Clean sheets
8% 1/13
17% 2/12
Streaks
3
Without a win last win 4 games ago
13
Over 2.5 goals all 13 this season
3
Conceded in a row
1
Lost last game
6
Scored in a row
5
Over 2.5 goals in a row
2
Conceded in a row
2
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
FC Vaduz
VAD
Servette FC
SER
League
Corners
Corners won
4.38
5.92
–
Corners conceded
6.08
6.00
–
Match total
10.46
11.92
10.66
Over 8.5
77% 10/13
83% 10/12
–
Over 9.5
69% 9/13
83% 10/12
–
Over 10.5
46% 6/13
75% 9/12
–
Cards
Cards
2.31
2.58
–
Opponent cards
1.92
1.92
–
Match total
4.23
4.50
4.47
Over 3.5
62% 8/13
75% 9/12
–
Over 4.5
38% 5/13
50% 6/12
–
Shots
Shots
14.85
15.25
–
Opponent shots
17.92
13.58
–
Match total
32.77
28.83
30.27
Shots on target
On target
5.08
5.17
–
Opponent on target
6.31
3.58
–
Match total
11.38
8.75
–
Fouls
Fouls
11.62
12.17
–
Opponent fouls
11.92
15.42
–
Match total
23.54
27.58
–
Offsides
Offsides
1.33
1.60
–
Opponent offsides
1.83
2.00
–
Match total
3.17
3.60
–
Possession
All games
57%
48%
–
Home games
57%
52%
–
Away games
58%
45%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Super League 2026-2027 (77 games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
FC Vaduz
Scored · 24
21%
12%
17%
25%
17%
8%
Conceded · 29
17%
14%
21%
17%
3%
28%
Servette FC
Scored · 17
29%
24%
0%
6%
18%
23%
Conceded · 16
19%
0%
25%
13%
12%
31%
54%
Scored first
50%
8%
Goals after 75'
24%
Scored first: FC Vaduz 7 of 13, Servette FC 6 of 12 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 3
Level 6
Trailing 4
1.15
points per game
At half-time
33%
1 of 3
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 4
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 5
Trailing 3
1.42
points per game
At half-time
75%
3 of 4
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 3
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
0
Points won from losing positions in 9 · 7 games
3
14
Points dropped from winning positions in 8 · 7 games
5
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
