Super League 2026-2027 | Regular Season - 14
| Stade de Tourbillon | 21 Nov 2026-7:30 pm
FC Sion
d l w d w
- : -
Servette FC
w l w w l
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
FC Sion 56% Draw 24% Servette FC 20%
1.7 – 0.9 goals per side Expected Goals
1-0 12% chance Most Likely Score
50% model Over 2.5 Goals
50% model Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
SIO · at home SER · away
2.00 Goals scored per game 1.50
1.17 Goals conceded per game 1.67
1.05x Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average 0.81x
0.63x Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better 0.87x
Average: 1.91 home goals and 1.85 away goals per game in Super League 2026-2027
Based on 13 + 12 Super League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Team comparison
Prediction
Double chance : draw or Servette FC
Goals Home: -2.5*
Goals Away: -2.5*
* -1.5 means that there will be a maximum of 1.5 goals in the fixture, i.e : 1 goal
Who Will Win
Matchweek Games
Super League 2026-2027
LAU
1 : 1
GRA
Super League 2026-2027
SER
0 : 1
BAS
Super League 2026-2027
LUZ
1 : 3
THU
Super League 2026-2027
YOU
4 : 2
SIO
Super League 2026-2027
LUG
2 : 1
VAD
Super League 2026-2027
GAL
2 : 1
ZUR
Super League 2026-2027
BAS
0 : 1
LAU
Super League 2026-2027
ZUR
2 : 1
SER
Super League 2026-2027
THU
0 : 6
YOU
Super League 2026-2027
VAD
2 : 3
GAL
Super League 2026-2027
SIO
3 : 0
LUZ
Super League 2026-2027
GRA
1 : 4
LUG
Super League 2026-2027
LAU
2 : 2
YOU
Super League 2026-2027
SER
2 : 1
GRA
Super League 2026-2027
LUG
5 : 0
ZUR
Super League 2026-2027
BAS
4 : 2
THU
Super League 2026-2027
SIO
3 : 2
VAD
Super League 2026-2027
GAL
2 : 2
LUZ
Super League 2026-2027
LUZ
1 : 0
LAU
Super League 2026-2027
ZUR
1 : 2
BAS
<
>
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
1
A. Racioppi
20
N. Hefti
17
J. Kronig
28
K. Hajrizi
14
N. Lavanchy
8
Baltazar Costa
88
A. Kabacalman
77
D. Rrudhani
29
T. Berdayes
7
I. Chouaref
33
R. Nivokazi
1
E. Gertmonas
18
B. Mazikou
15
M. Burch
4
S. Rouiller
17
H. Mendes
20
J. Simo
6
Pedro Naressi
21
K. Karlsson
36
Thomas Lopes
22
M. Lambourde
7
K. Mutandwa
field field
FC Sion
Last game lineup 4-2-3-1 vs FC Vaduz (A) 0-4 · 7 Nov 2026
Servette FC
Last game lineup 4-2-3-1 vs FC ST. Gallen (A) 2-1 · 31 Oct 2026
Substitutes
35
m
14
d
90
f
28
m
78
g
34
d
Head to Head1 meeting
10 Oct 2026 Servette FC 3-0 FC Sion
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents10 shared this season · 5 most recent
Opponent FC Sion SIO Servette FC SER
BSC Young Boys L 2-4 A L 2-3 A
Points on these 5 16 of 21 · 2.29 per game 7 of 18 · 1.17 per game
Form & Points per Game
FC Sion Home
W D W L D
2.00 8-2-3 PPG Overall
2.17 4-1-1 PPG at Home
1.86 4-1-2 PPG Away
W 07 Nov AFC Vaduz 4-0
D 31 Oct AFC Luzern 1-1
W 25 Oct HLausanne 1-0
L 10 Oct AServette FC 0-3
D 19 Sep HFC Zurich 1-1
L W W L W
1.33 5-1-6 PPG Overall
1.67 3-1-2 PPG at Home
1.00 2-0-4 PPG Away
