days
hours
minutes
seconds
Stats Prediction
Result probability
FC Luzern 48%
Draw 22%
FC ST. Gallen 30%
2.0 – 1.5
goals per side
Expected Goals
1-1
9% chance
Most Likely Score
68%
model
Over 2.5 Goals
68%
model
Both Teams Score
How the model sees it
LUZ · at home
GAL · away
2.00
Goals scored per game
1.50
1.86
Goals conceded per game
1.83
1.08x
Attack vs average goals scored, 1.00x = average
0.83x
1.02x
Defence vs average goals conceded, lower is better
0.99x
Average: 1.86 home goals and 1.82 away goals per game in Super League 2026-2027
Based on 13 + 12 Super League 2026-2027 games (attack × defence × league average, Poisson)
18+ · Statistical estimate, not betting advice.
Matchweek Games
Lineups
Lineups not confirmed yetBoth teams shown with the XI from their last game
Last game lineup
4-2-3-1
vs BSC Young Boys (H) 2-3 · 7 Nov 2026
Substitutes
Last game lineup
3-1-4-2
vs Servette FC (H) 2-1 · 31 Oct 2026
Substitutes
Head to Head
All competitions · finished games before this kick-off
Common Opponents
Form & Points per Game
L
D
L
L
W
L
D
L
L
W
L
D
W
D
W
1.00
3-4-6
PPG Overall
1.43
3-1-3
PPG at Home
0.50
0-3-3
PPG Away
W
L
W
W
L
W
L
W
W
L
L
W
L
L
D
1.58
6-1-5
PPG Overall
1.67
3-1-2
PPG at Home
1.50
3-0-3
PPG Away
Venue form: FC ST. Gallen away +5% on points per game vs FC Luzern at home (1.50 vs 1.43)
Rest & Schedule
71
days rest
FC Luzern 2-3 BSC Young Boys
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
78
days rest
FC ST. Gallen 2-1 Servette FC
0 games in 14 days · 0 in 30 days
Team Comparison
Overall
Home
Away
Played
13
7
6
Win %
23%
43%
0%
Goals per game
3.77
3.86
3.67
Scored
1.62
2.00
1.17
Conceded
2.15
1.86
2.50
Both teams scored
77%
86%
67%
Clean sheets
8%
14%
0%
Failed to score
15%
0%
33%
xG
1.83
2.14
1.46
xGA
2.09
1.66
2.60
Overall
Home
Away
Played
12
6
6
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Goals per game
3.42
3.50
3.33
Scored
1.58
1.67
1.50
Conceded
1.83
1.83
1.83
Both teams scored
58%
67%
50%
Clean sheets
17%
17%
17%
Failed to score
25%
17%
33%
xG
1.83
2.07
1.59
xGA
1.37
1.13
1.61
Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off · underlined column = the venue each club plays this game at
Match Goals
FC Luzern
LUZ
FC ST. Gallen
GAL
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
100% 13/13
100% 12/12
100%
–
Over 1.5
92% 12/13
92% 11/12
92%
84%
Over 2.5
77% 10/13
67% 8/12
72%
73%
Over 3.5
54% 7/13
42% 5/12
48%
49%
Over 4.5
31% 4/13
25% 3/12
28%
–
Under 2.5
23% 3/13
33% 4/12
28%
27%
Both teams score
BTTS
77% 10/13
58% 7/12
68%
68%
BTTS & win
15% 2/13
33% 4/12
24%
–
BTTS & over 2.5
62% 8/13
58% 7/12
60%
–
FC Luzern
LUZ
FC ST. Gallen
GAL
Average
Avg
League
Over 0.5
85% 11/13
83% 10/12
84%
–
Over 1.5
38% 5/13
33% 4/12
36%
–
Over 2.5
8% 1/13
8% 1/12
8%
–
BTTS
31% 4/13
17% 2/12
24%
–
% of each club's games · League = Super League 2026-2027 (77 games, 3.68 goals per game)
Goals Scored & Conceded
Goals per game at this venue
FC Luzern scored 14 in 7 home games
