Super League 2026-2027 | Regular Season - 16
| Stockhorn Arena | 5 Dec 2026-5:00 pm
FC Thun
l l l w w
- : -
FC Luzern
w l l d l
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
FC Thun 23% Draw 23% FC Luzern 54%
1.1 – 1.8 goals per side Expected Goals
1-1 11% chance Most Likely Score
54% model Over 2.5 Goals
54% model Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
THU · at home LUZ · away
0.80 Goals scored per game 1.17
2.80 Goals conceded per game 2.50
0.43x Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average 0.64x
1.53x Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better 1.33x
Average: 1.88 home goals and 1.83 away goals per game in Super League 2026-2027
Based on 12 + 13 Super League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Super League 2026-2027
LAU
1 : 1
GRA
Super League 2026-2027
SER
0 : 1
BAS
Super League 2026-2027
LUZ
1 : 3
THU
Super League 2026-2027
YOU
4 : 2
SIO
Super League 2026-2027
LUG
2 : 1
VAD
Super League 2026-2027
GAL
2 : 1
ZUR
Super League 2026-2027
BAS
0 : 1
LAU
Super League 2026-2027
ZUR
2 : 1
SER
Super League 2026-2027
THU
0 : 6
YOU
Super League 2026-2027
VAD
2 : 3
GAL
Super League 2026-2027
SIO
3 : 0
LUZ
Super League 2026-2027
GRA
1 : 4
LUG
Super League 2026-2027
LAU
2 : 2
YOU
Super League 2026-2027
SER
2 : 1
GRA
Super League 2026-2027
LUG
5 : 0
ZUR
Super League 2026-2027
BAS
4 : 2
THU
Super League 2026-2027
SIO
3 : 2
VAD
Super League 2026-2027
GAL
2 : 2
LUZ
Super League 2026-2027
LUZ
1 : 0
LAU
Super League 2026-2027
ZUR
1 : 2
BAS
<
>
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
1
N. Steffen
2
O. Mambwa
23
M. Bürki
19
J. Bamert
37
L. Dähler
30
N. Maier
14
M. Käit
16
J. Roth
70
N. Reichmuth
9
F. Dursun
96
B. Labeau
30
K. Letica
22
R. Fernandes
13
B. Freimann
21
L. Lüthi
20
P. Dorn
29
L. Winkler
80
Mio Zimmermann
14
A. Cigaņiks
11
M. Di Giusto
16
O. tshikomb
19
D. Mikołajewski
field field
FC Thun
Last game lineup 4-4-2 vs Heart Of Midlothian (H) 3-1 · 5 Nov 2026
Substitutes
15
m
33
f
25
g
5
d
47
d
13
m
21
m
52
m
20
f
80
m
FC Luzern
Last game lineup 4-2-3-1 vs BSC Young Boys (H) 2-3 · 7 Nov 2026
Head to Head1 meeting
25 Jul 2026 FC Luzern 1-3 FC Thun
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents10 shared this season · 5 most recent
Opponent FC Thun THU FC Luzern LUZ
Points on these 5 4 of 18 · 0.67 per game 5 of 21 · 0.71 per game
Form & Points per Game
FC Thun Home
W L L W L
1.08 4-1-7 PPG Overall
0.20 0-1-4 PPG at Home
1.71 4-0-3 PPG Away
W 01 Nov ALausanne 5-4
L 25 Oct HFC Lugano 2-3
L 10 Oct AFC Zurich 2-4
W 20 Sep AFC Vaduz 2-1
L 16 Sep HServette FC 2-4
FC Luzern Away
L D L L W
1.00 3-4-6 PPG Overall
1.43 3-1-3 PPG at Home
0.50 0-3-3 PPG Away
L 07 Nov HBSC Young Boys 2-3
D 31 Oct HFC Sion 1-1
L 24 Oct AFC Zurich 1-2
L 10 Oct AFC Lugano 0-4
W 19 Sep HGrasshoppers 5-1
Venue form: FC Luzern away +150% on points per game vs FC Thun at home (0.50 vs 0.20)