L 31 Oct AFC ST. Gallen 1-2
W 24 Oct HFC Vaduz 2-1
W 10 Oct HFC Sion 3-0
L 19 Sep ABSC Young Boys 2-3
W 16 Sep AFC Thun 4-2
Venue form: FC Sion at home +117% on points per game vs Servette FC away (2.17 vs 1.00)
Rest & Scheduleall competitions
14 days rest
Last game · Sat 7 Nov · Super League 2026-2027 FC Vaduz 0-4 FC Sion 0 games in 14 days · 3 in 30 days Next · Sun 29 Nov · FC Sion v BSC Young Boys (H)
21 days rest
Last game · Sat 31 Oct · Super League 2026-2027 FC ST. Gallen 2-1 Servette FC 0 games in 14 days · 2 in 30 days Next · Sat 28 Nov · Servette FC v Lausanne (H)
Team Comparison13 / 12 games
FC Sion Home
Overall Home Away
Played 13 6 7
Win % 62% 67% 57%
Goals per game 3.62 3.17 4.00
Scored 2.23 2.00 2.43
Conceded 1.38 1.17 1.57
Both teams scored 62% 67% 57%
Clean sheets 31% 33% 29%
Failed to score 8% 0% 14%
xG 2.19 2.41 2.01
xGA 1.51 1.39 1.61
Overall Home Away
Played 12 6 6
Win % 42% 50% 33%
Goals per game 2.75 2.33 3.17
Scored 1.42 1.33 1.50
Conceded 1.33 1.00 1.67
Both teams scored 58% 50% 67%
Clean sheets 17% 17% 17%
Failed to score 25% 33% 17%
xG 1.42 1.55 1.27
xGA 1.36 1.10 1.68
Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
FC Sion SIO Servette FC SER Average Avg League
Over 0.5 100% 13/13 100% 12/12 100% –
Over 1.5 92% 12/13 75% 9/12 84% 87%
Over 2.5 77% 10/13 58% 7/12 68% 75%
Over 3.5 38% 5/13 17% 2/12 28% 51%
Over 4.5 31% 4/13 17% 2/12 24% –
Under 2.5 23% 3/13 42% 5/12 32% 25%
Both teams score
BTTS 62% 8/13 58% 7/12 60% 69%
BTTS & win 31% 4/13 25% 3/12 28% –
BTTS & over 2.5 46% 6/13 50% 6/12 48% –
% of each club's games · League = Super League 2026-2027 (75 games, 3.76 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
FC Sion scored 12 in 6 home games Servette FC scored 9 in 6 away games
FC Sion SIO Servette FC SER
Scored over 0.5 92% 12/13 75% 9/12
Scored over 1.5 62% 8/13 42% 5/12
Scored over 2.5 46% 6/13 17% 2/12
Failed to score 8% 1/13 25% 3/12
Streakscurrent runs · Super League 2026-2027
3 Unbeaten last loss 4 games ago
3 Scored in a row
4 Longest win run this season
1 Lost last game
6 Scored in a row
5 Over 2.5 goals in a row
2 Conceded in a row
2 Longest win run this season
Match Totals
FC Sion SIO Servette FC SER League
Corners
Corners won 5.08 5.92 –
Corners conceded 4.85 6.00 –
Match total 9.92 11.92 10.65
Over 8.5 69% 9/13 83% 10/12 –
Over 9.5 69% 9/13 83% 10/12 –
Over 10.5 46% 6/13 75% 9/12 –
Cards
Cards 1.62 2.58 –
Opponent cards 2.38 1.92 –
Match total 4.00 4.50 4.59
Over 3.5 46% 6/13 75% 9/12 –
Over 4.5 46% 6/13 50% 6/12 –
Shots
Shots 15.69 15.25 –
Opponent shots 13.54 13.58 –
Match total 29.23 28.83 30.56
Shots on target
On target 5.31 5.17 –
Opponent on target 4.15 3.58 –
Match total 9.46 8.75 –
Fouls
Fouls 8.69 12.17 –
Opponent fouls 15.00 15.42 –
Match total 23.69 27.58 –
Offsides
Offsides 1.67 1.60 –
Opponent offsides 1.17 2.00 –
Match total 2.83 3.60 –
Possession
All games 53% 48% –
Home games 54% 52% –