FC ST. Gallen scored 9 in 6 away games
FC Luzern
LUZ
FC ST. Gallen
GAL
Scored over 0.5
85% 11/13
75% 9/12
Scored over 1.5
46% 6/13
58% 7/12
Scored over 2.5
15% 2/13
25% 3/12
Failed to score
15% 2/13
25% 3/12
Goals conceded per game at this venue
FC Luzern conceded 13 in 7 home games
FC ST. Gallen conceded 11 in 6 away games
FC Luzern
LUZ
FC ST. Gallen
GAL
Conceded over 0.5
92% 12/13
83% 10/12
Conceded over 1.5
62% 8/13
58% 7/12
Conceded over 2.5
46% 6/13
25% 3/12
Clean sheets
8% 1/13
17% 2/12
Streaks
4
Without a win last win 5 games ago
9
Conceded in a row
3
Scored in a row
3
Both teams scored in a row
1
Won last game
2
Conceded in a row
2
Longest win run this season
Match Totals
FC Luzern
LUZ
FC ST. Gallen
GAL
League
Corners
Corners won
5.38
6.58
–
Corners conceded
5.38
4.67
–
Match total
10.77
11.25
10.66
Over 8.5
77% 10/13
67% 8/12
–
Over 9.5
54% 7/13
67% 8/12
–
Over 10.5
38% 5/13
58% 7/12
–
Cards
Cards
2.62
1.75
–
Opponent cards
2.46
2.75
–
Match total
5.08
4.50
4.47
Over 3.5
69% 9/13
67% 8/12
–
Over 4.5
54% 7/13
33% 4/12
–
Shots
Shots
16.92
18.75
–
Opponent shots
17.69
12.75
–
Match total
34.62
31.50
30.27
Shots on target
On target
5.00
6.25
–
Opponent on target
6.23
4.83
–
Match total
11.23
11.08
–
Fouls
Fouls
13.31
14.83
–
Opponent fouls
10.62
14.58
–
Match total
23.92
29.42
–
Offsides
Offsides
2.17
2.17
–
Opponent offsides
1.50
1.08
–
Match total
3.67
3.25
–
Possession
All games
46%
48%
–
Home games
49%
52%
–
Away games
43%
44%
–
Per game, over the games each stat is recorded in · League = Super League 2026-2027 (77 games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Goal Timing
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90+
FC Luzern
Scored · 21
24%
0%
9%
24%
19%
24%
Conceded · 28
22%
7%
7%
18%
14%
32%
FC ST. Gallen
Scored · 19
21%
5%
5%
11%
37%
21%
Conceded · 22
18%
5%
23%
36%
9%
9%
38%
Scored first
50%
24%
Goals after 75'
21%
Scored first: FC Luzern 5 of 13, FC ST. Gallen 6 of 12 games with a goal · from timed goal events (stoppage time counts in its half's last period) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Halves & Game State
At half-time
Leading 2
Level 5
Trailing 6
0.85
points per game
At half-time
100%
2 of 2
Led at HT, won
33%
2 of 6
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
At half-time
Leading 4
Level 4
Trailing 4
1.33
points per game
At half-time
75%
3 of 4
Led at HT, won
0%
0 of 4
Trailed at HT, not beaten
Goals by half
6
Points won from losing positions in 10 · 8 games
7
12
Points dropped from winning positions in 8 · 7 games
2
Game state replayed from timed goal events · bar length = share of the maximum possible (3 × games) · Super League 2026-2027 · finished games before kick-off
Likely Scorers
Bar + % = share of the club's goals
Bar + % = share of the club's goals they set up
Average rating over each player's last 5 rated games
Booking Risk
Cards per 90
Cards per 90
Cards per 90 = players with 450+ minutes
Latest Games