Rest & Scheduleall competitions
30 days rest
Last game · Thu 5 Nov · UEFA Europa Conference League 2026-2027 FC Thun 3-1 Heart Of Midlothian 0 games in 14 days · 1 in 30 days Next · Thu 10 Dec · FC Thun v Gent (H)
28 days rest
Last game · Sat 7 Nov · Super League 2026-2027 FC Luzern 2-3 BSC Young Boys 0 games in 14 days · 1 in 30 days Next · Sun 13 Dec · FC Luzern v Servette FC (H)
Team Comparison12 / 13 games
FC Thun Home
Overall Home Away
Played 12 5 7
Win % 33% 0% 57%
Goals per game 4.83 3.60 5.71
Scored 2.00 0.80 2.86
Conceded 2.83 2.80 2.86
Both teams scored 75% 40% 100%
Clean sheets 8% 20% 0%
Failed to score 25% 60% 0%
xG 1.58 1.44 1.67
xGA 2.05 2.07 2.04
FC Luzern Away
Overall Home Away
Played 13 7 6
Win % 23% 43% 0%
Goals per game 3.77 3.86 3.67
Scored 1.62 2.00 1.17
Conceded 2.15 1.86 2.50
Both teams scored 77% 86% 67%
Clean sheets 8% 14% 0%
Failed to score 15% 0% 33%
xG 1.83 2.14 1.46
xGA 2.09 1.66 2.60
Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
FC Thun THU FC Luzern LUZ Average Avg League
Over 0.5 92% 11/12 100% 13/13 96% –
Over 1.5 83% 10/12 92% 12/13 88% 86%
Over 2.5 83% 10/12 77% 10/13 80% 74%
Over 3.5 75% 9/12 54% 7/13 64% 50%
Over 4.5 67% 8/12 31% 4/13 49% –
Under 2.5 17% 2/12 23% 3/13 20% 26%
Both teams score
BTTS 75% 9/12 77% 10/13 76% 68%
BTTS & win 33% 4/12 15% 2/13 24% –
BTTS & over 2.5 75% 9/12 62% 8/13 68% –
% of each club's games · League = Super League 2026-2027 (76 games, 3.71 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
FC Thun scored 4 in 5 home games FC Luzern scored 7 in 6 away games
FC Thun THU FC Luzern LUZ
Scored over 0.5 75% 9/12 85% 11/13
Scored over 1.5 75% 9/12 46% 6/13
Scored over 2.5 25% 3/12 15% 2/13
Failed to score 25% 3/12 15% 2/13
Streakscurrent runs · Super League 2026-2027
1 Won last game
7 Conceded in a row
5 Scored in a row
5 Both teams scored in a row
5 Over 2.5 goals in a row
4 Without a win last win 5 games ago
9 Conceded in a row
3 Scored in a row
3 Both teams scored in a row
Match Totals
FC Thun THU FC Luzern LUZ League
Corners
Corners won 5.50 5.38 –
Corners conceded 5.50 5.38 –
Match total 11.00 10.77 10.63
Over 8.5 67% 8/12 77% 10/13 –
Over 9.5 58% 7/12 54% 7/13 –
Over 10.5 50% 6/12 38% 5/13 –
Cards
Cards 2.33 2.62 –
Opponent cards 1.92 2.46 –
Match total 4.25 5.08 4.53
Over 3.5 75% 9/12 69% 9/13 –
Over 4.5 33% 4/12 54% 7/13 –
Shots
Shots 15.33 16.92 –
Opponent shots 16.50 17.69 –
Match total 31.83 34.62 30.43
Shots on target
On target 4.58 5.00 –
Opponent on target 5.92 6.23 –
Match total 10.50 11.23 –
Fouls
Fouls 15.92 13.31 –
Opponent fouls 12.33 10.62 –
Match total 28.25 23.92 –
Offsides
Offsides 2.09 2.17 –
Opponent offsides 1.91 1.50 –
Match total 4.00 3.67 –
Possession
All games 48% 46% –
Home games 54% 49% –
Away games 44% 43% –
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Super League 2026-2027 (76 games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timingshare of each club's goals by 15-minute period
