12.10
X3.86
22.99
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
FC Thun 8%
Draw 13%
FC Basel 1893 79%
0.8 – 2.8
goals per side
Expected Goals
0-2
11% chance
Most Likely Score
69%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
50%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
THU · at home
BAS · away
0.80
Goals scored per game
1.83
2.80
Goals conceded per game
1.83
0.42x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.99x
1.51x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.96x
Average: 1.91 home goals and 1.85 away goals per game in Super League 2026-2027
Based on 12 + 12 Super League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Team comparison
Prediction
Combo Double chance : draw or FC Basel 1893 and +1.5 goals
Under/Over:
+1.5*
Goals Home:
-2.5*
Goals Away:
-3.5*
* -1.5 means that there will be a maximum of 1.5 goals in the fixture, i.e : 1 goal
Who Will Win
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-4-2
vs Heart Of Midlothian (H) 3-1 · 5 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs FC Lugano (A) 2-1 · 1 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
W
L
L
W
L
W
L
L
W
L
L
L
D
W
L
1.08
4-1-7
PPG Overall
0.20
0-1-4
PPG at Home
1.71
4-0-3
PPG Away
L
D
L
L
W
L
D
L
L
W
L
L
D
W
W
1.17
4-2-6
PPG Overall
0.67
1-1-4
PPG at Home
1.67
3-1-2
PPG Away
Venue form: FC Basel 1893 away +735% on points per game vs FC Thun at home (1.67 vs 0.20)
Rest & Schedule
3
days rest
FC Thun 3-1 Heart Of Midlothian
2 games in 14 days · 6 in 30 days
7
days rest
FC Lugano 2-1 FC Basel 1893
2 games in 14 days · 3 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
12
5
7
Win %
33%
0%
57%
Goals per game
4.83
3.60
5.71
Scored
2.00
0.80
2.86
Conceded
2.83
2.80
2.86
Both teams scored
75%
40%
100%
Clean sheets
8%
20%
0%
Failed to score
25%
60%
0%
xG
1.58
1.44
1.67
xGA
2.05
2.07
2.04
Overall
Home
Away
Played
12
6
6
Win %
33%
17%
50%
Goals per game
3.33
3.00
3.67
Scored
1.50
1.17
1.83
Conceded
1.83
1.83
1.83
Both teams scored
67%
67%
67%
Clean sheets
17%
17%
17%
Failed to score
25%
33%
17%
xG
1.18
0.94
1.39
xGA
1.53
1.45
1.60
Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
FC Thun
THU
FC Basel 1893
BAS
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
92% 11/12
92% 11/12
92%
–
Over 1.5
83% 10/12
75% 9/12
79%
87%
Over 2.5
83% 10/12
75% 9/12
79%
75%
Over 3.5
75% 9/12
42% 5/12
58%
51%
Over 4.5
67% 8/12
25% 3/12
46%
–
Under 2.5
17% 2/12
25% 3/12
21%
25%
Both teams score
BTTS
75% 9/12
67% 8/12
71%
69%
BTTS & win
33% 4/12
25% 3/12
29%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
75% 9/12
67% 8/12
71%
–
FC Thun
THU
FC Basel 1893
BAS
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
92% 11/12
67% 8/12
79%
–
Over 1.5
67% 8/12
50% 6/12
58%
–
Over 2.5
33% 4/12
25% 3/12
29%
–
BTTS
50% 6/12
33% 4/12
42%
–
% of each club's games · League = Super League 2026-2027 (75 games, 3.76 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
FC Thun scored 4 in 5 home games
FC Basel 1893 scored 11 in 6 away games
FC Thun
THU
FC Basel 1893
BAS
Scored over 0.5
75% 9/12
75% 9/12
Scored over 1.5
75% 9/12
33% 4/12
Scored over 2.5
25% 3/12
25% 3/12
Failed to score
25% 3/12
25% 3/12
Goals conceded per game at this venue
FC Thun conceded 14 in 5 home games
FC Basel 1893 conceded 11 in 6 away games
FC Thun
THU
FC Basel 1893
BAS
Conceded over 0.5
92% 11/12
83% 10/12
Conceded over 1.5
67% 8/12
67% 8/12
Conceded over 2.5
67% 8/12
33% 4/12
Clean sheets
8% 1/12
17% 2/12
Streaks
1
Won last game
7
Conceded in a row
5
Scored in a row
5
Both teams scored in a row
5
Over 2.5 goals in a row
4
Without a win last win 5 games ago
2
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
FC Thun
THU
FC Basel 1893
BAS
League
Corners
Corners won
5.50
4.25
–
Corners conceded
5.50
5.92
–
Match total
11.00
10.17
10.65
Over 8.5
67% 8/12
75% 9/12
–
Over 9.5
58% 7/12
58% 7/12
–
Over 10.5
50% 6/12
50% 6/12
–
Cards
Cards
2.33
2.17
–
Opponent cards
1.92
2.67
–
Match total
4.25
4.83
4.59
Over 3.5
75% 9/12
75% 9/12
–
Over 4.5
33% 4/12
58% 7/12
–
Shots
Shots
15.33
12.92
–
Opponent shots
16.50
16.42
–
Match total
31.83
29.33
30.56
Shots on target
On target
4.58
3.58
–
Opponent on target
5.92
5.00
–
Match total
10.50
8.58
–
Fouls
Fouls
15.92
13.00
–
Opponent fouls
12.33
14.50
–
Match total
28.25
27.50
–
Offsides
Offsides
2.09
1.36
–
Opponent offsides
1.91
1.73
–
Match total
4.00
3.09
–
Possession
All games
48%
53%
–
Home games
54%
54%
–
Away games
44%
53%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Super League 2026-2027 (75 games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
FC Thun
Scored · 24
17%
4%
13%
25%
12%
29%
Conceded · 34
12%
15%
18%
18%
20%
17%
FC Basel 1893
Scored · 18
11%
0%
39%
17%
22%
11%
Conceded · 22
27%
9%
9%
5%
18%
32%
45%
Scored first
36%
29%
Goals after 75'
11%
Scored first: FC Thun 5 of 11, FC Basel 1893 4 of 11 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 2
Level 4
Trailing 6
0.83
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 of 2
Led at HT, won
17%
1 of 6
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 3
Level 5
Trailing 4
1.17
points per game
At half-time
67%
2 of 3
Led at HT, won
50%
2 of 4
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
6
Points won from losing positions in 9 · 9 games
7
6
Points dropped from winning positions in 6 · 6 games
6
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