Away games 52% 45% –
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Super League 2026-2027 (75 games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timingshare of each club's goals by 15-minute period
0-15 16-30 31-45 46-60 61-75 76-90+
FC Sion
Scored · 29 14% 7% 21% 17% 10% 31%
Conceded · 18 28% 11% 22% 6% 28% 5%
Servette FC
Scored · 17 29% 24% 0% 6% 18% 23%
Conceded · 16 19% 0% 25% 13% 12% 31%
38% Scored first 50%
31% Goals after 75' 24%
Scored first: FC Sion 5 of 13, Servette FC 6 of 12 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
31%31%38%
Leading 4 Level 4 Trailing 5
1.23 points per game At half-time
100% 4 of 4 Led at HT, won
40% 2 of 5 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 122nd 17
At half-time
33%42%25%
Leading 4 Level 5 Trailing 3
1.42 points per game At half-time
75% 3 of 4 Led at HT, won
0% 0 of 3 Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
1st 92nd 8
14 Points won from losing positions in 9 · 7 games 3
0 Points dropped from winning positions in 8 · 7 games 5
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely ScorersSuper League 2026-2027
FC Sion 29 goals
1 W. Boteli Mokango 1 pen 6 0.70 per 90 21%
2 R. Nivokazi 5 1.00 per 90 17%
3 J. Lukembila 3 0.68 per 90 10%
4 T. Berdayes 3 0.45 per 90 10%
5 D. Rrudhani 1 pen 3 0.39 per 90 10%
Servette FC 17 goals
1 K. Mutandwa 2 pen 5 0.83 per 90 29%
2 M. Lambourde 2 0.28 per 90 12%
3 T. Allix 1 0.90 per 90 6%
4 D. Fofana 1 0.41 per 90 6%
5 Thomas Lopes 1 0.37 per 90 6%
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Booking RiskSuper League 2026-2027
FC Sion 1.62 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 Baltazar Costa 0.25 3 yellow · 1,080 min
2 N. Lavanchy 0.23 3 yellow · 1,164 min
3 R. Nivokazi 0.20 1 yellow · 451 min
4 N. Sow 0.20 2 yellow · 923 min
5 A. Kabacalman 0.17 2 yellow · 1,044 min
Servette FC 2.58 cards / game
Cards per 90
1 Pedro Naressi 0.49 5 yellow · 920 min
2 H. Mendes 0.48 3 yellow · 564 min
3 B. Mazikou 0.37 4 yellow · 973 min
4 T. Cognat 0.36 2 yellow · 495 min
5 Q. Maceiras 0.35 2 yellow · 516 min
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
FC Sion
D L W D W
Super League
7 Nov 2026
- 5:00 pm
FC Vaduz
2.73
xG
1.91
0 4
FC Sion
13.78
X4.33
21.74
Super League
31 Oct 2026
- 7:30 pm
FC Luzern
0.62
xG
2.87
1 1
FC Sion
Super League
25 Oct 2026
- 3:30 pm
FC Sion
1.92
xG
0.85
1 0
Lausanne
Super League
10 Oct 2026
- 4:00 pm
Servette FC
1.53
xG
1.13
3 0
FC Sion
Super League
19 Sep 2026
- 4:00 pm
FC Sion
2.28
xG
2.22
1 1
FC Zurich
Servette FC
W L W W L
Super League
31 Oct 2026
- 5:00 pm
FC ST. Gallen
1.85
xG
0.98
2 1
Servette FC
Super League
24 Oct 2026
- 4:00 pm
Servette FC
2.12
xG
0.27
2 1
FC Vaduz
Super League
10 Oct 2026
- 4:00 pm
Servette FC
1.53
xG
1.13
3 0
FC Sion
Super League
19 Sep 2026
- 4:00 pm
BSC Young Boys
2.35
xG
0.54
3 2
Servette FC
Super League
16 Sep 2026
- 5:00 pm
FC Thun
2 4
Servette FC