0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+
FC Thun
Scored · 24 17% 4% 13% 25% 12% 29%
Conceded · 34 12% 15% 18% 18% 20% 17%
FC Luzern
Scored · 21 24% 0% 9% 24% 19% 24%
Conceded · 28 22% 7% 7% 18% 14% 32%
45% Scored first 38%
29% Goals after 75' 24%
Scored first: FC Thun 5 of 11, FC Luzern 5 of 13 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
17%33%50%
Leading 2 Level 4 Trailing 6
0.83 points per game At half-time
100% 2 of 2 Led at HT, won
17% 1 of 6 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 82nd 16
At half-time
15%38%46%
Leading 2 Level 5 Trailing 6
0.85 points per game At half-time
100% 2 of 2 Led at HT, won
33% 2 of 6 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 72nd 14
6 Points won from losing positions in 9 · 10 games 6
6 Points dropped from winning positions in 6 · 8 games 12
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely ScorersSuper League 2026-2027
FC Thun 24 goals
1 B. Labeau 5 0.58 per 90 21%
2 F. Dursun 3 0.53 per 90 13%
3 R. Braschi 1 pen 2 2.47 per 90 8%
4 F. Saiz 2 0.27 per 90 8%
5 N. Bürgy 2 0.25 per 90 8%
FC Luzern 21 goals
1 D. Mikołajewski 1 pen 4 0.43 per 90 19%
2 M. Di Giusto 2 pen 4 0.32 per 90 19%
3 O. tshikomb 3 0.35 per 90 14%
4 A. Cigaņiks 3 0.30 per 90 14%
5 L. Villiger 1 0.61 per 90 5%
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Booking RiskSuper League 2026-2027
FC Thun 2.33 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 N. Zoukit 0.38 3 yellow · 702 min
2 F. Fehr 0.38 3 yellow · 718 min
3 N. Maier 0.35 2 yellow · 520 min
4 J. Bamert 0.28 2 yellow · 1 red · 967 min
5 N. Bürgy 0.25 2 yellow · 707 min
FC Luzern 2.62 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 B. Freimann 0.67 5 yellow · 669 min
2 A. Cigaņiks 0.50 5 yellow · 907 min
3 L. Bertone 0.40 4 yellow · 900 min
4 Mio Zimmermann 0.38 3 yellow · 720 min
5 B. Freimann 0.33 2 yellow · 540 min
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
FC Thun
L L L W W
UEFA Europa Conference League
5 Nov 2026
- 5:45 pm
FC Thun
1.84
xG
1.20
3 1
Heart Of Midlothian
11.99
X3.86
23.63
Super League
1 Nov 2026
- 3:30 pm
Lausanne
2.05
xG
2.67
4 5
FC Thun
12.49
X3.64
22.51
Super League
25 Oct 2026
- 1:00 pm
FC Thun
1.9
xG
1.79
2 3
FC Lugano
UEFA Europa Conference League
22 Oct 2026
- 7:00 pm
FC Thun
1.28
xG
1.28
0 1
HNK Hajduk Split
UEFA Europa Conference League
15 Oct 2026
- 7:00 pm
Twente
2.03
xG
0.18
1 0
FC Thun
FC Luzern
W L L D L
Super League
7 Nov 2026
- 5:00 pm
FC Luzern
2.17
xG
1.87
2 3
BSC Young Boys
13.14
X4.10
21.97
Super League
31 Oct 2026
- 7:30 pm
FC Luzern
0.62
xG
2.87
1 1
FC Sion
Super League
24 Oct 2026
- 4:00 pm
FC Zurich
1.79
xG
2.49
2 1
FC Luzern
Super League
10 Oct 2026
- 4:00 pm
FC Lugano
2.64
xG
0.95
4 0
FC Luzern
Super League
19 Sep 2026
- 4:00 pm
FC Luzern
4.55
xG
1.79
5 1
Grasshoppers